Log In
The Brookside Beatdown • Nov 12 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lambert SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 1:02:50
2 Joseph Dabbs Infinity Cycling Team 1:02:51
3 Jonathan Crain The Forge 1:02:51
4 Michael Lackey Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 1:06:18
5 Mike Flowers Team Mugshots 1:06:37
6 Michael Hurley Birmingham Velo 1:03:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Adams Infinity Cycling Team 1:05:53
2 Nathan Pierce 1:06:01
3 Jonathan Robbins 1:06:13
4 William Seitz Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:02:05
5 Alex Green Team Mugshots 1:03:14
6 Chad Hubbard 1:03:45
7 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 1:04:27
8 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 1:06:06
9 Steve Nichols SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 1:07:05
10 Daniel Askren GodSpeed Racing p/b ST3 Cycling 1:08:20
11 David Lansden 1:10:03
12 Michael Pocus 1:10:31
13 James Vibert 1:03:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max French Velocity Racing 0:33:53
2 Martin Mootz 0:33:54
3 Shannon Estes Indian Cycle Racing 0:34:15
4 Harris Pigford 0:34:28
5 Brady Nichols 0:35:33
6 Davis Yarbrough Blevins Bicycle Company 0:36:22
7 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutri 0:38:37
8 Noah Mccullough 0:41:14
9 Patrick Dubay 0:42:07
10 Dawson Sanders 0:42:11
11 Landon Voller Boardtown Racing 0:42:41
12 William Seitz GSMR 0:43:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Curtis Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:38:30
2 Christopher Keith 0:39:14
3 Riley Champion Velocity Pro Cycle 0:39:25
4 Alan Curtis Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:40:46
5 Herchel Portella Independent 0:43:09
6 Lowell Stone Twin Six 0:44:19
7 Jack French Velocity Pro Cycle 0:45:24
8 Greg Caldwell MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutri 0:45:44
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carmine Miller Team Mugshots 0:31:19
2 Evan Curl Blevins Bicycle Company 0:38:01
3 Kaden Simpson 0:41:11
4 Magnus Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:31:55
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hurley Infinity Cycling Team 0:34:30
2 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:37:30
3 James Philen 0:38:43
4 Michael Enervold Team Mugshots 0:41:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:38:26
2 Russell Brown GSMR 0:38:37
3 Daniel Askren GodSpeed Racing p/b ST3 Cycling 0:39:03
4 Merrill Smith MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutri 0:41:01
5 Gregory Curl Blevins Bicycle Company 0:41:01
6 Nick Kirby 0:42:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Cycling Team 0:37:03
2 Steve Nichols SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:38:45
3 Taylor Dawson 0:45:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutri 0:29:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Campbell 0:26:34
2 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Cycling Team 0:26:53
3 Michael Enervold Team Mugshots 0:27:05
4 Russell Brown GSMR 0:27:20
5 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:28:11
6 Arthur Wilke Blevins Bicycle Company 0:29:02
7 James Philen 0:29:16
8 Landon Voller Boardtown Racing 0:30:21
9 Sean Williamson 0:31:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kat Sweatt Mellow Mushroom Racing 0:44:39
2 Jennifer Nichols SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:46:57
3 Beth Hollingsworth SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:48:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Wittkop SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:50:06
2 Maaike Everts Steel City She 0:54:25
3 Roxanne Smith Steel City She 0:44:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Walker Steel City She 0:34:31
2 Lindsey Motlow 0:35:34
3 Mary Gilmer 0:36:40
4 Jennifer Schuble East Point Track Club 0:32:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1