Log In
Vlaamse Druivencross • Dec 10 2017
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 1 degrees C, wind 10 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:58:49
2 Corne Van kessel TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:59:25
3 Tom Meeusen BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:59:26
4 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:59:27
5 Eli Iserbyt MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:59:34
6 Kevin Pauwels MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:59:38
7 Daan Soete TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:00:25
8 Klaas Vantornout MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 1:00:30
9 Quinten Hermans TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:01:05
10 Gianni Vermeersch STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 1:01:19
11 Stan Godrie CRELAN - CHARLES 1:02:00
12 Jim Aernouts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:02:15
13 Michael Boroš PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:02:33
14 Dieter Vanthourenhout MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 1:02:47
15 Joeri Adams 1:02:55
16 Stephen Hyde 1:03:23
17 Rob Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:03:33
18 Daan Hoeyberghs STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 1:04:58
19 Kenneth Van compernolle TARTELETTO - ISOREX -1 LAP
20 Edwin De wit -2 LAPS
21 Yelle Leaerts -3 LAPS
22 Niels Koyen -3 LAPS
DNF Tim Merlier CRELAN - CHARLES
DNF Vincent Baestaens
DNF Jonas Degroote TARTELETTO - ISOREX
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Tulett 0:35:24
2 Tom Lindner 0:35:45
3 Xander Geysels 0:35:48
4 Arno Van den broeck 0:36:40
5 Maxim Dewulf 0:36:49
6 Ryan Cortjens 0:36:49
7 Jelle Vermoote 0:36:49
8 Len Dejonghe 0:37:04
9 Lewis Askey 0:37:16
10 Witse Meeussen 0:37:23
11 Wout Vervoort 0:37:31
12 Thibault Valognes 0:38:49
13 Lukas Malezsewski 0:38:49
14 Jens Clynhens 0:38:49
15 Lars Boven 0:39:03
16 Sean Flynn 0:39:09
17 Yente Peirens 0:39:15
18 Conor Martin 0:39:26
19 Lennert Meulemans 0:39:41
20 Dolf Pemen 0:39:55
21 Pascal Tömke 0:40:01
22 Tim Van dijke 0:41:01
23 Toon Clynhens 0:41:59
24 Floris Van tricht 0:42:42
25 Jorre Debaele 0:43:23
26 Leander Verheyde 0:43:58
27 Jochen Peremans -1 LAP
28 Senna Van cutsem -1 LAP
DNF Mees Hendrikx
DNF Stijn Quets
DNF Robbe Willems
DNF Cis Peeters
Finishers: Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:52:24
2 Thijs Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:53:37
3 Ben Turner BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:53:57
4 Daniel Tulett 0:54:00
5 Lander Loockx 0:54:07
6 Niels Derveaux TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:54:23
7 Thomas Joseph MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:54:30
8 Gert Smets ERA-CIRCUS 0:54:34
9 Seppe Rombouts PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:55:04
10 Victor Vandebosch 0:55:09
11 Gianni Siebens MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:55:24
12 Kyle Agterberg 0:55:24
13 Arno Debeir 0:55:29
14 Thymen Arensman 0:55:52
15 Robin Alderweireld 0:56:09
16 Spencer Petrov ASPIRE RACING 0:56:45
17 Paul Lindenau 0:56:51
18 Thomas Verheyen 0:56:57
19 Jenko Bonne TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:57:07
20 Thibaut De smet 0:57:13
21 Jarno Liessens 0:57:21
22 Thomas Mein 0:58:04
23 Simon Lepoittevin dubost 0:58:14
24 David Conroy 0:58:29
25 Jappe Jaspers CRELAN - CHARLES 0:58:49
26 Yentl Bekaert TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:58:55
27 Lawrence Tibackx 0:59:16
28 Cameron Orr 0:59:37
29 Thomas Van de velde 1:00:01
30 Maxime Van wynsberghe 1:00:41
31 Arne Vrachten TARTELETTO - ISOREX -1 LAP
32 Grégory Careme -1 LAP
33 Ben Walkerden -1 LAP
34 Maxim Van gils -2 LAPS
35 Tuur Van den bergh -2 LAPS
DNF Jelle Schuermans PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE
DNF Stephen Lee
DNF Timo Kielich ERA-CIRCUS
DNF Finlay Robertson
DNF Nick Peers
DNF Ward Deschepper
DNF Adam Toupalík BEOBANK-CORENDON
DNF Frazer Clacherty
Finishers: Cat ?: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pauline Ferrand prevot 0:40:01
2 Sanne Cant BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:40:21
3 Lucinda Brand 0:40:29
4 Katie Compton 0:40:33
5 Nikki Brammeier 0:40:49
6 Annemarie Worst ERA-CIRCUS 0:41:24
7 Evie Richards 0:41:25
8 Alice maria Arzuffi STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 0:41:41
9 Ellen Noble ASPIRE RACING 0:41:47
10 Kim Van de steene TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:41:59
11 Helen Wyman 0:42:07
12 Ellen Van loy TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:42:35
13 Maud Kaptheijns CRELAN - CHARLES 0:42:59
14 Karen Verhestraeten 0:43:09
15 Fleur Nagengast TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:43:34
16 Emma White 0:43:35
17 Harriet Harnden 0:43:38
18 Juliette Labous 0:44:19
19 Jolien Verschueren PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:44:57
20 Pauline Delhaye 0:45:04
21 Marion Norbert riberolle 0:45:29
22 Denise Betsema 0:45:44
23 Axelle Bellaert 0:45:49
24 Natalie Redmond 0:46:20
25 Jinse Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:46:36
26 Anna Kay 0:46:46
27 Emily Wadsworth 0:46:58
28 Bianca Van den hoek 0:47:18
29 Marthe Truyen 0:47:33
30 Sophie Thackray 0:47:40
31 Kim Van de putte 0:48:09
32 Linda Ter beek 0:48:13
33 Corey Coogan cisek 0:49:47
34 Tess Van loy -1 LAP
35 Stacey Riedel -1 LAP
36 Christine Vardaros -1 LAP
37 Tine Rombouts -1 LAP
38 Olga Kuzmina -2 LAPS
DNF Sophie De boer
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 34