Log In
Still Spooky Cross • Nov 4 2018
6.2
6
5
2.9
1.6
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
6
Moisture
5
Accel
2.9
Tech
1.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 17:52
2 Carson Gant Matrix/RBM 21:27
3 Landrie Mclain Team Las'Port 21:43
4 Lucas Storm Latini's Bicycle Repair 23:12
5 Colton Fuller Matrix/Rbm 23:38
6 Thatcher Dowdell Matrix 25:10
7 Zachary Fuller 16:02
8 Matt Crissey 17:30
9 Allie Thompson s.t.
10 Dane Braunecker Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 20:40
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Court Kretzmeier 16:03
2 Hayden Otto 16:54
3 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 19:41
4 Griffin Eaker 20:00
5 Asher Lauderdale PlayTri Elite 23:28
6 Owen Braunecker Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 24:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 59:51
2 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 1:00:29
3 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 1:01:48
4 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 1:03:24
5 Gabriel Ortiz Dallas Bike Works 1:05:13
6 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 59:48
7 Rob Hacker Latini's Bicycle Repair 1:01:34
8 Marcus Mendoza 1:03:38
9 Bryan Roberts 1:04:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Court Kretzmeier 44:37
2 Nathan Tew Rock Riders Cycling 45:11
3 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo 46:52
4 Joe Emmons Matrix RBM 47:04
5 Brad Melear 47:26
6 John Mcallister Elevate KHS Cycling 48:02
7 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works 49:28
8 Zackary Gonzales 49:30
9 Colby Logback Team Party Time 49:34
10 Josh Crain 49:59
11 Joshua Storm Latini's Bicycle Repair 50:30
12 Hayden Otto Mad Duck Cyclery 50:42
13 Brice Koerner 50:46
14 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM 51:06
15 Kevin Krekeler Rock Riders Cycling 51:15
16 Nick Harvey 44:39
DNF Ian Scott Plano Athletic Cycling Club DNF
DNF Joseph Mckean Welhous Bikes DNF
DNF Jake Massingill Rbm/Matrix DNF
DNF Dwayne Otto Mad Duck Cyclery DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Otto 40:28
2 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 40:53
3 Jake Massingill Matrix/RBM 41:00
4 Cody Williamson Welhous Bikes 41:10
5 Mark Bayer October Three Racing 42:15
6 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM 42:24
7 Brice Koerner Unspoken Bikes p/b Revolver Brewing 42:46
8 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 42:49
9 Jason West Bicycles Plus Racing 42:51
10 Tanner Cope 43:24
11 Kent Mccormick McKinney Velo 43:29
12 Trey Rozelle MFMC Paint by Dallas Bike Works 43:34
13 Ken Chigani 43:37
14 Dylan Marvin 43:49
15 Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing 44:05
16 Dennis Livingston B&B Trek Racing 44:37
17 Christopher Peaslee Texas Irish 44:59
18 Joseph Flynn 45:05
19 Ian Scott Plano Athletic Cycling Club 45:11
20 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM 45:48
21 Jacobe Daniels Venture Expeditions 45:55
22 Jeff Garner Wanderlust 46:04
23 James Dykes Wanderlust 46:19
24 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM 46:52
25 Joseph Gillespie Black Cat Bicycle Club 46:56
26 Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works 46:59
27 Jeffrey Thompson Crest/RBM Racing 48:09
28 Marc Overton Windsor Door Racing 48:33
29 Riley Boldt Wlhous Bikes 48:36
30 Bill Sharp Northwest Cycling Club 48:53
31 Coy Harrison 49:01
32 Mauricio Caballero Dallas Bike Works 50:12
33 Brian Zahm Hammer Nutrition 40:55
34 Gregory Murff 41:19
35 Rob Waldrupe North Tarrant Cycling Club 41:38
36 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 42:46
37 Jason Harper 43:08
38 Derrick Birdsall Cantu Wheels 43:53
39 Owen Braunecker Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 44:42
40 Ryan Wells North Tarrant Cycling Club 45:17
41 Phillip Whitaker 46:11
42 David? Hamilton 48:54
DNF Victor Gibson Rockwall Racing DNF
DNF Harold Rucker Turbo Velo DNF
DNF Dallas Gere Volharden/Wra Development DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Hobbs Rapha 43:15
2 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 43:19
3 Steve Dodge PACC Racing 43:37
4 John Brown Team Bicycles Inc. 45:23
5 Rob Hacker Latini's Bicycle Repair 45:31
6 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM s.t.
7 Christopher Schmiedeke 45:46
8 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works 46:24
9 Dwayne Otto 49:46
10 Rodger Nutt Cadence Cyclery 50:28
11 Paul Gerhardt Welhous Bikes 50:32
12 John Evans Team Bicycles Inc. 43:38
13 David Stanley A' Bloc 43:43
14 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM 44:05
15 Daniel Fontenot PACC 44:55
16 Ward Mclain Team Las'Port 45:34
17 Christopher Peaslee Texas Irish 46:54
DNF Joel Shewry Mckinney Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 44:29
2 Randall Courtney Team Party Time 49:52
3 Nick Mohan Welhous 51:55
4 Mauricio Caballero Dallas Bike Works 48:50
5 Mike Frazier Black Cat Bicycle Club 50:56
6 Bryan Roberts 36:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Stephens Cylance Pro Cycling Team 48:22
2 Rebecca Scaduto Team Super Awesome 48:33
3 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM 48:55
4 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 50:07
5 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM 51:21
6 Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM 53:01
7 Liesel Mcallister Elevate Cycling 54:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Gibson Arundel 30:04
2 Liana Randel MBBC 31:05
3 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing 32:24
4 Holli Jetsel 32:43
5 Carrie Branford 34:10
6 Jennifer Waters PACC 34:55
7 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing 37:40
8 Esmeralda Miranda Dallas Bike Works 40:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3