Log In
GP Sven Nys • Jan 1 2018
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 7 degrees C, wind 13 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:58:59
2 Wout Van aert CRELAN - CHARLES 0:59:57
3 Corne Van kessel TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:00:35
4 Toon Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:00:36
5 Laurens Sweeck ERA-CIRCUS 1:00:51
6 Kevin Pauwels MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:01:58
7 Tom Meeusen CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:02:03
8 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:02:21
9 Gianni Vermeersch STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 1:03:30
10 Wietse Bosmans ERA-CIRCUS 1:03:50
11 Diether Sweeck ERA-CIRCUS 1:04:06
12 Rob Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:05:26
13 Jim Aernouts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:05:34
14 Stan Godrie CRELAN - CHARLES 1:06:00
15 Michael Boroš PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:07:08
16 Hendrik Sweeck ERA-CIRCUS -2 LAPS
17 Dario Tielen -2 LAPS
18 Yelle Leaerts -3 LAPS
19 Alexander Forrester -4 LAPS
DNF Michael Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL
DNF Tim Merlier CRELAN - CHARLES
DNF Felipe Orts lloret GINESTAR - DELIKIA
DNF Dieter Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL
DNF Ismael Esteban aguero GINESTAR - DELIKIA
DNF Joeri Adams
Finishers: Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loris Rouiller 0:37:12
1 Loris Rouiller 0:37:12
2 Anton Ferdinande 0:37:19
2 Anton Ferdinande 0:37:19
3 Jarno Bellens 0:37:22
3 Jarno Bellens 0:37:22
4 Ryan Cortjens 0:37:24
4 Ryan Cortjens 0:37:24
5 Vince Van den eynde 0:37:35
5 Vince Van den eynde 0:37:35
6 Witse Meeussen 0:37:53
6 Witse Meeussen 0:37:53
7 Sean Flynn 0:37:54
7 Sean Flynn 0:37:54
8 Tomas Kopecky 0:38:08
8 Tomas Kopecky 0:38:08
9 Wout Vervoort 0:38:10
9 Wout Vervoort 0:38:10
10 Filippo Fontana 0:38:27
10 Filippo Fontana 0:38:27
11 Gonzalo Inguanzo macho 0:38:34
11 Gonzalo Inguanzo macho 0:38:34
12 Tyler Clark 0:38:47
12 Tyler Clark 0:38:47
13 Jarno Jordens 0:38:50
13 Jarno Jordens 0:38:50
14 Witse Van rillaer 0:38:57
14 Witse Van rillaer 0:38:57
15 Bart Artz 0:39:03
15 Bart Artz 0:39:03
16 Michael Bervoets 0:39:03
16 Michael Bervoets 0:39:03
17 Len Dejonghe 0:39:10
17 Len Dejonghe 0:39:10
18 Balázs Vas 0:39:15
18 Balázs Vas 0:39:15
19 Lukas Malezsewski 0:39:16
19 Lukas Malezsewski 0:39:16
20 Yente Peirens 0:39:17
20 Yente Peirens 0:39:17
21 Senne Van der veken 0:39:31
21 Senne Van der veken 0:39:31
22 Sander De vet 0:39:47
22 Sander De vet 0:39:47
23 Matthew Taylor 0:40:08
23 Matthew Taylor 0:40:08
24 Dylan Kerr 0:41:11
24 Dylan Kerr 0:41:11
25 Cedric Vandesompel 0:41:24
25 Cedric Vandesompel 0:41:24
26 Tomas De laet 0:41:30
26 Tomas De laet 0:41:30
27 Jason Van compernolle 0:41:34
27 Jason Van compernolle 0:41:34
28 Andres Verdonck 0:41:34
28 Andres Verdonck 0:41:34
29 Jorre Debaele 0:42:12
29 Jorre Debaele 0:42:12
30 Conor Martin 0:42:37
30 Conor Martin 0:42:37
31 Colton Woods 0:42:43
31 Colton Woods 0:42:43
32 Toon Clynhens 0:42:47
32 Toon Clynhens 0:42:47
33 Senna Van cutsem 0:43:06
33 Senna Van cutsem 0:43:06
34 Maxime Cockx 0:43:15
34 Maxime Cockx 0:43:15
35 Maarten Clauwaert 0:43:51
35 Maarten Clauwaert 0:43:51
36 Stef Janse 0:44:39
36 Stef Janse 0:44:39
37 Elias Nilsson 0:44:48
37 Elias Nilsson 0:44:48
38 Robbe Mellaerts 0:45:33
38 Robbe Mellaerts 0:45:33
39 Zach Larsson 0:45:50
39 Zach Larsson 0:45:50
40 Maxim Laverge
40 Maxim Laverge -1 LAP
DNF Jens Clynhens
DNF Jens Clynhens
Finishers: Cat ?: 82  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Iserbyt MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:53:20
2 Adam Toupalík CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:53:31
3 Thomas Pidcock TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:53:59
4 Stijn Caluwe CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:54:52
5 Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:55:15
6 Jelle Schuermans 0:55:19
7 Thomas Joseph MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:55:25
8 Lander Loockx 0:55:27
9 Ben Turner CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:55:45
10 Eddy Fine 0:56:01
11 Niels Derveaux TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:56:30
12 Jens Dekker CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:57:11
13 Victor Vandebosch 0:57:17
14 Andreas Goeman TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:57:17
15 Johan Jacobs PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:57:17
16 Jarne Driesen MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:57:24
17 Nick Van de kerckhove TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:57:28
18 Gert Smets ERA-CIRCUS 0:57:58
19 Jelle Camps PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:58:52
20 Senne De meyer 0:59:10
21 Sander Lemmens 0:59:30
22 Stephen Lee 1:00:16
23 Trevor O'donnell 1:00:40
24 Nick Peers 1:00:45
25 Lawrence Tibackx 1:00:51
26 David Conroy 1:01:24
27 Nicholas Smith 1:01:57
28 Niels Vandenbroucke 1:02:02
29 Thomas Van de velde -1 LAP
30 Nicholas Diniz* -1 LAP
31 Carlos Schreuder -2 LAPS
32 Albert Poblet dot -2 LAPS
33 Lander Tibackx -2 LAPS
34 Pieter-jan Vliegen -2 LAPS
35 Maxime Carriou -2 LAPS
36 Declan Prosser -2 LAPS
37 Eric Meyers -3 LAPS
38 Finlay Robertson -4 LAPS
DNF Grégory Careme
DNF Ben Walkerden
DNF Jarno Liessens
DNF Florian Vermeersch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE
DNF Gianni Siebens
DNF Brody Sanderson
DNF Roel Vandael
Finishers: Cat ?: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton 0:43:43
2 Annemarie Worst ERA-CIRCUS 0:44:31
3 Maud Kaptheijns CRELAN - CHARLES 0:44:40
4 Sanne Cant 0:44:45
5 Nikki Brammeier 0:44:47
6 Laura Verdonschot MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:44:53
7 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:45:01
8 Kim Van de steene TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:45:33
9 Ellen Van loy TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:45:34
10 Loes Sels CRELAN - CHARLES 0:45:35
11 Helen Wyman 0:46:02
12 Harriet Harnden 0:46:10
13 Anne Terpstra 0:46:15
14 Thalita De jong 0:46:17
15 Marianne Vos 0:46:48
16 Karen Verhestraeten 0:47:03
17 Geerte Hoeke 0:47:05
18 Jolien Verschueren PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:47:26
19 Pauline Delhaye 0:48:30
20 Marthe Truyen 0:49:01
21 Manon Bakker 0:49:23
22 Alessia Bulleri 0:49:27
23 Anna Kay 0:49:54
24 Jinse Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:50:22
25 Kata blanka Vas 0:50:30
26 Lizzy Witlox 0:51:00
27 Veerle Goossens 0:51:13
28 Asia Zontone 0:52:06
29 Tessa Zwaenepoel 0:52:27
30 Giorgia Fraiegari 0:52:59
31 Shana Maes 0:53:38
32 Natalie Tapias 0:53:48
33 Irene Gerritsen 0:54:10
34 Corey Coogan cisek 0:54:16
35 Magdeleine Vallieres mill 0:54:48
36 Gaia Realini 0:55:15
37 Tess Van loy - 1 LAP
38 Siobhan Kelly - 1 LAP
39 Jet Wildeman - 1 LAP
40 Erin Mitchell - 2 LAPS
41 Lana Van hool - 2 LAPS
DNF Axelle Dubau prevot
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 38