Log In
Rolling Thunder Cyclocross • Nov 3 2018
Race uploaded by Cory Kaufman csv | json
6.6
5.2
4.9
2.8
5.4
Overcast, 44 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.6
Beers
5.2
Moisture
4.9
Accel
2.8
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11
1 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 1:04:15.44 (1) 5:44.41 (1) 5:45.47 (1) 5:43.11 (1) 5:48.50 (1) 5:49.21 (1) 5:51.59 (1) 5:50.69 (1) 5:50.09 (1) 5:55.25 (1) 5:56.88 (3) 6:00.24
2 Ivan Gallego Missoula Bicycle Works Racing 1:05:06.37 (2) 5:50.71 (2) 5:48.05 (2) 5:52.04 (2) 5:54.58 (2) 5:54.95 (2) 5:55.52 (2) 5:56.85 (2) 5:59.49 (2) 6:01.72 (2) 5:59.42 (2) 5:53.04
3 Daniel Mazza The Cycling House 1:05:58.85 (5) 5:59.60 (4) 5:53.08 (3) 5:53.55 (4) 5:56.43 (3) 5:56.97 (3) 6:02.79 (4) 6:01.38 (3) 6:05.81 (3) 6:03.05 (3) 6:00.17 (4) 6:06.02
4 Toby Meierbachtol Kent Bros / Hellgate Cyclery 1:07:16.84 (3) 5:51.19 (3) 5:51.75 (4) 5:55.33 (3) 5:56.02 (9) 6:27.59 (4) 6:03.74 (5) 6:08.48 (4) 6:09.12 (6) 6:10.80 (6) 6:11.57 (9) 6:31.25
5 Kory Burgess Missoula Bike Source 1:07:36.01 (11) 6:19.02 (7) 6:05.29 (6) 6:04.25 (6) 6:08.92 (4) 6:03.34 (5) 6:08.40 (7) 6:12.74 (5) 6:12.03 (5) 6:05.19 (5) 6:08.05 (5) 6:08.78
6 Dylan Pollard 1:07:36.72 (4) 5:54.08 (5) 6:02.59 (9) 6:18.48 (10) 6:21.91 (8) 6:19.26 (8) 6:22.27 (3) 5:59.16 (7) 6:16.35 (4) 6:04.19 (4) 6:07.22 (1) 5:51.21
7 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth 1:08:16.97 (6) 6:08.28 (6) 6:02.60 (5) 6:03.79 (5) 6:02.08 (5) 6:11.99 (6) 6:11.26 (6) 6:11.69 (6) 6:13.52 (8) 6:15.43 (8) 6:25.50 (8) 6:30.83
8 Ian Foster Big Sky Bikes 1:08:32.75 (8) 6:14.43 (8) 6:14.38 (7) 6:11.37 (7) 6:12.08 (6) 6:12.60 (7) 6:13.50 (8) 6:17.15 (8) 6:19.80 (7) 6:13.32 (7) 6:11.75 (6) 6:12.37
9 Scott Herzig Montana Velo 1:09:54.89 (10) 6:17.49 (12) 6:20.93 (8) 6:13.49 (8) 6:13.13 (7) 6:15.66 (9) 6:24.32 (9) 6:17.42 (9) 6:27.72 (9) 6:28.26 (9) 6:28.45 (7) 6:28.02
10 Shaun Radley The Cycling House - Dirty Jave 1:04:42.91 (7) 6:12.09 (11) 6:18.41 (11) 6:24.51 (9) 6:16.47 (10) 6:28.28 (10) 6:27.61 (10) 6:29.20 (10) 6:34.79 (12) 6:45.54 (11) 6:46.01
11 Alexandre Lussier GAS/Intrinsik Architecture 1:05:25.39 (12) 6:22.39 (9) 6:15.10 (12) 6:32.18 (11) 6:25.85 (11) 6:29.36 (11) 6:34.69 (11) 6:31.70 (11) 6:36.44 (11) 6:43.79 (12) 6:53.89
12 Jeff Seaton Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Au 1:06:41.89 (13) 6:22.72 (13) 6:33.86 (13) 6:41.40 (13) 6:36.85 (13) 6:34.26 (13) 6:57.36 (12) 6:48.21 (12) 6:48.66 (10) 6:38.65 (10) 6:39.92
13 Doug Shryock 0:52:40.04 (9) 6:16.22 (10) 6:15.54 (10) 6:21.15 (12) 6:27.21 (12) 6:31.35 (12) 6:42.27 (13) 6:49.67 (13) 7:16.63
14 Jordan Ross Unattached 0:20:58.98 (14) 6:38.43 (14) 7:02.10 (14) 7:18.45
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Caroline Lurgio MT Alpha 0:55:05.07 (1) 6:45.47 (1) 6:43.27 (1) 6:49.96 (1) 6:51.14 (1) 6:51.55 (1) 6:55.52 (3) 7:01.96 (4) 7:06.20
2 Ivy Pedersen Rockford Owenhouse 0:55:53.00 (5) 7:08.96 (4) 6:58.20 (2) 6:54.92 (2) 6:52.80 (2) 7:00.69 (5) 7:11.83 (1) 6:50.32 (1) 6:55.28
3 Ingrid Lovitt Hellgate Cyclery / Kent Bros A 0:56:15.97 (2) 6:54.43 (2) 6:57.18 (6) 7:10.46 (3) 7:00.16 (5) 7:05.56 (2) 6:59.97 (2) 6:57.08 (7) 7:11.13
4 Disa Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works 0:56:40.17 (4) 7:01.02 (3) 6:58.07 (3) 7:02.03 (4) 7:05.30 (7) 7:16.21 (6) 7:12.96 (5) 7:08.88 (3) 6:55.70
5 Dani Hess 0:56:51.42 (3) 6:57.68 (5) 7:02.63 (4) 7:02.15 (6) 7:16.34 (6) 7:15.63 (4) 7:11.20 (6) 7:10.36 (2) 6:55.43
6 Carly Holman MT Alpha 0:57:21.04 (9) 7:21.78 (7) 7:13.44 (8) 7:21.05 (5) 7:05.33 (3) 7:00.83 (3) 7:08.37 (4) 7:02.50 (5) 7:07.74
7 Meg Whicher Mt alpha 0:58:42.65 (7) 7:10.73 (9) 7:18.13 (5) 7:07.20 (9) 7:25.89 (4) 7:03.68 (10) 8:02.64 (8) 7:24.00 (6) 7:10.38
8 Jamie Terry mt alpha 0:59:27.58 (8) 7:19.36 (11) 7:34.70 (9) 7:30.96 (7) 7:21.21 (8) 7:24.76 (7) 7:22.08 (7) 7:21.59 (9) 7:32.92
9 Rachel Desimone Flathead Cycling 1:00:35.24 (10) 7:26.99 (6) 7:07.59 (11) 7:47.67 (10) 7:38.25 (9) 7:33.99 (8) 7:33.40 (10) 7:46.88 (10) 7:40.47
10 Alex Birrell 1:00:37.03 (11) 7:33.42 (10) 7:28.13 (10) 7:32.43 (11) 7:41.77 (10) 7:45.43 (9) 7:44.86 (9) 7:32.45 (8) 7:18.54
11 Heidi Meierbachtol MT Alpha 0:55:06.57 (6) 7:09.49 (8) 7:14.69 (7) 7:16.96 (8) 7:25.72 (11) 8:04.38 (12) 9:36.78 (12) 8:18.55
12 Megan Fisher 0:59:14.55 (12) 8:36.56 (12) 8:45.59 (12) 8:33.36 (12) 8:26.64 (12) 8:16.11 (11) 8:23.26 (11) 8:13.03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11
1 Clint Hastings River City Red 1:07:57.14 (4) 6:10.20 (4) 6:06.48 (4) 6:08.03 (1) 6:07.76 (1) 6:10.47 (1) 6:05.95 (3) 6:19.52 (1) 6:17.36 (1) 6:12.58 (1) 6:11.78 (1) 6:07.01
2 Jacob Ryse School of Cross 1:08:02.74 (3) 6:09.65 (2) 6:05.78 (2) 6:04.93 (2) 6:10.70 (2) 6:12.15 (2) 6:05.96 (1) 5:58.88 (2) 6:19.42 (2) 6:18.31 (2) 6:23.90 (2) 6:13.06
3 Robert Mazza Hellgate Cyclery 1:08:33.49 (1) 6:09.07 (3) 6:06.00 (1) 6:04.79 (3) 6:10.95 (4) 6:12.67 (3) 6:08.73 (2) 6:12.69 (3) 6:20.05 (4) 6:23.51 (3) 6:25.42 (4) 6:19.61
4 Benjamin Hoffman Muleterro 1:09:30.39 (2) 6:09.40 (1) 6:05.36 (5) 6:09.26 (4) 6:12.18 (5) 6:18.25 (5) 6:18.65 (4) 6:19.87 (8) 6:42.07 (6) 6:32.97 (5) 6:28.21 (3) 6:14.17
5 Jordan Chapman Vandal Cycling 1:10:20.78 (5) 6:10.52 (5) 6:07.23 (3) 6:06.56 (5) 6:14.40 (3) 6:12.30 (4) 6:13.95 (6) 6:28.66 (5) 6:35.76 (7) 6:39.12 (7) 6:31.28 (5) 7:01.00
6 Peter Leclaire Missoula Bicycle Works 1:04:22.38 (6) 6:11.45 (9) 6:29.57 (10) 6:35.37 (8) 6:32.15 (7) 6:26.80 (6) 6:24.83 (5) 6:25.12 (4) 6:29.62 (3) 6:21.86 (4) 6:25.61
7 Michael Kernan The Bicycle Hangar 1:04:32.47 (7) 6:20.54 (6) 6:27.09 (6) 6:21.78 (6) 6:22.23 (8) 6:27.93 (7) 6:31.00 (7) 6:28.75 (6) 6:36.11 (5) 6:25.48 (8) 6:31.56
8 Kyle French Half Acre Cycling 1:05:59.43 (9) 6:35.39 (8) 6:29.07 (8) 6:30.95 (7) 6:25.87 (6) 6:25.22 (8) 6:36.35 (8) 6:42.09 (9) 6:50.20 (9) 6:46.17 (9) 6:38.12
9 Jesus Salazar Montana Velo 1:06:03.10 (8) 6:34.12 (10) 6:32.80 (9) 6:31.54 (9) 6:32.29 (9) 6:37.58 (9) 6:44.25 (9) 6:42.82 (7) 6:36.11 (8) 6:40.64 (6) 6:30.95
10 Russ Gates Helena United Cycling 1:07:06.08 (11) 6:43.70 (7) 6:28.91 (7) 6:30.60 (10) 6:34.02 (10) 6:48.08 (10) 6:45.25 (10) 6:43.29 (11) 6:52.80 (11) 6:51.30 (10) 6:48.13
11 Alexander Popescu School of Cross 1:09:01.02 (14) 6:54.91 (11) 6:38.09 (11) 6:46.14 (11) 6:46.76 (11) 6:51.68 (11) 6:50.37 (12) 6:57.21 (13) 7:05.72 (13) 7:08.24 (12) 7:01.90
12 Jason Colestock Penn Cycle 1:09:09.61 (10) 6:36.04 (14) 7:12.51 (14) 6:58.55 (12) 6:49.71 (13) 7:02.16 (13) 6:57.94 (11) 6:49.20 (10) 6:52.04 (10) 6:47.94 (13) 7:03.52
13 Seth Sivinski Team John Wayne 1:09:34.15 (12) 6:53.72 (13) 6:52.21 (12) 6:51.58 (13) 6:54.21 (12) 6:56.63 (12) 6:57.67 (13) 7:01.29 (12) 7:04.82 (12) 7:05.12 (11) 6:56.90
14 Neil Oppedal 1:07:45.08 (15) 7:46.11 (15) 8:17.51 (15) 8:36.28 (15) 8:46.34 (14) 8:40.51 (14) 8:48.20 (14) 8:26.41 (14) 8:23.72
15 Brendan Halpin The Cycling House 0:27:47.17 (13) 6:54.33 (12) 6:52.13 (13) 6:57.00 (14) 7:03.71
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Colton Ellingson School of Cross 0:45:53.07 06:28.8 06:32.5 06:36.8 06:42.5 06:34.1 06:23.8 06:34.5
2 Ben Jensen Chinook Cycling 0:46:31.99 06:28.1 06:17.6 06:30.2 06:41.6 06:43.8 06:53.7 06:57.1
3 Alexander Popescu School of Cross 0:46:32.38 06:41.2 06:30.4 06:40.1 06:39.2 06:36.3 06:49.2 06:36.0
4 Ryan Witham MOJO 0:46:44.89 06:48.1 06:41.6 06:41.0 06:36.4 06:43.0 06:40.3 06:34.5
5 Brian Swenson Rockford Owenhouse 0:46:54.87 06:32.9 06:49.1 06:47.8 06:36.3 06:45.9 06:43.3 06:39.6
6 Trent Baker Missoula Bike Source 0:46:56.45 06:40.0 06:37.0 06:40.5 06:49.2 06:45.9 06:45.9 06:38.0
7 Clay Allred 0:46:59.87 06:55.2 06:39.3 06:43.4 06:48.3 06:41.2 06:28.3 06:44.0
8 Keyvin Pollington R1K - City Center Motel 0:47:04.72 06:56.3 06:41.2 06:40.2 06:43.0 06:44.5 06:39.1 06:40.6
9 Luuk Mackenzie GAS/INTRINSIK 0:47:27.48 06:28.3 06:42.4 06:44.7 06:55.1 06:55.1 07:02.9 06:39.1
10 Forrest Hoyt 0:47:29.54 06:48.7 06:45.3 06:44.2 06:41.8 06:47.9 06:55.8 06:45.9
11 Cody Pate Helena United Cycling 0:47:40.40 06:40.6 06:48.9 06:47.8 06:48.7 06:55.7 06:53.4 06:45.3
12 Jason Edwards Vertical Earth 0:47:42.66 06:51.3 06:42.6 06:49.9 06:49.8 06:54.7 06:44.9 06:49.4
13 Guy Mackenzie GAS/INTRINSIK 0:48:24.50 06:55.1 06:46.7 06:55.4 07:01.3 07:01.0 06:57.5 06:47.5
14 Kevin Turchin Monster Media Racing 0:48:26.26 07:03.0 06:56.5 07:02.2 06:59.2 06:49.9 06:55.7 06:39.7
15 Tyler Melzer 0:48:26.70 06:54.9 06:47.2 07:01.1 06:58.2 06:53.9 07:00.0 06:51.4
16 Brian Sukut 0:48:26.96 06:45.5 06:51.4 06:56.8 07:02.9 07:04.4 07:03.5 06:42.5
17 Paul Bomber Idaho Vandal Cycling 0:48:40.23 07:21.1 06:50.6 06:58.4 06:51.3 07:00.9 06:49.3 06:48.6
18 Seth Swanson TNF/Big Dipper 0:48:49.62 07:03.9 06:52.4 06:58.2 06:58.7 06:57.8 07:00.2 06:58.5
19 Matt Hoyne Flathead Cycling 0:48:55.98 06:59.6 07:00.7 07:01.7 07:09.7 06:57.1 06:59.3 06:47.9
20 Ryder Fleming School of Cross 0:49:05.42 06:55.8 06:52.7 07:02.5 06:59.4 06:52.8 07:16.5 07:05.7
21 Douglas Melzer 0:49:34.16 07:15.1 07:02.6 07:00.1 06:51.9 06:57.5 06:59.3 07:27.7
22 Matthew Johnson 0:49:35.44 07:08.1 06:52.9 07:08.1 07:13.7 07:02.1 07:12.3 06:58.3
23 Whit Magro 0:49:54.90 07:10.9 06:52.5 07:01.5 07:14.4 07:12.3 07:12.7 07:10.6
24 Tim Marshall 0:49:59.54
25 Kurt Barber 0:50:44.52 07:08.9 07:15.1 07:21.2 07:16.2 07:18.1 07:09.8 07:15.2
26 Michael Amos Rockford Owenhouse 0:51:00.42 07:04.0 07:04.3 07:14.5 07:21.4 07:23.2 07:26.7 07:26.2
27 Chris Wherity School of Cross 0:51:31.81 07:15.4 07:10.0 07:14.3 07:28.4 07:27.9 07:27.6 07:28.2
28 Tripp Lewton 0:53:46.46 07:24.6 07:33.4 07:35.4 07:48.5 07:45.9 07:40.9 07:57.8
29 Forrest Boughner Alpine Running Guides 0:42:59.52 06:36.9 06:32.8 06:35.1 06:44.8 07:19.9 09:10.2
30 Evan Smith 0:46:24.00 07:37.8 07:34.7 07:42.7 07:55.5 07:53.1 07:40.1
31 Jake Yahrmatter 0:47:42.61 07:31.8 07:56.9 07:53.2 08:03.8 08:22.8 07:54.2
32 Nichoals Rotter Hedrick Cycles 0:47:54.39 07:30.6 07:47.4 08:03.6 08:06.4 08:15.8 08:10.5
33 Joe Bergantine Epic BZN 0:49:05.68 07:48.3 07:49.6 08:34.4 08:14.5 08:22.3 08:16.5
34 Andrew Wyatt Dirty Javelinas TCH 0:26:32.99 06:33.1 06:37.3 06:39.7 06:42.9
35 Dane French 0:30:22.61 08:13.4 11:03.1 11:06.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Elsa Westenfelder MT Alpha 0:28:28.96 07:12.6 07:03.4 07:03.9 07:09.1
2 Naomi Humenny Purcell Outdoors 0:29:52.65 07:28.8 07:32.4 07:27.7 07:23.8
3 Genevieve Thomas 0:31:09.95 07:40.5 07:50.1 07:49.6 07:49.8
4 Linnea Sunderman School of Cross 0:31:48.84 08:08.5 08:07.8 07:53.4 07:39.1
5 Jessica Johnson 0:32:05.29 07:41.9 08:16.7 08:05.6 08:01.0
6 Elise Baker MT Alpha 0:32:58.50 07:57.6 08:00.0 08:29.5 08:31.5
7 Marlie Johnson 0:33:06.33 08:26.2 08:16.0 08:25.2 07:59.0
8 Molly Melzer 0:33:28.96 08:30.7 08:19.4 08:23.8 08:15.2
9 Elizabeth Roggenbauer School of Cross 0:34:56.12 08:38.0 08:41.2 08:49.4 08:47.5
10 Jamie Ketch 0:29:16.47 09:28.7 09:49.9 09:57.9
11 Tiffany Letnes School of Cross 0:29:56.45 09:44.8 10:10.9 10:00.8
12 Keely Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 0:32:57.81 11:03.5 10:43.1 11:11.3
13 Shaina Fairbank 0:36:20.84 12:04.5 12:21.1 11:55.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Hayden Love 0:27:54.48 06:48.7 06:56.9 07:01.2 07:07.7
2 Evan Schweifler School of cross 0:28:50.80 07:06.0 07:13.8 07:22.6 07:08.3
3 Tim Puczkowskyj BabyRing 0:28:56.09 07:14.1 07:16.7 07:13.6 07:11.8
4 Francisco Ponce? 0:29:53.01 07:13.5 07:22.0 07:39.5 07:38.0
5 Ryan Mitchell 0:30:26.20 07:27.9 07:40.5 07:38.4 07:39.4
6 Mark Evans Team Zoot 0:31:20.40 07:38.9 07:43.5 07:52.0 08:06.0
7 Kip Omine School of Cross 0:32:47.62 07:48.7 08:31.2 08:18.4 08:09.4
8 Paul Floyd 0:33:07.94 08:19.8 08:06.5 08:20.8 08:20.9
9 Aiden Mcardle School of Cross 0:33:24.61 08:15.1 08:09.8 08:36.0 08:23.7
10 Bruno Mclaughlin School of Cross 0:34:14.13 08:19.5 08:35.1 08:44.7 08:34.8
11 Alex Ryse School of Cross 0:34:34.06 09:01.8 08:45.3 08:27.6 08:19.4
12 Coyote Fairbank 0:34:50.89 08:24.0 08:58.6 08:52.0 08:36.4
13 Erik Carlson 0:34:56.69
14 Harrison Omine 0:28:35.73 09:50.3 09:59.6 08:45.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ryder Fleming School of Cross 0:20:47.89 06:54.9 06:47.2 07:05.7
2 Alexander Musco Missoula Bike Source 0:20:58.72 06:55.0 06:56.9 07:06.8
3 Tommy Bossenbrook Bozeman Composite 0:21:23.18 06:56.1 07:09.6 07:17.5
4 Evan Schweifler School of cross 0:21:31.44 07:09.2 07:09.8 07:12.5
5 Cason Lam School of Cross 0:22:39.81 07:40.4 07:31.2 07:28.3
6 Alex Ryse School of Cross 0:23:40.28 07:52.8 07:59.8 07:47.7
7 Aiden Berg 0:23:47.57 07:55.6 08:04.9 07:47.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Simon Wherity School of Cross 0:22:45.02 07:21.2 07:36.3 07:47.5
2 Porter Melvin Big Sky Bikes p/b JM Engineeri 0:23:11.69 07:38.3 07:51.3 07:42.0
3 Aiden Mcardle School of Cross 0:23:38.37 07:52.8 07:51.4 07:54.3
4 Harrison Wherity School of Cross 0:24:27.97 07:53.1 08:28.2 08:06.6
5 Erik Roggenbauer School of Cross 0:24:31.40 07:54.1 08:29.3 08:08.0
6 Marshall Hunter school of cross 0:25:39.63 08:33.8 08:40.6 08:25.3
7 Olin Speare 0:26:01.14 08:57.5 08:38.7 08:25.0
8 Luca Musco 0:26:29.57 08:58.0 08:43.6 08:48.0
9 Jaxon Williams 0:27:13.65 09:01.7 09:05.6 09:06.3
10 Miles Shefloe 0:27:37.25 09:10.3 09:03.7 09:23.2
11 Eli Magro 0:27:58.11 09:17.5 09:01.9 09:38.7
12 Hudson Omine School of Cross 0:28:56.88 09:38.6 09:43.4 09:34.9
13 Emmett Davis ZTD 0:28:59.88 10:15.5 09:23.4 09:21.0
14 Rafe Carlson School of Cross 0:29:17.91 09:41.5 09:39.5 09:56.9
15 Dayden Waggett Waggett Boys 0:29:23.88 09:52.7 09:31.0 10:00.3
16 Kelton Long Palouse Bicycle Racing 0:29:33.21 09:46.0 09:44.0 10:03.2
17 Kael Olson 0:29:40.35 09:39.3 10:00.0 10:01.1
18 Jordan D'imperio 0:30:04.48 10:11.6 09:44.8 10:08.1
19 Lachlan Crooks School of Cross 0:20:29.03 10:20.5 10:08.5
20 Land Westenfelder Zootown Derailleurs 0:20:50.90 10:14.7 10:36.2
21 Levi Maisel 0:21:29.01 10:52.3 10:36.7
22 Maxwell Daume 0:21:44.96 11:02.5 10:42.5
23 Elias Wilcox Team Wilcox 0:22:02.85 11:22.8 10:40.0
24 Lukas Knight 0:22:16.58 11:21.1 10:55.5
25 Cooper Radlowski 0:22:28.00 11:17.1 11:10.9
26 Tate Carlson School of Cross 0:22:36.71 10:32.6 12:04.1
27 Evan Luckey School of Cross 0:23:49.31 10:56.4 12:53.0
28 Lachlan Lurgio Zootown Derailleurs 0:24:04.31 12:15.3 11:49.0
29 Garrett Williams 0:27:41.40 12:56.6 14:44.8
30 Kian Waggett Waggett Boys 0:13:35.34 13:35.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Alexandre Lussier GAS/Intrinsik Architecture 0:49:34.01 (2) 6:08.73 (2) 6:13.61 (2) 6:03.58 (3) 6:22.79 (2) 6:13.03 (2) 6:15.13 (2) 6:18.63 (1) 5:58.51
2 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth 0:49:39.71 (3) 6:08.93 (3) 6:13.75 (1) 6:02.92 (7) 6:23.39 (3) 6:13.44 (1) 6:14.85 (1) 6:18.62 (2) 6:03.81
3 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes 0:50:02.85 (1) 6:08.32 (4) 6:14.88 (3) 6:05.08 (2) 6:20.23 (4) 6:13.57 (3) 6:16.58 (3) 6:20.16 (8) 6:24.03
4 Tom Ryse Emde Sports/School of Cross 0:50:44.55 (10) 6:24.47 (1) 6:05.60 (4) 6:09.18 (1) 6:13.22 (1) 6:10.33 (12) 6:40.92 (8) 6:25.28 (10) 6:35.55
5 Jeff Seaton Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Au 0:51:06.83 (7) 6:21.54 (5) 6:19.09 (6) 6:20.78 (5) 6:23.31 (5) 6:21.10 (9) 6:28.00 (7) 6:25.15 (9) 6:27.86
6 Philip Higuera Missoula Bicycle Works Racing 0:51:07.87 (6) 6:18.09 (6) 6:22.29 (12) 6:29.70 (11) 6:25.86 (10) 6:27.45 (8) 6:23.48 (4) 6:20.48 (6) 6:20.52
7 Vince Archer 0:51:10.84 (9) 6:23.81 (8) 6:24.40 (8) 6:22.26 (10) 6:25.77 (11) 6:27.52 (7) 6:23.45 (5) 6:20.60 (7) 6:23.03
8 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling 0:51:15.58 (13) 6:35.39 (7) 6:23.42 (7) 6:20.84 (9) 6:24.87 (8) 6:23.97 (5) 6:21.70 (10) 6:29.72 (3) 6:15.67
9 Ryan Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 0:51:20.20 (11) 6:24.88 (12) 6:31.51 (10) 6:28.00 (8) 6:23.87 (9) 6:26.04 (6) 6:22.44 (9) 6:27.29 (4) 6:16.17
10 Jed Little Missoula Safety Team/Drunkcycl 0:51:27.01 (4) 6:15.04 (21) 7:01.62 (9) 6:25.14 (6) 6:23.34 (7) 6:22.91 (4) 6:19.58 (6) 6:20.90 (5) 6:18.48
11 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing 0:52:31.00 (8) 6:22.30 (11) 6:29.91 (5) 6:18.57 (4) 6:23.27 (6) 6:22.63 (21) 7:13.67 (12) 6:42.97 (12) 6:37.68
12 Patrick Humenny Purcell Outdoors 0:52:40.56 (15) 6:37.21 (9) 6:27.27 (11) 6:28.78 (12) 6:33.58 (12) 6:36.84 (10) 6:36.30 (13) 6:44.14 (11) 6:36.44
13 Cory Hardy Muleterro 0:53:15.53 (5) 6:18.08 (16) 6:43.91 (15) 6:45.72 (14) 6:46.97 (13) 6:43.18 (11) 6:39.88 (11) 6:38.99 (13) 6:38.80
14 Jeff Knight Missoula bike source 0:53:36.84 (14) 6:35.40 (10) 6:28.85 (13) 6:30.80 (13) 6:38.28 (14) 6:48.60 (13) 6:46.47 (14) 6:48.04 (17) 7:00.40
15 Jason Roggenbauer School of Cross 0:54:42.79 (16) 6:44.79 (13) 6:41.51 (19) 6:50.29 (17) 6:51.56 (16) 6:52.01 (15) 6:53.84 (18) 7:06.37 (14) 6:42.42
16 Darrell Williams Ravalli Velo 0:54:47.67 (23) 7:01.91 (15) 6:42.73 (17) 6:46.91 (18) 6:55.82 (15) 6:51.73 (14) 6:50.77 (15) 6:49.47 (15) 6:48.33
17 Mark Brooke Helena United Cycling 0:55:08.00 (22) 7:01.39 (20) 6:54.45 (14) 6:45.39 (15) 6:49.64 (17) 6:56.36 (17) 7:00.33 (16) 6:49.53 (16) 6:50.91
18 Simone Musco Missoula Bike Source 0:55:40.42 (19) 6:56.46 (19) 6:48.34 (21) 6:56.28 (19) 6:57.06 (18) 6:57.74 (16) 7:00.02 (17) 7:01.59 (18) 7:02.93
19 Zachary Millar The Dram Shop 0:56:03.66 (17) 6:46.75 (14) 6:42.64 (18) 6:47.91 (16) 6:51.36 (19) 6:59.88 (18) 7:04.03 (23) 7:20.46 (21) 7:30.63
20 Keller Davis 0:56:18.87 (20) 6:57.55 (17) 6:45.70 (22) 7:00.32 (21) 7:05.98 (21) 7:01.22 (19) 7:04.76 (20) 7:12.13 (19) 7:11.21
21 Jerry Long Vertical Earth 0:56:42.45 (12) 6:34.98 (25) 7:30.31 (16) 6:46.54 (20) 6:57.25 (20) 7:01.20 (23) 7:17.05 (22) 7:15.52 (20) 7:19.60
22 Kile Mcardle 0:50:18.13 (21) 7:00.96 (18) 6:47.00 (20) 6:50.29 (24) 7:18.47 (24) 7:31.76 (22) 7:15.61 (24) 7:34.04
23 Selden Daume Dram shop 0:50:50.42 (24) 7:12.71 (23) 7:16.20 (25) 7:25.10 (23) 7:14.47 (23) 7:13.98 (20) 7:13.02 (21) 7:14.94
24 Joe Petrilli Big Sky Brewing/Rattlesnake100 0:51:37.81 (25) 7:20.71 (24) 7:19.38 (23) 7:18.36 (22) 7:10.73 (22) 7:12.80 (24) 7:31.78 (25) 7:44.05
25 Travis Howard BSB 0:53:14.42 (18) 6:51.36 (22) 7:06.90 (24) 7:20.45 (25) 8:05.68 (25) 8:46.15 (25) 7:54.61 (19) 7:09.27
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Jonathan Castrodale HedonSpeed 0:52:27.10 (1) 6:16.01 (3) 6:31.35 (4) 6:41.54 (1) 6:33.89 (3) 6:39.94 (1) 6:33.66 (1) 6:36.18 (1) 6:34.53
2 Scott Lenaburg Big Sky Bikes 0:53:33.02 (4) 6:34.18 (5) 6:35.72 (1) 6:34.87 (2) 6:38.29 (2) 6:37.94 (3) 6:44.94 (2) 6:49.74 (6) 6:57.34
3 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source 0:53:56.76 (3) 6:30.94 (4) 6:35.33 (2) 6:37.33 (3) 6:38.88 (7) 6:57.27 (6) 6:54.05 (4) 6:53.70 (5) 6:49.26
4 Patrick Hover USMES 0:54:10.53 (7) 6:41.12 (6) 6:47.42 (5) 6:45.23 (5) 6:47.49 (4) 6:48.23 (4) 6:49.84 (3) 6:50.38 (2) 6:40.82
5 John Melvin Big Sky Bikes p/b JM Engineeri 0:54:54.61 (5) 6:34.76 (1) 6:29.41 (7) 6:55.73 (7) 7:00.52 (6) 6:57.16 (5) 6:53.52 (7) 7:01.83 (7) 7:01.68
6 John Tietz Helena United Cycling 0:55:31.46 (10) 7:02.68 (7) 6:50.73 (6) 6:52.99 (6) 6:56.54 (5) 6:54.98 (9) 7:05.36 (6) 7:01.68 (3) 6:46.50
7 Jeff Bookwalter Big Sky Bikes 0:55:33.08 (6) 6:38.41 (9) 6:55.70 (8) 6:59.08 (10) 7:07.47 (9) 7:02.76 (10) 7:05.88 (5) 6:56.05 (4) 6:47.73
8 Clay Anselmo Mosaic Riders Club 0:49:18.58 (9) 6:58.31 (10) 7:03.79 (10) 7:03.71 (8) 7:03.52 (8) 6:58.74 (8) 7:04.61 (8) 7:05.90
9 Tom Owen GAS/Intrinsik 0:50:04.42 (8) 6:54.38 (8) 6:52.21 (9) 7:01.17 (11) 7:07.62 (11) 7:15.70 (11) 7:25.97 (10) 7:27.37
10 Robert Liddicoat verytical Earth 0:50:10.04 (11) 7:15.03 (11) 7:08.75 (11) 7:11.43 (9) 7:04.78 (10) 7:12.98 (7) 7:03.70 (9) 7:13.37
11 Thomas Leach 0:54:07.84 (12) 7:18.98 (12) 7:26.50 (12) 7:44.55 (14) 7:53.74 (14) 8:01.99 (13) 7:54.54 (11) 7:47.54
12 Valentin Popescu 0:55:01.34 (13) 7:28.20 (15) 8:31.24 (15) 7:46.41 (13) 7:52.87 (12) 7:42.25 (12) 7:46.45 (12) 7:53.92
13 Mark Evans Team Zoot 0:56:17.67 (14) 7:43.64 (14) 7:45.73 (14) 7:46.25 (15) 8:02.94 (15) 8:06.16 (14) 8:29.73 (13) 8:23.22
14 Matt Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing 0:39:27.85 (2) 6:28.61 (2) 6:30.29 (3) 6:38.06 (4) 6:40.32 (1) 6:36.17 (2) 6:34.40
15 Lawrence Sampson Team Muleterro 0:38:43.20 (15) 7:46.55 (13) 7:31.52 (13) 7:44.77 (12) 7:48.66 (13) 7:51.70
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth 0:59:39.23 (3) 7:10.98 (3) 7:28.16 (3) 7:28.55 (3) 7:34.39 (3) 7:41.81 (3) 7:45.68 (3) 7:53.32 (1) 6:36.34
2 John Weyhrich MBW Racing 0:49:17.05 (1) 7:06.81 (2) 7:00.34 (1) 6:58.24 (1) 6:56.53 (2) 7:07.42 (2) 7:04.75 (1) 7:02.96
3 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling 0:49:18.20 (2) 7:07.07 (1) 6:59.57 (2) 7:05.06 (2) 7:02.22 (1) 7:00.41 (1) 6:59.38 (2) 7:04.49
4 Byron Deford Helena United Cycling 0:56:53.85 (4) 9:04.41 (4) 8:55.63 (4) 9:24.97 (4) 9:47.58 (4) 9:54.04 (4) 9:47.22
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Sam Atkins Project x 0:38:06.90 (1) 6:23.16 (1) 6:12.43 (2) 6:14.70 (1) 6:17.68 (1) 6:25.72 (4) 6:33.21
2 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth 0:38:47.75 (6) 6:40.26 (2) 6:22.86 (1) 6:13.22 (2) 6:30.79 (2) 6:27.30 (5) 6:33.32
3 Jordan Chapman Vandal Cycling 0:39:14.45 (4) 6:37.36 (3) 6:25.46 (3) 6:29.47 (4) 6:40.82 (3) 6:30.56 (2) 6:30.78
4 Patrick Humenny Purcell Outdoors 0:39:16.61 (2) 6:34.59 (4) 6:28.56 (4) 6:32.58 (3) 6:37.03 (4) 6:36.62 (1) 6:27.23
5 Alex Meyer Wolf Shirt Wednesdays 0:40:22.18 (9) 6:52.64 (7) 6:34.57 (5) 6:43.46 (5) 6:43.41 (6) 6:46.03 (10) 6:42.07
6 Adam Sklar Sklar 0:40:35.99 (3) 6:37.02 (8) 6:38.05 (13) 7:06.35 (12) 7:04.26 (5) 6:37.85 (3) 6:32.46
7 Miles Frank Hammer Nutrition 0:40:41.94 (5) 6:38.30 (9) 6:48.03 (6) 6:43.86 (6) 6:47.18 (12) 7:06.71 (7) 6:37.86
8 Eddie Joy Hellgate Kent Brothers 0:40:44.81 (8) 6:51.84 (6) 6:32.76 (8) 6:50.70 (9) 6:53.77 (10) 6:58.78 (6) 6:36.96
9 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Bros Aut 0:40:58.85 (12) 7:06.73 (5) 6:30.95 (7) 6:45.61 (10) 6:55.60 (9) 6:52.46 (11) 6:47.50
10 Jaime Borrego Helena United Cycling 0:40:59.18 (7) 6:51.45 (12) 6:52.73 (11) 6:55.84 (7) 6:51.32 (7) 6:48.47 (8) 6:39.37
11 Ed Evanson 0:41:00.81 (11) 6:56.57 (10) 6:48.29 (9) 6:52.42 (8) 6:51.97 (8) 6:50.14 (9) 6:41.42
12 Matt Hoyne Flathead Cycling 0:42:07.39 (13) 7:06.76 (11) 6:49.41 (10) 6:53.79 (11) 6:57.36 (11) 6:59.67 (14) 7:20.40
13 Samer Khodor Singlebarrel 0:42:19.74 (10) 6:55.17 (14) 6:56.25 (12) 7:03.44 (13) 7:08.20 (13) 7:09.98 (12) 7:06.70
14 Matthew Pollard 0:43:07.68 (15) 7:12.73 (13) 6:54.90 (14) 7:11.72 (15) 7:17.74 (14) 7:15.04 (13) 7:15.55
15 Cody Pate Helena United Cycling 0:43:51.49 (14) 7:08.58 (15) 7:12.35 (15) 7:15.67 (14) 7:17.64 (15) 7:20.90 (15) 7:36.35
16 Francisco Ponce? 0:45:42.92 (16) 7:15.21 (16) 7:21.12 (16) 7:32.86 (16) 7:45.23 (16) 7:50.27 (16) 7:58.23
17 Andrew Harris MBW Racing 0:39:08.25 (17) 7:19.96 (18) 8:06.81 (17) 7:46.56 (17) 7:54.93 (17) 7:59.99
18 Daniel Hathaway R1K / MBW Racing 0:40:32.55 (18) 7:37.67 (17) 8:05.87 (18) 8:01.45 (18) 8:23.03 (18) 8:24.53
19 Nichoals Rotter Hedrick Cycles 0:43:08.48 (19) 7:59.13 (19) 8:23.72 (19) 8:38.42 (19) 9:13.46 (19) 8:53.75
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Disa Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works 0:21:46.25 07:10.4 07:20.3 07:15.5
2 Linnea Sunderman School of Cross 0:23:36.80 07:47.3 07:54.0 07:55.5
3 Elizabeth Roggenbauer School of Cross 0:25:54.71 08:21.2 09:03.0 08:30.5
4 Rebecca Purviance School of Cross 0:26:12.87 08:45.2 09:05.0 08:22.7
5 Amelia Crooks School of Cross 0:29:03.68 09:49.6 09:35.3 09:38.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Elsa Westenfelder MT Alpha 0:22:17.85 07:21.9 07:22.3 07:33.6
2 Audrey Pollard 0:23:42.39 07:43.5 08:02.0 07:56.9
3 Ellen Davis MT Alpha 0:24:04.16 08:08.5 07:53.8 08:01.9
4 Gillian Millar MT Alpha 0:25:45.08 08:47.1 08:30.0 08:28.0
5 Gretel Chapman Mt. Alpha junior 0:27:52.44 08:59.8 09:28.1 09:24.6
6 Kjersten Roggenbauer School of Cross 0:28:31.56 09:23.8 09:29.3 09:38.5
7 Laura Pollard 0:29:18.97 09:57.1 09:32.4 09:49.5
8 Asa Stuart MT Alpha 0:30:14.06 09:19.6 10:23.0 10:31.4
9 Lucy Millar MT Alpha 0:20:46.09 10:23.4 10:22.7
10 Keely Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 0:21:15.89 10:53.0 10:22.9
11 Graden Daume Alpha girls 0:21:22.11 10:44.8 10:37.3
12 Megan Nickle School of Cross 0:22:13.84 10:46.5 11:27.4
13 Ella Olson 0:27:27.03 13:38.7 13:48.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Kimberly Magro Rockford Owenhouse 0:42:11.26 06:54.7 07:01.9 07:03.2 07:02.3 07:04.5 07:04.6
2 Anne Fleming EMDE/School of Cross 0:43:20.83 07:04.5 07:07.4 07:11.9 07:15.7 07:20.6 07:20.7
3 Gemma Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 0:43:47.03 07:18.6 07:12.2 07:16.8 07:26.2 07:21.7 07:11.6
4 Julie Zickovich Muleterro 0:43:51.40 07:20.7 07:25.3 07:18.9 07:15.7 07:18.7 07:12.0
5 Naomi Humenny Purcell Outdoors 0:44:36.43 07:44.9 07:25.4 07:15.2 07:21.7 07:20.3 07:29.0
6 Kelly Hayden Team Rockford 0:45:24.24 07:41.0 07:28.9 07:35.6 07:35.4 07:35.8 07:27.6
7 Lori Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source 0:45:35.17 07:29.9 07:32.5 07:37.0 07:45.5 07:39.6 07:30.8
8 Ylva Lekberg 0:45:44.18 07:58.5 07:35.1 07:28.4 07:37.1 07:34.5 07:30.6
9 Emily Musco Missoula Bike Source 0:47:47.44 08:15.5 07:55.1 07:48.1 07:51.3 07:59.2 07:58.3
10 Mo Bookwalter 0:48:15.09 08:18.3 07:52.8 08:02.0 08:05.3 07:58.7 07:58.1
11 Lisa Sunderman Zuster Cycling 0:48:55.27 08:16.4 08:07.9 08:06.9 08:11.1 08:10.1 08:02.9
12 Aidan Myhre 0:49:03.91 08:20.8 08:08.1 08:09.1 08:07.7 08:13.8 08:04.5
13 Sarah Millar MT Alpha 0:50:15.55 08:04.5 08:09.4 08:22.7 08:42.4 08:35.3 08:21.2
14 Amanda Roggenbauer School of Cross 0:44:15.96 08:27.9 08:44.4 09:01.1 09:05.1 08:57.4
15 Jen Murfitt HUC 0:45:11.06 08:52.3 09:01.8 09:00.7 09:06.2 09:10.0
16 Wendy Stredwick Vertical Earth 0:45:30.48 08:41.4 09:05.0 09:19.6 09:22.1 09:02.5
17 Jessica Long Palouse Bicycle Racing 0:46:32.52 09:11.6 09:20.3 09:15.5 09:18.9 09:26.2
18 Leahjo Tietz 0:50:11.93 09:56.0 10:01.8 09:58.0 10:18.9 09:57.3
19 Sara Nelson Flathead Cycling 0:50:35.68 09:44.0 10:10.4 10:34.4 10:17.2 09:49.6
20 Joey Lenaburg MT Alpha 0:09:44.25 09:44.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Linnea Sunderman School Of Cross 0:40:52.58 (1) 8:06.72 (1) 8:05.39 (1) 8:15.75 (1) 8:18.14 (1) 8:06.58
2 Lisa Sunderman Zuster Cycling 0:44:02.04 (2) 8:34.47 (2) 8:43.07 (2) 8:57.38 (2) 8:49.23 (2) 8:57.89
3 Jessica Daugharty sterner Vertical Earth 0:39:19.16 (3) 9:19.93 (3) 9:32.76 (3) 9:57.02 (3) 10:29.45
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2