Log In
Crossfire Cup Race 2 - Bull Ant Nest Dodge • May 20 2018
Race uploaded by Gemma Kernich csv | json
6
4
5
3
1
Mostly Cloudy, 15 degrees C, wind 16 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #pacccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
4
Moisture
5
Accel
3
Tech
1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Chris Jongewaard Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:44:56 04:33 04:34 04:27 04:30 04:29 04:27 04:27 04:29 04:27 04:29
2 Paul Byatt Adelaide MTB 0:46:20 04:43 04:31 04:34 04:37 04:31 04:35 04:40 04:42 04:41 04:41
3 Jack Hogan Norwood Cycling Club 0:46:50 04:48 04:41 04:39 04:42 04:40 04:41 04:38 04:44 04:37 04:36
4 Michael Howson Norwood Cycling Club 0:46:56 04:46 04:41 04:38 04:42 04:42 04:41 04:36 04:42 04:42 04:40
5 Max Hardy Norwood Cycling Club 0:46:57 04:40 04:31 04:35 04:39 04:40 04:48 04:48 04:50 04:42 04:39
6 Griffin Knight Adelaide MTB 0:47:24 04:50 04:40 04:37 04:41 04:41 04:44 04:45 04:44 04:46 04:52
7 Harry Carpenter Norwood Cycling Club 0:47:35 04:40 04:29 04:27 04:30 05:16 05:21 04:42 04:44 04:39 04:43
8 Matt Bird Inside Line MTB 0:48:02 04:58 04:40 04:41 04:44 04:44 04:59 04:48 04:41 04:46 04:58
9 Jay Callaghan Rockhampton Cycle Club 0:48:24 04:56 04:41 04:42 04:42 04:48 04:48 05:14 04:45 04:44 04:58
10 Angus Dickson Adelaide University Cycling Club 0:48:32 04:55 04:45 04:46 04:46 04:51 04:52 04:52 04:48 05:01 04:52
11 Angus Heffernan Norwood Cycling Club 0:48:48 04:54 04:48 04:51 04:51 04:54 04:58 04:52 04:52 04:51 04:53
12 Phillip Dixon Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:48:49 05:00 04:48 04:51 04:51 04:54 04:53 04:52 04:50 04:51 04:55
13 Adrian Scott Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:48:50 05:01 04:48 04:50 04:49 04:54 04:59 04:48 04:51 04:52 04:54
14 Jason Tattersall Norwood Cycling Club 0:49:01 05:08 04:50 04:46 04:51 04:53 04:48 04:51 04:54 04:57 04:59
15 Aron Huysmans Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:49:08 04:57 04:51 04:53 04:56 04:56 04:53 04:56 04:55 04:53 04:55
16 Kain Gardner Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:49:10 05:15 04:51 04:50 04:55 04:51 04:52 04:55 05:01 04:50 04:46
17 Mat Franks Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:49:11 05:13 04:52 04:51 04:55 04:53 04:54 04:59 04:56 04:51 04:45
18 Patrick Galloway Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:49:31 05:17 04:51 04:52 04:59 05:01 04:53 04:54 04:58 04:51 04:52
19 Natalie Redmond Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:49:50 04:51 04:53 04:57 04:57 04:55 05:01 05:03 04:53 04:56 05:20
20 Ben Loaker Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:49:52 05:14 04:53 04:52 04:54 04:54 04:58 05:00 04:57 04:54 05:13
21 Isaac Rosenzweig Adelaide University Cycling Club 0:45:05 05:21 04:48 04:49 04:55 04:47 05:33 04:55 04:54 05:00
22 Richard Bates Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:45:11 05:12 04:53 04:52 04:57 05:06 04:57 05:08 04:58 05:03
23 Evan James Adelaide MTB 0:47:58 05:22 05:10 05:10 05:18 05:21 05:18 05:22 05:25 05:28
DNF Leo Simmonds Port Adelaide Cycling Club 04:37 04:35 04:35 04:37 04:31 04:39
DNF Andy Rogers Melbourne Cycling League 05:03 04:52 04:53 04:53 04:50 04:52
DNF Luke Finlay Port Adelaide Cycling Club 05:16 04:54 05:02 05:06
Finishers: Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Natalie Redmond Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:30:48 05:07 05:08 05:13 05:01 05:06 05:09
2 Stacey Riedel Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:31:15 05:15 05:12 05:12 05:18 05:05 05:10
3 Joanne Easson Adelaide University Cycling Club 0:31:16 05:19 05:07 05:11 05:18 05:06 05:12
4 Anna Puckridge Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:31:54 05:26 05:15 05:17 05:19 05:18 05:16
5 Amber Pate Norwood Cycling Club 0:32:18 05:30 05:27 05:19 05:12 05:16 05:31
6 Gemma Kernich Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:33:04 05:36 05:22 05:17 05:19 05:42 05:46
7 Tessa Manning Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:33:23 05:28 05:22 05:34 05:36 05:35 05:47
8 Rebecca Gross Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:33:55 05:50 05:12 05:57 05:37 05:36 05:41
9 Catherine-seal Yates Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:34:33 06:24 05:29 05:42 05:42 05:33 05:40
10 Merridy Pearce MTBA 0:34:58 06:13 05:39 05:40 05:47 05:41 05:57
11 Kayla Mcsporran Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:35:11 06:37 05:41 05:40 05:46 05:41 05:44
DNF Alice Jolly Port Adelaide Cycling Club 06:20 05:38
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Matthew Dimonte Norwood Cycling Club 0:29:54 05:06 04:50 04:54 04:58 04:58 05:05
2 Andrew Thompson Norwood Cycling Club 0:30:08 05:01 04:58 05:01 05:06 05:01 04:57
3 Ben Isaksen Norwood Cycling Club 0:30:11 05:04 04:56 05:01 05:07 05:03 04:56
4 Vasili Tsoutouras Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:30:12 05:00 04:59 05:00 05:04 05:04 05:02
5 Steven Lee Norwood Cycling Club 0:30:14 05:12 04:57 04:59 05:03 05:02 04:59
6 James Knowler Adelaide MTB 0:30:23 05:03 04:59 05:03 05:09 04:59 05:08
7 Adam Kerin Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:30:48 05:49 05:01 04:59 05:02 04:57 04:58
8 Todd Pontifex FRA - Power On 0:30:52 05:46 05:02 04:57 05:02 05:03 04:59
9 Kristian Didyk Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:31:07 05:29 05:07 05:12 05:21 04:45 05:11
10 Hugo Burgin Adelaide University Cycling Club 0:31:13 05:14 05:11 05:11 05:13 05:10 05:11
11 Paul Athanasiov Norwood Cycling Club 0:31:27 05:45 05:08 05:10 05:19 04:59 05:04
12 Mitchell Vervaart Norwood Cycling Club 0:31:27 05:34 05:06 05:06 05:05 05:10 05:24
13 Rob Wood Adelaide MTB 0:31:29 05:39 05:22 05:14 05:08 05:01 05:03
14 John Allison Adelaide MTB 0:31:47 05:38 05:38 05:14 05:03 05:08 05:03
15 Darius Kubilius Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:31:48 05:31 05:12 05:16 05:24 05:13 05:09
16 Keenan Kuchel Norwood Cycling Club 0:31:50 05:38 05:31 05:10 05:13 05:11 05:04
17 Bradley Crawford Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:31:53 05:35 05:16 05:18 05:15 05:13 05:13
18 Bruce Wilson Adelaide MTB 0:31:57 05:23 05:23 05:23 05:23 05:10 05:14
19 Damien Hall Adelaide MTB 0:32:11 05:40 05:34 05:11 05:14 05:14 05:16
20 Jeremy Austin Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:32:15 05:55 05:17 05:20 05:27 05:01 05:13
21 David Knight Adelaide MTB 0:32:28 06:08 05:18 05:16 05:24 05:08 05:11
22 Dean Bottrill Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:32:30 05:50 05:17 05:18 05:18 05:27 05:17
23 Peter Davis Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:32:40 05:40 05:38 05:17 05:09 05:30 05:23
24 Paul Suter Adelaide MTB 0:32:44 05:42 05:37 05:26 05:30 05:10 05:16
25 Thomas Doerfer Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:32:47 05:52 05:24 05:25 05:26 05:23 05:14
26 George Turner Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:32:50 06:14 05:19 05:31 05:22 05:12 05:09
27 David Rossi Norwood Cycling Club 0:32:51 05:53 05:15 05:21 05:13 05:46 05:20
28 David Miller Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:32:52 05:39 05:18 05:11 05:21 06:04 05:16
29 Richard Gibson Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:32:53 06:00 05:24 04:59 05:47 05:26 05:15
30 Gordon Pipe Riverland Cycling Club (SA) 0:32:55 05:58 05:27 05:27 05:32 05:16 05:12
31 Sam Morphett Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:33:15 05:51 05:51 05:28 05:24 05:15 05:25
32 Scott Groom Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:33:31 06:05 05:25 05:31 05:39 05:22 05:26
33 Michael Schurgott Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:33:46 05:53 05:53 05:35 05:27 05:28 05:28
34 Joachim Wasserbaech Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:34:25 05:47 05:17 07:20 05:17 05:23 05:19
35 Luke Francis Independent 0:34:58 06:23 05:40 05:45 05:40 05:45 05:43
36 Chris Wood FRA - Power On 0:35:14 06:40 05:41 05:38 05:42 05:49 05:40
37 Karlis Zemitis Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:35:15 06:38 05:46 05:37 05:44 05:48 05:39
DNF Frank Smith Norwood Cycling Club 05:07 04:57 05:01 05:03
DNF Benny Janssen Port Adelaide Cycling Club 05:36 05:22 05:22 05:19
Finishers: Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Shelby Johnson South Coast Cycling Club 0:34:34 06:07 05:46 05:41 05:38 05:38 05:41
2 Lisa Smith Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:34:46 06:41 05:33 05:42 05:43 05:34 05:30
3 Alison Sorell Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:34:51 06:36 05:39 05:42 05:43 05:36 05:33
4 Camilla Bishop Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:35:01 06:39 05:36 05:40 05:46 05:42 05:36
5 Susanne Henry Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:35:51 06:19 05:57 06:06 05:44 05:54 05:48
6 Silvia Schweininger Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:30:20 07:01 05:45 05:46 05:49 05:56
7 Maria Mitchell Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:30:22 06:59 05:42 05:53 05:52 05:54
8 Bethany Loates Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:31:23 07:12 06:01 06:05 06:04 05:59
9 Kelly Robinson Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:31:25 07:14 05:58 06:07 06:04 06:00
10 Margaret Easson Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:31:57 07:28 06:10 06:07 06:06 06:04
11 Nichola Wilson Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:33:46 07:42 06:23 06:27 06:31 06:42
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Liz Buckley Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:29:54 06:57 05:42 05:46 05:45 05:42
2 Shannon Thompson Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:31:46 07:11 06:02 06:09 06:12 06:10
3 Jo Dettloff Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:32:09 07:13 06:02 06:14 06:14 06:24
4 Vicki-lynne Birks Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:32:49 07:16 06:21 06:22 06:21 06:27
5 Virginia Riches Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:33:56 07:59 06:34 06:34 06:26 06:22
6 Erin Oliver-landry Independent 0:34:09 08:02 06:35 06:36 06:31 06:24
7 Amanda Taylor Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:29:55 08:48 06:59 07:05 07:01
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Angus Casey Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:07:44 03:53 03:51
2 Harry Gardner Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:08:04 03:57 04:06
3 Inneke Beggs South Coast Cycling Club 0:09:02 04:49 04:12
4 Isabelle Austin Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:09:06 04:52 04:13
5 Evan Hawkes Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:09:44 05:10 04:33
6 Isla Gibson Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:10:14 05:35 04:39
7 Madeleine Wasserbaech Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:10:18 05:42 04:36
8 Henry Braithwaite Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:10:19 05:36 04:43
9 Wil Mitchell Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:10:21 05:39 04:41
10 Tom Arblaster Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:11:31 06:32 04:58
11 Marco Didyk Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:11:51 06:41 05:10
12 Oscar Janssen Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:11:56 06:38 05:17
13 Genevieve Braithwaite Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:12:24 07:07 05:17
14 Lachlan Hayward Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:12:53 07:42 05:10
15 Rafi Routledge MTBA Trial Membership 0:07:42 07:42
16 Jack Mitchell Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:08:06 08:06
17 Lauren Dixon Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:08:13 08:13
18 Henry Brown Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:08:44 08:44
19 Georgia Dixon Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:09:04 09:04
20 Jake Howell Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:09:22 09:22
Finishers: Cat ?: 20