Log In
2017 Missouri State Cyclocross Championship • Dec 10 2017
Race uploaded by Mike Weiss csv | json
5
3
5
3
3
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
3
Moisture
5
Accel
3
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
2 Josh Johnson Pastaria-Big Shark Racing
3 Devin Clark Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Alex Grman
5 Evan Hartig Lindenwood
6 Justin Bird Lindenwood University
7 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
8 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop / Logboat Brewing
9 Dennis Ramirez
DNF Brett Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Schoonover Lindenwood University
2 Ian Borella Dogfish Elite Racing
3 Austin Gomes Lindenwood University
4 Steve Babcock VeloForce
5 Benji Bockting Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
6 Orion Child Velo Childeric
7 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
8 Jason Colestock Lindenwood University
9 Sam Moore Metro East Cycling
10 Jonathan Bell
11 Vince Gatto Big Shark
12 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing
13 Jonathan Langworthy
14 Luther Gulseth Maplewood Bicycle RMHC
15 Dennis Koscielski
16 Gregory Olsen Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
17 Michael Weiss Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
18 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De
DNF Nick Hand Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carter Snow Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
2 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Atticus Jones sccc
4 Brian Grace Big Tree Cycling
5 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Jeremy Bradshaw
7 Bert Berla Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
8 David Marlow
9 Josh Hicks 360 Racing
10 Ty Fidler
11 Wiley Duerson
12 Michael Link
13 Matthew Kessler
14 Dana Braet VeloForce
15 Joe Schnapp Lindenwood University
16 Darin Marlow Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
17 Marc Monjauze Cannonball-Hub Racing
18 Patrick Dunn Pastaria - Big Shark
19 Tom Collier
20 Brandon Amos
21 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
22 Vito Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
23 Peter Stevens VeloForce
24 Ben Kiel
25 David Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
26 Jeremy Roberts Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Jr
27 Chip Self
28 Matt Chase
29 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De
30 Art Clervi
31 Aaron Scroggins Momentum Racing LLC - MO
32 Christopher Roberts
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
2 Vince Gatto Big Shark
3 B.j. Keane Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
4 Zach Tangeman Billy Goat Racing Team
5 Jon Anderhalter Extreme Electrical
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Jason Douglas Horizon Cycling
3 John Rines Pastaria/Big Shark
4 Luther Gulseth Maplewood Bicycle RMHC
5 Brian Shoemaker
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bobelak
2 Craig Cooper
3 Dennis Koscielski
4 Matthew Kessler
5 Tom Frisella Maplewood Bicycle
6 Greg Chapman Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
DNF Paul Quindry Gateway Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Young Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Francisco jose Bugarin Momentum Racing
3 James Klages Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
4 Bill Morris Off The Front
5 Kent Lewis
6 Timothy Dooley
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Braet VeloForce
2 James Schwantner Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Rick Bass Momentum Racing
4 Bernd Faust Dogfish Racing Team
5 Mark Stika Dogfish noah
6 Robert Trapp
7 David Corwin Bicycle Shack
8 Terry Mccann
9 Tom Charles
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Craig Farrell Velo Force
3 Peter Stevens VeloForce
4 Tim Mcallister Pastaria-Big Shark Racing
5 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Atticus Jones sccc
2 Orion Child Velo Childeric
3 Asa Child Velo Childeric
4 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De
5 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
6 Jeremy Roberts Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Jr
7 Rowan Child Velo Childeric
8 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
9 Michael jr Bobalak
10 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
11 Jared Blackburn Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
12 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De
13 Zane Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De
14 Ethan Hill
15 Naftali Chase
16 Andrew Stafford Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Nishimura
2 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Devin Clark Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raylyn Nuss Maplewood Bicycle
2 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
3 Annika Teschke Lindenwood University
4 Annie Schwartz Dogfish/Team Noah
5 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Leigh Dukeman Lindenwood University
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Cushard
2 Annette Triplett Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
3 Sarah Gulseth Maplewood Bicycle RMHC
4 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
5 Judy Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel
2 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
3 Beth Shepard Walt's Bike Shop / Logboat
4 Katie Van hook Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Holly Cover
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2