Log In
Crossfire Cup Race 1 - Giddy Up! • Apr 15 2018
Race uploaded by Gemma Kernich csv | json
5.4
4.4
4
4.2
4.9
Breezy and Partly Cloudy, 19 degrees C, wind 27 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #pacccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
4.4
Moisture
4
Accel
4.2
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Chris Jongewaard PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:46:01 05:08 05:08 05:06 05:03 04:57 05:04 05:11 05:03 05:15
2 Tom Chapman PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:46:40 05:09 05:07 05:07 05:03 05:11 05:25 05:16 05:11 05:07
3 Harry Carpenter Norwood CC 0:47:18 05:24 05:10 05:13 05:21 05:12 05:16 05:15 05:15 05:08
4 Cameron Bayly Norwood CC 0:48:12 05:41 05:14 05:23 05:24 05:24 05:24 05:15 05:15 05:07
5 Maximillian Hardy Adelaide Uni CC 0:48:22 05:28 05:13 05:19 05:17 05:18 05:25 05:27 05:25 05:25
6 Paul Byatt MTBA 0:48:50 05:19 05:19 05:20 05:21 05:22 05:30 05:27 05:38 05:32
7 Michael Howson Norwood CC 0:49:38 05:30 06:00 05:23 05:18 05:28 05:21 05:28 05:33 05:31
8 Griffin Knight AMBC 0:49:48 05:37 05:21 05:28 05:31 05:32 05:39 05:38 05:31 05:27
9 Leo Simmonds PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:49:51 05:45 05:41 05:33 05:29 05:35 05:31 05:26 05:29 05:17
10 Tom Kaesler Kilkenny CC 0:49:56 05:43 05:42 05:29 05:33 05:34 05:42 05:31 05:27 05:12
11 Angus Dickson Adelaide Uni CC 0:50:18 05:34 05:26 05:35 05:28 05:54 05:41 05:32 05:37 05:28
12 Jack Hogan Norwood CC 0:50:28 05:29 05:29 05:35 05:28 05:43 05:51 05:35 05:57 05:17
13 Isaac Rosenzweig Adelaide Uni CC 0:51:15 05:47 05:37 05:43 05:39 05:39 05:40 05:42 05:36 05:47
14 Phillip Dixon PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:51:28 05:53 05:36 05:39 05:41 05:44 05:42 05:40 05:36 05:52
15 Matt Bird Inside Line MTB 0:51:53 05:23 05:48 05:54 05:50 05:49 05:43 05:44 05:40 05:57
16 Tim Lennon South Coast CC 0:46:13 05:45 05:47 05:44 05:44 05:51 05:53 05:42 05:43
17 Andy Rogers PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:46:39 05:50 05:45 05:42 05:42 05:51 05:53 05:53 05:58
18 Natalie Redmond PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:46:50 05:49 05:48 05:47 05:45 05:59 05:55 05:59 05:46
19 Jason Tattersall Norwood CC 0:47:02 05:53 05:42 05:50 05:51 05:52 05:53 05:55 06:02
20 Richard Bates PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:47:22 05:53 05:42 06:05 05:52 05:59 05:55 05:56 05:56
21 Kain Gardner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:48:04 05:59 05:56 05:51 05:49 06:02 06:08 06:15 06:01
22 Samuel Little Independent 0:49:35 06:01 06:08 06:06 06:13 06:22 06:25 06:05 06:11
DNF Mat Franks PORT ADELAIDE CC 05:48 05:46 05:59 05:58
DNF Adrian Scott PORT ADELAIDE CC 05:42 05:50 05:50
Finishers: Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Natalie Redmond PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:30:05 05:58 05:54 05:59 06:09 06:03
2 Joanne Easson Adelaide Uni CC 0:31:10 06:06 06:14 06:13 06:21 06:15
3 Gemma Kernich PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:32:34 06:29 06:24 06:33 06:29 06:37
4 Tessa Manning PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:32:52 06:29 06:38 06:51 06:27 06:25
5 Lana Adams PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:32:55 06:28 06:27 06:41 06:43 06:34
6 Rebecca Gross PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:33:15 06:32 06:27 06:37 06:42 06:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Patrick Galloway PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:55 05:53 05:42 05:47 05:47 05:45
2 Luke Finlay MTBA 0:29:31 05:53 05:51 05:59 05:52 05:53
3 Matthew Dimonte PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:55 06:26 05:55 05:51 05:51 05:50
4 William Evans PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:55 06:05 06:02 06:00 05:58 05:48
5 Ben Isaksen Norwood CC 0:30:00 06:05 06:05 06:03 05:57 05:48
6 Cameron Spears Adelaide CC 0:30:00 06:04 06:05 05:57 06:01 05:52
7 Adam Kerin PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:30:09 06:25 05:57 05:55 05:50 06:00
8 Todd Pontifex FRA - Power On 0:30:12 06:18 05:55 06:02 05:59 05:57
9 Angus Saunders Norwood CC 0:30:28 06:41 05:54 05:54 05:57 06:00
10 Mitchell Vervaart Norwood CC 0:30:41 06:42 06:12 06:01 05:55 05:50
11 Kristian Didyk PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:30:47 06:45 06:06 06:05 05:55 05:54
12 Rob Wood Independent 0:30:52 06:22 06:13 06:05 06:04 06:06
13 John Allison Adelaide MTBC 0:31:01 06:31 06:09 06:04 06:09 06:05
14 Harrison Waugh PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:04 07:04 05:58 06:00 06:05 05:56
15 Paul Suter Independent 0:31:04 06:16 06:12 06:14 06:14 06:06
16 Paul Athanasiov Norwood CC 0:31:09 06:18 06:17 06:14 06:11 06:07
17 Joanne Easson Adelaide Uni CC 0:31:11 06:29 06:12 06:08 06:09 06:10
18 Andrew Thompson Norwood CC 0:31:18 06:50 06:12 06:05 06:02 06:07
19 Bruce Wilson Adelaide MTBC 0:31:24 06:41 06:17 06:10 06:14 06:01
20 David Rossi Norwood CC 0:31:33 06:49 06:12 06:14 06:11 06:07
21 Jake Thomas PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:34 06:23 06:21 06:19 06:22 06:08
22 Bradley Crawford PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:34 06:50 06:14 06:12 06:15 06:02
23 Jeremy Austin PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:44 06:55 06:17 06:11 06:09 06:10
24 Keenan Kuchel Norwood CC 0:31:56 06:56 06:08 06:13 06:24 06:13
25 David Miller PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:32:02 06:29 06:24 06:23 06:28 06:16
26 Jonny Wasserbaech Independent 0:32:13 06:20 06:25 06:45 06:28 06:14
27 Scott Groom Temp Permit 0:32:25 06:38 06:31 06:27 06:33 06:15
28 James Dowling PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:32:29 07:03 06:27 06:26 06:23 06:08
29 Josh Hayes PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:32:29 06:29 06:41 06:32 06:29 06:16
30 David Knight AMBC 0:32:41 06:40 06:28 06:29 06:31 06:31
31 Richard Gibson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:32:48 07:02 06:26 06:24 06:26 06:29
32 Sam Morphett PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:32:53 06:58 06:18 06:29 06:34 06:31
33 Damien Hall MTBA 0:33:28 06:58 06:37 06:41 06:36 06:34
34 Michael Schurgott PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:33:42 06:49 07:03 06:45 06:40 06:23
35 Will Mills PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:33:43 07:03 06:43 06:40 06:41 06:34
36 Dan Tattersall Norwood CC 0:34:03 06:47 06:51 06:52 06:47 06:44
37 Luke Broomhall Norwood CC 0:34:03 07:01 06:44 06:45 06:50 06:40
38 Karlis Zemitis PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:01 07:19 07:03 07:12 07:26
DQ Gordon Pipe Riverland CC
DNF Peter Davis PORT ADELAIDE CC 06:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Alice Jolly PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:31 06:42 06:57 07:01 06:49
2 Sue ann Woodwiss PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:09 06:55 07:00 07:14 06:59
3 Lisa Smith PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:39 06:54 07:16 07:05 07:22
4 Alison Sorell PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:17 07:07 07:12 07:28 07:28
5 Bethany Loates PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:28 07:17 07:16 07:20 07:33
6 Talia Simpson South Coast CC 0:29:53 07:32 07:26 07:33 07:20
7 Margaret Easson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:54 07:47 08:11 08:14 07:40
DNF Kayla Mcsporran PORT ADELAIDE CC 07:05 06:59 06:53
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Vasili Tsoutouras MTBA 0:26:14 07:30 06:03 06:10 06:30
2 Liam Ashander PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:47 07:26 06:27 06:24 06:28
3 Carl Purczel Independent 0:26:47 247100" 07:31 06:24 06:27 06:23
4 Ben Dawson MTBA 0:27:31 08:05 06:28 06:24 06:33
5 Scott Shaw MTBA 0:27:47 07:40 06:43 06:45 06:38
6 Mark Manning PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:49 07:51 06:41 06:42 06:34
7 David Slater PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:21 07:39 06:43 06:52 07:06
8 Adam Hughes PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:28 07:57 06:39 06:51 06:59
9 Simon Burmester PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:28 08:03 06:39 06:48 06:57
10 Jacob Currie South Coast CC 0:28:58 07:50 06:50 07:02 07:14
11 Julian Carne PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:15 08:25 06:53 07:00 06:55
12 Richard Smith PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:48 08:02 07:07 07:22 07:16
13 Fraser Morgan PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:58 08:06 07:17 07:26 07:07
14 Albert Turner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:30:46 08:00 07:19 07:49 07:37
15 Ben Campbell PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:08 08:14 07:32 07:43 07:37
16 Joel Anderson Australian Defence Cycling 0:31:45 08:28 07:32 07:45 07:58
17 Andrew Welch PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:32:45 08:31 07:23 07:51 08:58
18 Kevin Hannaford PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:32:47 09:15 07:43 07:45 08:02
19 Ben Brown 3-Ride Permit 0:33:22 08:40 08:11 08:17 08:13
20 Samuel Austin PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:49 09:20 08:31 08:56
21 Joshua Dean Central Districts CC 0:17:10 08:12 08:57
DNF Alex Persico Independent 08:03 08:36
Finishers: Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Maria Mitchell PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:30:10 07:41 07:29 07:36 07:22
2 Joanne Dettloff PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:02 07:56 07:48 07:44 07:33
3 Rachel Goud SAPOL CC 0:31:18 07:55 08:01 07:49 07:31
4 Shannon Thompson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:47 08:04 07:45 07:59 07:58
5 Vicki-lynne Birks PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:32:06 07:52 07:55 08:03 08:14
6 Virginia Riches PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:33:43 08:33 08:07 08:20 08:42
7 Amanda Taylor PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:34:17 08:37 08:17 08:45 08:36
8 Louise Welch PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:35:08 188661" 08:48 08:47 08:45 08:47
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harry Gardner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:08:27
2 Isabelle Austin PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:09:34
3 Archie Crawford PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:10:01
4 Isla Gibson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:10:03
5 Kiara Didyk PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:10:45
6 Marco Didyk PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:11:18
7 Wil Mitchell PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:11:35
8 Tom Arblaster PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:12:21
9 Lauren Dixon PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:13:03
10 Jack Mitchell PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:14:35
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Will Golding South Coast CC 0:27:32 05:20 05:35 05:26 05:30 05:38
2 Tim Klein Independent 0:30:26 05:58 06:05 06:04 06:05 06:11
3 Preston Giffen Adelaide MTB 0:29:14 07:10 07:07 07:27 07:28
Finishers: Cat ?: 3