Log In
Franklin Park Grandprix (WPCX#9) • Nov 11 2018
5.5
4
5.1
5.1
5.1
Clear, 36 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
4
Moisture
5.1
Accel
5.1
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Nye Speed Vision Bikes 0:42:11
2 Robert Maier Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop 0:42:32
3 Ellis S robinson J Mac Cycling LLC 0:43:16
4 John Kieffer 0:43:41
5 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:44:16
6 Mike Scalamogna NuGo Racing 0:44:58
7 Adrian Kasicky BAD LUCK RACING THICK BIKES 0:45:18
8 David Good Allegheny Cycling Association 0:45:42
9 Todd Harper NuGo Racing 0:45:45
10 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:46:07
11 Rick Hoover NuGo Racing 0:46:08
12 Eric Stewart Dieffenbauch & Hritz 0:47:28
DNF Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Popple BAD LUCK RACING 0:59:55
2 Thomas Borner J Mac Cycling LLC 1:00:01
3 Josh Stough Lead and Follow Goods 1:03:32
4 Shane Montgomery Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 1:05:14
5 Shawn Geiger 1:06:29
6 Joshua Sayre NuGo Racing 0:59:56
7 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:01:14
8 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop 1:08:44
9 Roy Gryskevich 1:08:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Maier Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop 0:45:40
2 Alex Myers Ascent Concept Team 0:46:43
3 Chandrahas Narne Koeles Cycling Club 0:47:14
4 Tom Svec Flat Tire Co. 0:47:42
5 Daniel Tkacik East End Cycling Club 0:48:25
6 Mark Shumaker 0:48:52
7 Keith Cumpston Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:49:50
8 David Jackson NuGo Racing 0:50:15
9 Shawn Klocek 0:50:23
10 Connor Coyle 0:51:57
11 Alexander Hays Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:52:24
12 Edward Leonard Allegheny Velo 0:52:25
13 Michael Coumos Allegheny Velo 0:55:20
14 Tad Gorske alleghenyVELO 0:46:19
DNF Ethan Cadwell
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Leonard Allegheny Velo 0:32:07
2 Sean Bridgen Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:34:01
3 John Messner 0:36:08
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finley Wills Nugo Racing Team 0:32:27
2 Seamus Quigley Riverview NICA 0:41:10
3 Teague Quigley Riverview NICA 0:31:24
4 Beckett Wills NuGo Racing 0:44:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Saeler Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:40:45
2 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 0:41:40
3 Jason Hochreiter NuGo Racing 0:43:49
4 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 0:44:49
5 Jeff Curry NuGo Racing 0:45:16
6 Matthew Tinkey Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:46:30
7 Thomas Prusak Koeles Cycling Club 0:49:22
8 Jason Prosseda 0:50:37
9 Brian Quigley PATHFINDER of WV Race Team 0:42:14
10 Darrell Schmitt The Neighborhood Academy 0:43:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren 0:42:33
2 Curt Brown NuGo Racing 0:44:14
3 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop 0:45:24
4 Zachary Wills NuGo Racing 0:45:51
5 Jeff Koontz UPMC/ Pro Bikes 0:46:47
6 Jeff Guy UPMC/ Pro Bikes 0:47:23
7 Stephen Marlette Ag3r 0:47:37
8 David Klinke 0:48:59
9 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC 0:40:29
10 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club 0:41:01
11 David Hickey Ag3r 0:41:22
12 Scott House Pike Street Bike Racing PB Margie B 0:41:39
13 Jeffrey Paul Pathfinder of West Virginia 0:44:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Butler pro mountain outfitters 0:41:44
2 Mark Kuntz 0:42:24
3 Roy Leonard 0:43:13
4 James Anglin 0:46:36
5 Larry Harper WLC 0:38:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren 0:48:45
2 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:48:59
3 Alex Myers Ascent Concept Team 0:55:10
4 Jason Prosseda 0:55:43
5 Mark Briercheck Ag3r 0:55:44
6 Dennis Patton alleghenyVELO 0:57:01
7 Ryan Hoehn Ag3r 0:48:52
8 Henry Dimmick Ag3r 0:54:18
9 Richard Allen 0:57:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Saeler Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:53:27
2 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:57:34
3 Stephanie Swan PATHFINDER of WV Race Team 0:52:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaena Ulissi La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:30:20
2 Stephanie Ritter Opus One Velo 0:32:48
3 Cheyenne Noble 0:34:07
4 Izabella Shaffer Summit Freewheelers 0:37:20
5 Marlena Coumos 0:30:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3