Log In
Cross NYE • Dec 30 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 44 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
2 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas
3 Dalton Walters Matrix/RBM
4 Steve Dodge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
5 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing
6 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing
7 Thomas Garrad Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
8 Byrne Dobrient Brazen Dropouts
9 Judge Dobrient
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Court Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes
2 Jared Beck
3 Gabriel Ortiz
4 Marcus Mendoza
5 Josh Crain
6 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
7 John Mcallister Elevate KHS
8 Joshua Storm Crest/RBM Racing
9 Michael Johnson
10 Jeff Garner Wanderlust
11 Byrne Dobrient Brazen Dropouts
12 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM
13 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
14 Christopher Peaslee
15 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works
DNF Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Wood
2 David Boynton HammerCross
3 Russell Carawan Mirage
4 George Frazier Team Louisville
5 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
6 John Cope Bicycle Sport Shop Club
7 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
8 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
9 Ken Chigani
10 Robert Hulett Matrix Cycling Club
11 Brien Shopoff
12 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing
13 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM
14 Tanner Cope
15 Matthew Steele Team Good Life Shred Squadron
16 Joseph Flynn
17 Christopher Ball
18 Tony Johnson RBM/Matrix
19 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
20 Bob Ingram RBM/Matrix Racing
21 Daniel Boynton HammerCross
DNF Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
DNF Brice Koerner
DNF Jonathan Bumelis
DNF William Bonnette Grupetto Fiasco
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Frazier Team Louisville
2 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
3 Carson Gant Matrix/RBM
4 Braxton Boyer Sun & Ski Women's Racing
5 Lucas Storm
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Court Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes
2 Victor Gibson
3 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing
4 Asher Lauderdale
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J p Brocket Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
2 Michael Kincaid Chicken and Waffles Racing
3 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team
4 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
5 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing
6 Ryan Hobbs RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
7 Stephen Nold Team Elevate Racing
8 Ben Bonney
9 Steven Price
10 Paul Pear
11 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works
12 Dennis Livingston B & B Bicycles
13 Christopher Peaslee
14 Sonny Williams
15 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing
16 Brad House Mirage
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Roberts
2 Nick Mohan
3 John Evans Team Bicycles inc
4 Matthew Steele Team Good Life Shred Squadron
5 William Bonnette Grupetto Fiasco
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
2 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM
3 Kim Chance RBM/Matrix Racing
4 Erin Lorance Matrix Cycling Club
5 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
6 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liesel Mcallister
2 Alicia Roberson
3 Heather Sawtelle FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b
4 Traci Gibson
5 Nabiha Hossain
6 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing
7 Amy Moore
DNF Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Penelope Peck
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes
2 Lizzie Carpenter RBM/Matrix
3 Merritt Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 3