Log In
Crossfire CX - Tennessee State Champs • Dec 3 2017
4
2
2
1.8
2
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2
Moisture
2
Accel
1.8
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Wilson Paducah Running and Cycling Company 00:43:15.800
2 John Carr Hattie B's Racing 00:43:46.500
3 Alan Mittelsdorf Hattie B's Racing 00:44:01.500
4 Colin Woods 00:44:21.000
5 Jean-paul Mcneely 00:44:33.400
6 Rj Danner Nashville Local Cycling 00:44:46.400
7 Alexander Stevens US Military Endurance Sports 00:44:51.500
8 Scott Smith TVB Race 00:45:24.600
9 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:45:49.900
10 Mathew Thompson I Am Racing 00:46:42.700
11 John Marr Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:46:45.400
12 Paul Gates Red Kite Bicycle Studio
13 James Waller Ride615 Development
14 Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling
15 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
16 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
DNF David Howe Hattie B's Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Connell Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 00:27:38.500
2 David Rush 00:27:52.200
3 Blair Miller 00:28:08.600
4 Dustin Weida BPC Cycling 00:28:12.100
5 Justin Perry Harper Auto 00:28:15.400
6 Bruce Boles 00:28:24.600
7 Ross Davis 00:28:59.900
8 Philip Benavides Ride615 Development 00:29:37.100
9 Benjamin Mcintosh 00:29:48.500
10 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 00:30:47.300
11 Brent James MOAB Racing 00:30:58.000
12 Phil Graves 00:31:17.000
13 Kelley Montoya Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restau 00:32:05.800
14 Mike Heidrich 00:32:20.800
15 Jacob Gruzalski 00:32:40.800
16 Jared Holder Ride615 Development
17 Stephen Smail
18 Mac Mccabe Team MHB/Mac's Harpeth Bikes p/b Te
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Babcock True Performance Junior Development 00:29:56.800
2 Hayden Connell Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 00:30:25.900
3 Andrew Grooms I Am Racing 00:31:13.300
4 Michael Lesmerises Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restau 00:31:15.200
5 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing
6 Robert Brunson
7 Bain Carpenter
8 Judsen Schneider Red Kite Bicycle Studio
9 Matt Lukach
10 Mat Mchenry
11 Kris Henke Team MHB/Mac's Harpeth Bikes p/b Te
12 Steve Mornout
13 Keyton Rush Nashville Local Cycling
14 Curtis Duncan Team MHB/Mac's Harpeth Bikes p/b Te
15 Edward Lomicka
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Rush 00:43:40.700
2 Alan Mittelsdorf Hattie B's Racing 00:44:33.900
3 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:45:06.400
4 Jeff Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing 00:45:56.200
5 Pete Young Hattie B's Racing 00:46:16.100
6 Rick Harmon MOAB shop CREW team 00:46:26.300
7 Brent James MOAB Racing 00:47:13.900
8 Geoffrey Wile Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:47:21.900
9 Scott Boyd Ride615 Development 00:47:40.100
10 John Gore
11 J Sroczynski Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
12 James Waller Ride615 Development
13 Michael Lesmerises Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restau
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Lucas Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restau 00:27:53.300
2 David Rush 00:28:02.900
3 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling 00:28:02.900
4 Jeff Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing 00:29:15.100
5 Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters Racing 00:29:43.300
6 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:29:47.700
7 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:29:56.900
8 Scott Boyd Ride615 Development 00:30:40.900
9 Duco Jansen I Am Racing 00:31:01.600
10 Greg Farrar
11 Kris Henke Team MHB/Mac's Harpeth Bikes p/b Te
12 Max Fort
13 Alan Mittelsdorf Hattie B's Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Harmon MOAB shop CREW team 00:29:59.100
2 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing 00:30:02.900
3 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing 00:31:21.600
4 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:31:22.700
5 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing 00:31:24.200
6 David Richardson MOAB Racing
7 John Switow TVB Race
8 Eddy Taylor
9 David Perreault Ride615 Development
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Connell Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 00:29:16.900
2 Grant Wilson Paducah Running and Cycling Company 00:29:22.600
3 Hayden Connell Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 00:32:26.500
4 Keyton Rush Nashville Local Cycling
5 Jackson Allen True Performance Junior Development
6 Jacob Babcock True Performance Junior Development
7 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing 00:12:03.600
2 Julian Azpeitia-gonzalez 00:13:49.000
3 Conner Dial Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:14:30.000
4 Matthew Edens Nashville Local Cycling 00:16:09.000
5 Miller Reardon 00:17:10.000
6 Sebastian Nelson 00:18:40.000
7 Elijah Williams 00:19:26.000
8 Asa Israel 00:21:53.000
9 Wilson Israel 00:22:25.000
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Reardon 01:02:11.000
2 Jeremy Chambers MOAB Cyclocross 01:04:46.000
3 Travis Werts 01:04:47.000
4 Simon Lewis Rescue Project/Stratton Exteriors C 01:06:11.000
5 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio 01:06:13.000
6 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio
7 Eric Knackmuhs Bakehouse Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:28:25.300
2 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling 00:28:49.200
3 Scott Smith TVB Race 00:29:26.800
4 Colin Woods 00:29:39.200
5 Dustin Weida BPC Cycling 00:30:46.100
6 Paul Gates Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:31:16.000
7 Justin Perry Harper Auto 00:32:00.400
8 Kelley Montoya Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restau
9 John Switow TVB Race
10 Jared Holder Ride615 Development
11 Christian Madrid Lift Center Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Christian Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:28:48.400
2 Sierra Sims The University of Tennessee 00:29:10.200
3 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project 00:29:52.000
4 Rebekah Roberts Nashville Local Cycling 00:30:01.400
5 Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project 00:31:28.100
6 Amie Miller Eliel Factory Team 00:31:31.800
7 Maureen Sanderson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project 00:32:30.600
8 Guinevere Bennett Tennessee Women's Cycling Project 00:32:59.100
9 Lindsey Yokley Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
10 Stephanie Dodge Team MHB/Mac's Harpeth Bikes p/b Te
11 Jill Sanders Ride615 Development
12 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Israel
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 00:44:41.100
2 Jessica Christensen Nashville Local Cycling 00:46:12.000
3 Kelly Kowalczyk Team VO2 00:47:11.000
4 Martha Lowe Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles
5 Melissa Leigh Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Finishers: Cat 3: 5