Log In
Boulevard Cup Cyclocross • Nov 4 2018
5.1
4
3.7
4.3
2.7
Overcast, 45 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
4
Moisture
3.7
Accel
4.3
Tech
2.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
2 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
3 Alexander Stephens
4 Chad Milam Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20
2 Brown Jesse 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Kyle Anthony Localcycling.com
4 Thomas Naden GP Velotek
5 Ian Stone Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
DNF Justin Evans Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dallas Mccarter
2 Liam Shetterly
3 Sam Loring
4 Jacob Heppner
5 Mike Tracy
6 Scott Bendrick Localcycling.com
7 Ben Brady
8 Jon Bohnsack
9 Kenny Vennell Wheelfast Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
3 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
4 Dominic Milam
5 Lincoln King KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
2 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Guy King KCOI U20
4 Harrison Brown KCOI U20
5 Alec Trubiroha
6 Daniel Trubiroha
7 Benjamin Lewis KCOI U20
8 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
9 Jett Fluty Truman Lake Bicycle Club
10 Bennett Taylor
11 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
12 Canaan Schmitz KCOI U20
13 Jacob Brandenburg
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 J p Brocket Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Ryan Thompson Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
4 Jason Douglas
5 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
6 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
7 John Arneson
8 Justin Koppa Localcycling.com
9 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
10 Juraj Trubiroha
11 Shea Bergman Bikeable Communities
12 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
13 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
14 Scott King Localcycling.com
15 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
16 Daniel Jarman Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
2 Roger Williams Move Up Off-Road
3 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
4 John Hutchinson Slimenundgrossen
5 Samuel Swearngin Slimenundgrossen
6 Storry Seifert KCBC Racing
7 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
8 Jim Shown Localcycling.com
DNF Lee Lamunyon KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
2 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
3 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
4 David Mathews KCBC Racing
5 Steve Schweiker
6 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team
2 J p Brocket Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
4 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
6 Austin Elser Tradewind Cycling Team
7 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
8 Brock Sell Move Up Development
9 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
10 Bill Marshall KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Severin Mccarter
2 Aiden Fernandez
3 Braden Trask
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
2 Franklin Segura
3 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
6 Joel Hammontree Slimenundgrossen
7 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
8 Bill Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
9 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
10 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
11 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Crouch Elektra Racing
2 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com
3 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Schmitz
2 Audrey Navarro
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kindsay Mclaughlin
2 Isabelle Jensen KCOI U20
3 Regan Jensen KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro Elektra Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendell Trask Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
2 Ellis Orrick KCOI U20
3 Logan Ebberts
4 Madeline King KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
2 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Snyder Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenna Ebberts
Finishers: Cat 5: 1