Log In
DVV Essen • Dec 9 2017
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Drizzle, 4 degrees C, wind 10 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel BEOBANK-CORENDON 1:00:28
2 Laurens Sweeck ERA-CIRCUS 1:00:51
3 Toon Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:01:10
4 Corne Van kessel TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:01:17
5 Lars Van der haar TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:01:32
6 Michael Vanthourenhout MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 1:01:33
7 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:01:41
8 Tom Meeusen BEOBANK-CORENDON 1:01:56
9 Tim Merlier CRELAN - CHARLES 1:02:05
10 Jim Aernouts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:02:32
11 Kevin Pauwels MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 1:02:35
12 Daan Soete TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:02:54
13 Gianni Vermeersch STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 1:03:17
14 Stephen Hyde 1:03:20
15 Dieter Vanthourenhout MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 1:03:25
16 Michael Boroš PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:04:47
17 Gosse Van der meer TARTELETTO - ISOREX 1:05:12
18 Stan Godrie CRELAN - CHARLES 1:05:42
19 Kenneth Van compernolle TARTELETTO - ISOREX 1:06:10
20 Stijn Huys -1 LAP
21 Niels Koyen -3 LAPS
DNF Rob Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE
DNF Joeri Adams
DNF Wouter Goosen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarno Bellens 0:43:14
2 Pim Ronhaar 0:43:27
3 Ryan Kamp 0:43:30
4 Ben Tulett 0:43:35
5 Ryan Cortjens 0:44:12
6 Tom Lindner 0:44:27
7 Wout Vervoort 0:44:32
8 Thibault Valognes 0:44:51
9 Tim Van dijke 0:44:54
10 Noah Vreeswijk 0:45:11
11 Michael Bervoets 0:45:12
12 Dolf Pemen 0:45:17
13 Sander De vet 0:45:17
14 Cédric Pries 0:45:31
15 Joachim Van looveren 0:45:43
16 Lewis Askey 0:45:55
17 Lennick Van der smissen 0:45:59
18 Sean Flynn 0:46:11
19 Stijn Cas 0:46:30
20 Tomas De laet 0:47:09
21 Milan Ziemerink 0:47:17
22 Jarne Noyens 0:47:51
23 Seppe Lippens 0:47:53
24 Maxime Cockx 0:48:12
25 Remon Delnoije 0:48:18
26 Bart Hazekamp 0:49:05
27 Conor Martin 0:49:16
28 Leander Verheyde 0:49:20
29 Stan Van den bergh -1 LAP
30 Yenthe Vermeiren -1 LAP
31 Jeno Grootjans -1 LAP
32 Jason Degraeve -2 LAPS
DNF Cedric Vandesompel
DNF Lennie Verhaegen
DNF David Westhoff
Finishers: Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Iserbyt MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:49:13
2 Thijs Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:49:50
3 Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:49:59
4 Jens Dekker BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:50:11
5 Thomas Joseph MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:50:33
6 Stijn Caluwe BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:50:40
7 Lander Loockx 0:50:41
8 Toon Vandebosch BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:50:44
9 Seppe Rombouts PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:50:45
10 Ben Turner BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:51:08
11 Gert Smets ERA-CIRCUS 0:51:21
12 Andreas Goeman TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:51:28
13 Pieter-jan Vliegen 0:51:29
14 Niels Derveaux TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:51:29
15 Gianni Siebens MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:51:29
16 Daniel Tulett 0:51:30
17 Jarno Liessens 0:51:34
18 Tijl Pauwels MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:51:41
19 Koen Van dijke 0:51:48
20 Sieben Wouters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:51:49
21 Sander Lemmens 0:51:52
22 Julian Siemons 0:51:53
23 Jarne Driesen MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:51:58
24 Roel Van der stegen 0:52:15
25 Thomas Mein 0:52:17
26 Senne De meyer 0:52:17
27 Spencer Petrov ASPIRE RACING 0:52:41
28 Jelle Schuermans PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:52:43
29 Kelvin Bakx 0:53:05
30 Loic Hennaux 0:53:24
31 Florian Vermeersch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:53:25
32 Ben Walkerden 0:54:06
33 Paul Lindenau 0:54:27
34 Nick Peers 0:54:36
35 Lawrence Tibackx 0:54:47
36 Simon Lepoittevin dubost 0:55:10
37 Glenn Verbeeck 0:55:16
38 Lander Tibackx 0:55:23
39 Stephen Lee -1 LAP
40 Michiel Breugelmans -1 LAP
41 Seppe Bekaert -1 LAP
42 Aron Arkesteyn -1 LAP
43 Damian Peeters -3 LAPS
44 Roel Vandael -4 LAPS
45 Lenn Verdijck -4 LAPS
46 Marvin Runhaar -4 LAPS
DNF Simon Jaecques
DNF Nils Van de putte
DNF Frazer Clacherty
DNF Mathijs Wuyts
DNF David Conroy
Finishers: Cat ?: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sanne Cant BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:39:34
2 Nikki Brammeier 0:39:43
3 Katie Compton 0:39:59
4 Pauline Ferrand prevot 0:40:16
5 Loes Sels CRELAN - CHARLES 0:40:30
6 Sophie De boer 0:40:32
7 Ellen Van loy TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:40:37
8 Evie Richards 0:40:42
9 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado 0:40:52
10 Kim Van de steene TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:40:55
11 Maud Kaptheijns CRELAN - CHARLES 0:41:03
12 Fleur Nagengast TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:41:05
13 Laura Verdonschot MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:41:09
14 Inge Van der heijden 0:41:17
15 Helen Wyman 0:41:21
16 Emma White 0:41:53
17 Karen Verhestraeten 0:42:14
18 Jolien Verschueren PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:42:58
19 Harriet Harnden 0:43:21
20 Shana Maes 0:43:26
21 Anna Kay 0:43:33
22 Pauline Delhaye 0:43:33
23 Geerte Hoeke 0:43:44
24 Manon Bakker 0:44:01
25 Esther Van der burg 0:44:04
26 Lindy Van anrooij 0:44:24
27 Veerle Goossens 0:45:03
28 Sophie Thackray 0:45:27
29 Natalie Redmond 0:46:17
30 Meg De bruyne 0:46:21
31 Corey Coogan cisek 0:46:33
32 Emily Wadsworth 0:46:39
33 Kaat Hannes 0:46:56
34 Elodie Kuijper 0:47:07
35 Caren Commissaris 0:47:19
36 Tinne Vermeiren 0:47:28
37 Kristien Nelen 0:47:38
38 Tessa Zwaenepoel 0:47:55
39 Tine Rombouts 0:48:19
40 Hannah Van boven -1 LAP
41 Tess Van loy -1 LAP
42 Sabine Hey -1 LAP
43 Béatrice Godart -1 LAP
44 Sara Beeckmans -1 LAP
45 Mieke Docx -2 LAPS
46 Anke Van rompay -2 LAPS
DNF Marion Norbert riberolle
DNF Ellen Noble ASPIRE RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 43