Log In

Team Overview: Adelaide MTBC

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Crossfire Cup Race 1 - Giddy Up! (Apr 15 2018)

John Allison B-CX Men (Men) 13 / 40
Bruce Wilson B-CX Men (Men) 19 / 40

CXtwiLITE Bull Ant Nest (Mar 19 2018)

John Allison B-CX Men (Men) 13 / 26
Bruce Wilson B-CX Men (Men) 18 / 26

CXtwiLITE Not the Circus (Mar 5 2018)

Will Golding Non-CX (Men) 1 / 2

CXtwiLITE Potting Mix Park (Feb 12 2018)

Bruce Wilson B-CX Men (Men) 18 / 34
Will Golding Non-CX (Men) 1 / 3

Ozzy Cross (Jan 26 2018)

Bruce Wilson B-CX Men (Men) 8 / 29
Geoff Cox B-CX Men (Men) 26 / 29

Serafino Super CX (Nov 5 2017)

Ben Attwood C-Men (Men) 7 / 11
Rob Wood B-CX Men (Men) 1 / 10
John Allison B-CX Men (Men) 6 / 10
Troy Ryan B-CX Men (Men) 10 / 10
Paul Byatt A-CX Men (Men) 2 / 6

2017 Focus Crossfire Cup Race 4 - Mulch Hill (Sep 24 2017)

Rob Wood B-CX Men (Men) 6 / 28
John Allison B-CX Men (Men) 9 / 28
Jason Izzard B-CX Men (Men) 23 / 28
Tania Day C-Women (Women) 3 / 7
Paul Byatt A-CX Men (Men) 2 / 18
Evan James A-CX Men (Men) 14 / 18

2017 Focus Crossfire Cup Race 3 - Not the Circus (Sep 3 2017)

Tim Klein B-CX Men (Men) 21 / 31
Geoff Cox B-CX Men (Men) 25 / 31
Jason Izzard B-CX Men (Men) 26 / 31
Richard Bates A-CX Men (Men) 11 / 17

Focus South Australian Cyclo-Cross Championships 2017 (Jul 9 2017)

Felix Bull J11M (Men) 1 / 6
John Allison MMAS7 (Men) 1 / 2
Clyde Tucker MMAS8 (Men) 1 / 1
David Knight MMAS5 (Men) 2 / 6
Tim Klein SupportM (Men) 3 / 4
Simon Taylor SupportM (Men) 4 / 4
Ollie Klein MMAS4 (Men) 1 / 9
Evan James MMAS4 (Men) 3 / 9
Jason Izzard MMAS4 (Men) 6 / 9
Paul Byatt MMAS2 (Men) 1 / 17
Steven Lee MMAS2 (Men) 4 / 17
Rob Wood MMAS1 (Men) 3 / 10
Geoff Cox MMAS1 (Men) 7 / 10
Griffin Knight J19M (Men) 1 / 5

2017 Focus Crossfire Cup Race 2 - Forest of Doom (May 28 2017)

Tim Klein Non-CX (Men) 1 / 6
Andrew Hawkes Non-CX (Men) 2 / 6
Rob Wood B-CX Men (Men) 9 / 47
Joel Tozer B-CX Men (Men) 18 / 47
John Allison B-CX Men (Men) 24 / 47
Geoff Cox B-CX Men (Men) 35 / 47
Paul Suter B-CX Men (Men) 42 / 47
David Knight B-CX Men (Men) 43 / 47
Jason Izzard B-CX Men (Men) 44 / 47
Jessica Martin B-Women (Women) 4 / 12
Evan James A-CX Men (Men) 17 / 25

2017 Focus Crossfire Cup Round 1 - Mulch Hill (May 7 2017)

Griffin Knight A-CX Men (Men) 8 / 26
Robert Allison A-CX Men (Men) 15 / 26
Evan James A-CX Men (Men) 22 / 26
Joel Tozer B-CX Men (Men) 13 / 45
John Allison B-CX Men (Men) 16 / 45
David Knight B-CX Men (Men) 29 / 45
Geoff Cox B-CX Men (Men) 39 / 45
Paul Suter C-Men (Men) 1 / 22
Jason Izzard C-Men (Men) 2 / 22
Scott Wood C-Men (Men) 9 / 22
Andrew Cruickshank C-Men (Men) 17 / 22
Tim Klein Non-CX (Men) 2 / 3
Cooper Davies Juniors (Open) 3 / 30
Isaiah Jones Juniors (Open) 14 / 30

16/17 FOCUS CXtwiLITE Round 5 (Mar 20 2017)

Paul Byatt A-CX Men (Men) 4 / 29
Adrian Scott A-CX Men (Men) 10 / 29
Richard Bates A-CX Men (Men) 11 / 29
Steven Lee A-CX Men (Men) 29 / 29

16/17 FOCUS CXtwiLITE Round 4 (Feb 27 2017)

Felix Bull Juniors (Open) 1 / 5
Jason Izzard C-Men (Men) 5 / 17
Scott Wood C-Men (Men) 6 / 17
Will Golding Non-CX (Men) 1 / 11
Evan James Non-CX (Men) 3 / 11
Andrew Hawkes Non-CX (Men) 4 / 11
Tim Klein Non-CX (Men) 6 / 11
Krischan Spranz Non-CX (Men) 10 / 11
Joel Tozer B-CX Men (Men) 9 / 30
John Allison B-CX Men (Men) 12 / 30
David Knight B-CX Men (Men) 17 / 30
Hadyn Mcloughlin B-CX Men (Men) 22 / 30
Geoff Cox B-CX Men (Men) 27 / 30
Paul Byatt A-CX Men (Men) 3 / 23
Griffin Knight A-CX Men (Men) 8 / 23
Adrian Scott A-CX Men (Men) 13 / 23

16/17 FOCUS CXtwiLITE Round 3 (Jan 30 2017)

Scott Wood C-Men (Men) 4 / 15
Jason Izzard C-Men (Men) 6 / 15
Paul Suter C-Men (Men) 15 / 15
Will Golding Non-CX (Men) 1 / 10
Evan James Non-CX (Men) 3 / 10
Andrew Hawkes Non-CX (Men) 4 / 10
Simon Taylor Non-CX (Men) 5 / 10
Clyde Tucker Non-CX (Men) 6 / 10
Tim Klein Non-CX (Men) 7 / 10
Josh Davis Non-CX (Men) 10 / 10
Troy Ryan B-CX Men (Men) 14 / 29
David Knight B-CX Men (Men) 17 / 29
Bevan Jones B-CX Men (Men) 23 / 29
Geoff Cox B-CX Men (Men) 29 / 29
Paul Byatt A-CX Men (Men) 4 / 21
Griffin Knight A-CX Men (Men) 8 / 21
Richard Bates A-CX Men (Men) 10 / 21
Adrian Scott A-CX Men (Men) 14 / 21
Robert Allison A-CX Men (Men) 20 / 21

Focus CXtwiLITE Race 1 (Nov 29 2016)

Paul Suter C-Men (Men) 4 / 15
Scott Wood C-Men (Men) 5 / 15
Evan James Non-CX (Men) 2 / 8
Andrew Hawkes Non-CX (Men) 4 / 8
Nick Stokoe B-CX Men (Men) 29 / 37
Paul Byatt A-CX Men (Men) 8 / 26
Adrian Scott A-CX Men (Men) 10 / 26
Jason Morrison A-CX Men (Men) 12 / 26
Richard Bates A-CX Men (Men) 15 / 26
Steven Lee A-CX Men (Men) 17 / 26
Robert Allison A-CX Men (Men) 18 / 26
P'an-tau Jiricek-scott A-CX Men (Men) 23 / 26

Focus Crossfire Cup '16 Race 4 Longview Vineyard (Sep 25 2016)

Joel Tozer B-CX Men (Men) 11 / 42
Jason Geerts B-CX Men (Men) 13 / 42
Paul Suter C-Men (Men) 5 / 18
Jason Izzard C-Men (Men) 9 / 18
Andrew Fleming C-Men (Men) 10 / 18
Paul Eckert C-Men (Men) 18 / 18
Steven Lee A-CX Men (Men) 9 / 21
Adrian Scott A-CX Men (Men) 11 / 21
Chris Crocker A-CX Men (Men) 12 / 21

Australian National Cyclo-Cross Series Race 5 (Aug 21 2016)

David Knight MMAS5 (Men) 5 / 7
John Allison MMAS7 (Men) 1 / 2
John Allison Wave B (Men) 4 / 14
David Knight Wave B (Men) 6 / 14
Richard Bates MMAS4 (Men) 1 / 9
Evan James MMAS4 (Men) 4 / 9
Steven Lee MMAS2 (Men) 7 / 18
Kevin Pullen MMAS2 (Men) 11 / 18
Ben Hogarth MMAS1 (Men) 3 / 12
Reece Pullen J13M (Men) 2 / 3
Reece Pullen Wave B (Open) 5 / 7
Robert Allison J17M (Men) 4 / 7
Julia Massey WMAS6 (Women) 2 / 2
Julia Massey Wave C (Women) 10 / 13
Griffin Knight J19M (Men) 3 / 6
Ollie Klein ELITE Men (Men) 20 / 35

Australian National Cyclo-Cross Championships (Aug 20 2016)

John Allison MMAS7 (Men) 1 / 3
David Knight MMAS5 (Men) 7 / 12
Julia Massey WMAS6 (Women) 2 / 2
Julia Massey Wave K (Women) 5 / 6
Aurelia Strozik WMAS3 (Women) 4 / 6
Aurelia Strozik Wave G (Women) 8 / 11
Richard Bates MMAS4 (Men) 2 / 9
Evan James MMAS4 (Men) 3 / 9
Jason Morrison MMAS3 (Men) 10 / 20
Darren Buckby MMAS3 (Men) 13 / 20
Andrew Fleming MMAS3 (Men) 20 / 20
Ben Hogarth MMAS2 (Men) 2 / 22
Chris Crocker MMAS2 (Men) 3 / 22
Steven Lee MMAS2 (Men) 9 / 22
Griffin Knight J19M (Men) 2 / 9
Robert Allison J19M (Men) 7 / 9
Ollie Klein ELITE Men (Men) 19 / 30

2016 South Australian CX Championships (Aug 14 2016)

Griffin Knight J19M (Men) 1 / 3
Ben Hogarth ELITE Men (Men) 4 / 23
Chris Crocker ELITE Men (Men) 11 / 23
Evan James ELITE Men (Men) 15 / 23
John Allison ELITE Men (Men) 19 / 23
Ollie Klein MMAS4 (Men) 1 / 10
Evan James MMAS4 (Men) 3 / 10
Richard Bates MMAS4 (Men) 5 / 10
Ben Attwood MMAS4 (Men) 10 / 10
Jason Morrison MMAS3 (Men) 1 / 18
Darren Buckby MMAS3 (Men) 2 / 18
Jason Geerts MMAS3 (Men) 5 / 18
Jason Izzard MMAS3 (Men) 17 / 18
Andrew Fleming MMAS3 (Men) 18 / 18
Kevin Pullen MMAS2 (Men) 5 / 13
Chris Crocker MMAS1 (Men) 2 / 5
Troy Ryan Open (Open) 2 / 7
Tim Klein Open (Open) 4 / 7
Andrew Hawkes Open (Open) 6 / 7
Julia Massey WMAS6 (Women) 1 / 1
Julia Massey Wave H (Women) 2 / 2
Aurelia Strozik WMAS3 (Women) 5 / 8
John Allison MMAS7 (Men) 1 / 1
John Allison Wave B (Men) 4 / 6
David Knight MMAS5 (Men) 1 / 3
Paul Eckert MMAS5 (Men) 3 / 3
Reece Pullen J13M (Men) 3 / 4
Hamish Vance J13M (Men) 4 / 4
Robert Allison J17M (Men) 2 / 6

Focus Crossfire Cup '16 Race 3 Not the Circus (Jul 24 2016)

Joel Tozer B-CX Men (Men) 6 / 40
Nick Stokoe B-CX Men (Men) 15 / 40
Darius Kubilius B-CX Men (Men) 18 / 40
David Knight B-CX Men (Men) 25 / 40
Tiannah Jones Little Crossers (Open) 4 / 10
Cooper Davies Juniors (Open) 7 / 10
Scott Wood C-Men (Men) 7 / 18
Jason Izzard C-Men (Men) 14 / 18
Andrew Hawkes Non-CX (Men) 3 / 10
Tim Klein Non-CX (Men) 4 / 10
Krischan Spranz Non-CX (Men) 5 / 10
Ollie Klein A-CX Men (Men) 12 / 39
Ben Hogarth A-CX Men (Men) 13 / 39
Richard Bates A-CX Men (Men) 16 / 39
Griffin Knight A-CX Men (Men) 18 / 39
Jason Morrison A-CX Men (Men) 21 / 39
Chris Crocker A-CX Men (Men) 23 / 39
Steven Lee A-CX Men (Men) 25 / 39
Evan James A-CX Men (Men) 27 / 39
Kevin Pullen A-CX Men (Men) 32 / 39

Focus Crossfire Cup '16 Race 2 Zombie Park (Jun 5 2016)

Ollie Klein A-CX Men (Men) 9 / 36
Richard Bates A-CX Men (Men) 10 / 36
Griffin Knight A-CX Men (Men) 20 / 36
P'an-tau Jiricek-scott A-CX Men (Men) 26 / 36
Nigel Willoughby A-CX Men (Men) 28 / 36
Evan James A-CX Men (Men) 33 / 36
Andy Clarke A-CX Men (Men) 34 / 36
Ben Hogarth A-CX Men (Men) 35 / 36
Rebecca Ormsby B-Women (Women) 4 / 14
Chris Loveless C-Men (Men) 11 / 24
Jason Izzard C-Men (Men) 13 / 24
Andrew Fleming C-Men (Men) 16 / 24
Paul Suter C-Men (Men) 24 / 24
Cooper Davies Juniors (Open) 4 / 9
Joel Tozer B-CX Men (Men) 8 / 50
Jason Geerts B-CX Men (Men) 11 / 50
David Knight B-CX Men (Men) 21 / 50
Darius Kubilius B-CX Men (Men) 34 / 50
Tom Cree B-CX Men (Men) 39 / 50

Focus Crossfire Cup '16 Race 1 Potting Mix Park (May 22 2016)

Ollie Klein A-CX Men (Men) 6 / 33
Griffin Knight A-CX Men (Men) 10 / 33
Jason Morrison A-CX Men (Men) 14 / 33
Steven Lee A-CX Men (Men) 19 / 33
Nigel Willoughby A-CX Men (Men) 27 / 33
Evan James A-CX Men (Men) 29 / 33
Lea Holland A-CX Men (Men) 30 / 33
P'an-tau Jiricek-scott A-CX Men (Men) 32 / 33
Will Golding Non-CX (Men) 3 / 11
Tim Klein Non-CX (Men) 5 / 11
Andrew Hawkes Non-CX (Men) 6 / 11
Dave Merritt Non-CX (Men) 10 / 11
Chris Loveless C-Men (Men) 13 / 27
Justin Howse C-Men (Men) 19 / 27
Richard Bates B-CX Men (Men) 1 / 57
Jason Geerts B-CX Men (Men) 6 / 57
Nick Stokoe B-CX Men (Men) 17 / 57
David Knight B-CX Men (Men) 30 / 57
Bevan Jones B-CX Men (Men) 34 / 57
Joel Tozer B-CX Men (Men) 38 / 57
Ben Attwood B-CX Men (Men) 52 / 57
Scott Wood B-CX Men (Men) 53 / 57

Focus CXtwiLITE Almost Zombie (Mar 15 2016)

Griff Knight A Men (Open) 9 / 28
Andrew Clarke A Men (Open) 11 / 28
Jason Morrison A Men (Open) 16 / 28
Ollie Klein A Men (Open) 17 / 28
John Allison B men (Men) 1 / 34
David Knight B men (Men) 10 / 34
Jason Izzard B men (Men) 29 / 34
Chris Loveless C Men (Men) 8 / 16
Richard Bates Open Men (Men) 1 / 7
Robert Allison Open Men (Men) 4 / 7
Clyde Tucker Open Men (Men) 6 / 7
Robyn Couch Open Men (Men) 7 / 7
Julia Massey B Women (Women) 13 / 15

Focus CXtwiLITE Park 4 (Feb 16 2016)

Kelly Charlton CX B Women (Open) 2 / 23
Taylor Wauchope CX C Men (Open) 10 / 17
Richard Bates Open (Open) 1 / 18
Ollie Klein Open (Open) 2 / 18
William Golding Open (Open) 4 / 18
James Irving Open (Open) 7 / 18
Robyn Couch Open (Open) 14 / 18
David Buck Open (Open) 16 / 18
Ollie Klein CX A Men (Open) 7 / 30
Andrew Clarke CX A Men (Open) 9 / 30
Griff Knight CX A Men (Open) 19 / 30
P'an-tau Jiricek-scott CX A Men (Open) 26 / 30
Jason Morrison CX A Men (Open) 28 / 30
Aurelia Strozik CX A Women (Open) 9 / 11
David Knight CX B Men (Open) 15 / 34

Busiest Racers

in last months
John Allison 15
Evan James 14
David Knight 14
Richard Bates 12
Jason Izzard 12
Griffin Knight 10
Ollie Klein 10
Tim Klein 9
Steven Lee 8
Robert Allison 7
Andrew Hawkes 7
Jason Morrison 7
Julia Massey 7
Geoff Cox 7
Paul Byatt 7
Joel Tozer 7
Scott Wood 6
Paul Suter 6
Chris Crocker 5
Ben Hogarth 5
Will Golding 5
Adrian Scott 5
Aurelia Strozik 4
Bruce Wilson 4
P'an-tau Jiricek-scott 4
Jason Geerts 4
Andrew Fleming 4
Rob Wood 4
Reece Pullen 3
Troy Ryan 3
Cooper Davies 3
Chris Loveless 3
Kevin Pullen 3
Clyde Tucker 3
Ben Attwood 3
Nick Stokoe 3
Andrew Clarke 2
Robyn Couch 2
Simon Taylor 2
Darren Buckby 2
Griff Knight 2
Felix Bull 2
Bevan Jones 2
Nigel Willoughby 2
Darius Kubilius 2
Krischan Spranz 2
Paul Eckert 2
Tania Day 1
Jessica Martin 1
Isaiah Jones 1
Josh Davis 1
Hamish Vance 1
Tiannah Jones 1
Andy Clarke 1
Rebecca Ormsby 1
Lea Holland 1
Dave Merritt 1
Justin Howse 1
Taylor Wauchope 1
David Buck 1
Hadyn Mcloughlin 1
William Golding 1
Andrew Cruickshank 1
James Irving 1
Kelly Charlton 1
Tom Cree 1