Log In
CXtwiLITE Bull Ant Nest • Mar 19 2018
Race uploaded by Gemma Kernich csv | json
5.3
1.2
2.8
3.6
1.4
Partly Cloudy, 21 degrees C, wind 21 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #pacccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.2
Moisture
2.8
Accel
3.6
Tech
1.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Chris Jongewaard Norwood CC 0:18:34 2:20 2:19 2:17 2:20 2:18 2:39 1:58 2:19
2 Tom Chapman Port Adelaide CC 0:18:36 2:20 2:19 2:17 2:20 2:18 2:40 1:58 2:19
3 Harry Carpenter Norwood CC 0:19:02 2:30 2:21 2:21 2:20 2:25 2:24 2:20 2:17
4 Griffin Knight AMBC 0:19:06 2:28 2:23 2:21 2:20 2:25 2:26 2:24 2:17
5 Paul Byatt MTBA 0:19:08 2:26 2:21 2:23 2:22 2:24 2:24 2:22 2:22
6 Angus Dickson Adelaide Uni CC 0:19:42 2:32 2:29 2:27 2:24 2:28 2:28 2:25 2:26
7 Leo Simmonds Port Adelaide CC 0:19:45 2:37 2:28 2:28 2:25 2:27 2:25 2:26 2:25
8 Jason Tattersall Norwood CC 0:19:52 2:31 2:31 2:28 2:27 2:29 2:29 2:27 2:25
9 Andy Clarke MTBA 0:19:55 2:29 2:25 2:27 2:29 2:32 2:29 2:30 2:29
10 Jack Hogan Norwood CC 0:20:04 2:32 2:28 2:27 2:30 2:32 2:32 2:32 2:27
11 Matt Bird Inside Line MTB 0:20:07 2:29 2:29 2:30 2:29 2:28 2:30 2:37 2:32
12 Mat Franks Port Adelaide CC 0:20:11 2:30 2:31 2:30 2:30 2:32 2:32 2:33 2:28
13 Ben Loaker Port Adelaide CC 0:20:11 2:35 2:29 2:28 2:29 2:33 2:33 2:33 2:28
14 Adrian Scott Port Adelaide CC 0:20:26 2:33 2:31 2:30 2:31 2:35 2:35 2:33 2:34
15 Richard Bates Port Adelaide CC 0:20:43 2:35 2:37 2:35 2:34 2:36 2:36 2:35 2:33
16 Andy Rogers Port Adelaide CC 0:20:52 2:28 2:35 2:35 2:37 2:39 2:39 2:35 2:41
17 Isaac Rosenzweig Adelaide Uni CC 0:19:15 2:42 2:39 2:42 2:44 2:46 2:45 2:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Joanne Easson Adelaide Uni CC 0:18:35 02:27 02:39 02:41 02:43 02:42 02:39 02:41
2 Natalie Redmond Port Adelaide CC 0:18:47 02:22 02:36 02:34 02:45 03:15 02:38 02:35
3 Gemma Kernich Port Adelaide CC 0:19:37 02:38 02:47 02:49 02:53 02:39 02:54 02:54
4 Rebecca Gross Port Adelaide CC 0:20:25 02:39 02:51 02:47 03:12 02:59 02:58 02:56
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Adam Kerin Port Adelaide CC 0:18:01 02:34 02:33 02:32 02:34 02:33 02:35 02:38
2 Rob Wood Independent 0:18:16 02:38 02:34 02:39 02:38 02:37 02:33 02:35
3 Benoit Cajelot MTBA 0:18:20 02:34 02:33 02:32 02:35 02:50 02:38 02:34
4 Marshall Anderson MTBA 0:18:25 02:34 02:33 02:34 02:35 02:41 02:45 02:40
5 Dean Bottrill Port Adelaide CC 0:18:29 02:37 02:38 02:40 02:39 02:38 02:38 02:36
6 Kristian Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:18:34 02:41 02:37 02:39 02:41 02:35 02:37 02:41
7 Todd Pontifex FRA - Power On 0:18:35 02:49 02:40 02:37 02:37 02:37 02:38 02:35
8 Benjamin Janssen Port Adelaide CC 0:18:37 02:39 02:38 02:38 02:41 02:39 02:41 02:38
9 James Wade Port Adelaide CC 0:18:37 150289" 02:40 02:37 02:39 02:41 02:38 02:41 02:38
10 Dan Tattersall Norwood CC 0:18:38 02:40 02:40 02:38 02:40 02:39 02:40 02:38
11 Kain Gardner Port Adelaide CC 0:18:38 02:46 02:38 02:37 02:40 02:39 02:41 02:35
12 William Evans Port Adelaide CC 0:18:48 02:43 02:35 02:38 02:41 02:46 02:44 02:37
13 John Allison Adelaide MTBC 0:18:51 02:47 02:42 02:41 02:39 02:39 02:39 02:41
14 Keenan Kuchel Norwood CC 0:18:53 02:45 02:38 02:44 02:43 02:39 02:41 02:40
15 James Rausch MTBA 0:18:55 02:51 02:39 02:35 02:39 02:42 02:44 02:42
16 Peter Davis Port Adelaide CC 0:19:01 02:45 02:37 02:38 02:47 02:44 02:43 02:44
17 Jake Thomas Port Adelaide CC 0:19:04 02:51 02:35 02:41 02:42 02:49 02:44 02:40
18 Bruce Wilson Adelaide MTBC 0:19:16 02:51 02:45 02:45 02:41 02:42 02:44 02:45
19 Scott Groom Temp Permit 0:19:47 03:01 02:44 02:47 02:47 02:50 02:51 02:45
20 Richard Gibson Port Adelaide CC 0:19:47 02:53 02:43 02:44 02:59 02:50 02:51 02:45
21 Chris Wood Independent 0:19:47 02:54 02:49 02:48 02:50 02:51 02:49 02:42
22 Michael Schurgott Port Adelaide CC 0:20:11 03:01 02:44 02:46 02:49 03:06 02:52 02:50
23 Tom Freeman Port Adelaide CC 0:20:16 02:44 03:00 03:15 02:52 02:52 02:45 02:44
24 Jason Izzard AMBC 0:20:17 02:51 02:46 02:54 02:59 02:57 02:54 02:53
25 Will Mills Port Adelaide CC 0:20:18 03:00 02:54 02:51 02:53 02:52 02:51 02:54
26 Lochie Loaker Norwood CC 0:18:22 02:48 04:28 03:02 02:44 02:39 02:39
Finishers: Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Emily Hill Independent 0:14:20 02:42 02:59 02:55 02:56 02:46
2 Alice Jolly Port Adelaide CC 0:14:29 02:53 02:52 02:54 02:53 02:56
3 Lisa Smith Port Adelaide CC 0:14:30 02:45 02:56 02:56 02:58 02:52
4 Kayla Mcsporran Port Adelaide CC 0:14:31 02:44 02:57 02:54 03:05 02:50
5 Shelby Johnson South Coast CC 0:14:43 02:52 03:01 02:58 02:56 02:53
6 Nicole Clarke Port Adelaide CC 0:14:45 02:47 02:58 03:00 03:01 02:57
7 Alison Sorell Port Adelaide CC 0:15:09 02:54 03:00 02:59 03:02 03:12
8 Silvia Schweininger Port Adelaide CC 0:15:28 02:57 03:09 03:08 03:03 03:10
9 Bethany Loates Port Adelaide CC 0:15:33 02:59 03:09 03:09 03:08 03:05
10 Margaret Easson Port Adelaide CC 0:15:51 03:06 03:08 03:09 03:09 03:17
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Hugo Burgin Independent 0:13:23 02:42 02:37 02:38 02:40 02:44
2 Rob Greenwood Port Adelaide CC 0:13:38 02:48 02:42 02:40 02:44 02:42
3 Carl Purczel Independent 0:13:39 247100" 02:41 02:44 02:45 02:44 02:42
4 Liam Ashander Port Adelaide CC 0:13:54 02:45 02:45 02:45 02:48 02:48
5 Simon Burmester Port Adelaide CC 0:13:54 02:52 02:45 02:44 02:46 02:44
6 Mark Manning Port Adelaide CC 0:13:55 02:49 02:49 02:46 02:47 02:42
7 Scott Shaw MTBA 0:14:11 02:45 02:48 02:51 02:51 02:53
8 Colin Ware-lane Port Adelaide CC 0:14:37 02:44 02:56 03:01 02:59 02:55
9 Timothy Dougherty Port Adelaide CC 0:14:49 03:13 02:41 03:02 02:57 02:53
10 Joshua Dean Central Districts CC 0:14:53 02:47 02:44 02:51 03:21 03:07
11 Joel Anderson Australian Defence Cycling 0:15:26 03:04 03:04 03:06 03:07 03:04
12 Adrian Rickards Port Adelaide CC 0:15:31 03:05 03:11 03:08 03:06 03:00
13 Ben Brown 3-Ride Permit 0:13:31 03:04 03:18 03:38 03:30
DNF Fraser Morgan Port Adelaide CC 02:47
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Felicity Salkeld Port Adelaide CC 0:12:25 02:50 03:13 03:09 03:10
2 Shannon Thompson MTBA 0:12:52 03:13 03:13 03:13 03:12
3 Rachel Goud Independent 0:12:52 03:06 03:16 03:13 03:16
4 Joanne Dettloff Port Adelaide CC 0:13:03 03:12 03:14 03:16 03:20
5 Stacey Quinn Port Adelaide CC 0:13:19 03:14 03:26 03:22 03:17
6 Lee-anne Fleming Port Adelaide CC 0:13:29 03:15 03:27 03:28 03:17
7 Virginia Riches Port Adelaide CC 0:13:35 03:12 03:30 03:25 03:27
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Will Golding South Coast CC 0:19:06 2:23 2:22 2:21 2:23 2:23 2:27 2:22 2:22
2 Tim Klein Independent 0:18:21 2:32 2:37 2:38 2:38 2:37 2:38 2:38
3 Andrew Hawkes MTBA 0:18:57 2:36 2:40 2:45 2:42 2:43 2:43 2:45
Finishers: Cat ?: 3