Log In
Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #2 - Turkey Cross Day 2 • Nov 5 2017
6.9
7
6.4
5.9
6.1
Partly Cloudy, 40 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.9
Beers
7
Moisture
6.4
Accel
5.9
Tech
6.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ganter Rolf Prima 0:59:26
2 Sawyer Bosch Project AKA 1:00:49
3 Shawn Mitchell TEAM UPCYCLE 1:01:48
4 Gabriel Keck Mercedes p/b Georges 1:01:57
5 Allan Schroeder Project AKA 1:02:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelton Williams Kelson 1:01:43
2 Scott Conover Team UpCycle Boise 1:04:15
3 Brian Kohagen Rolling H 1:06:41
4 Luke Coleman HiFi Sound Cycling Components 1:08:57
5 Daniel Micheletti Team 10 Barrel 1:01:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Klaas 0:40:16
2 Will Hatab George's Cycles State Street 0:40:20
3 Kevon Bjornson Team 10Barrel 0:41:10
4 Jake Armstrong 0:41:58
5 Joseph Hartman Me 0:42:36
6 Jake Mcfarlin State St Georges 0:42:46
7 Matthew Swank 0:43:05
8 Troy Cobb Georges Cycling State St. 0:43:37
9 Cody Wyman Rolling H Cycles 0:43:42
10 Derrek Hudson None 0:44:07
11 Scott Carter Donger Mfg. 0:44:57
12 Alex Hecht Project AKA 0:45:21
13 Dale Clydes 0:45:49
14 Lee Wyman Rolling H Cycles 0:45:51
15 Brian Allen George's Cycles State Street 0:46:02
16 Daniel Griffin Kelson Bikes 0:46:42
17 Scott Frey na 0:46:44
18 Dave Anderson Kelson-TCI 0:46:56
19 Jeremy Halka None 0:47:03
20 Lee Debruler Eastside 0:47:38
21 James Hunter Elko Velo 0:48:47
22 Miguel Sandoval 10 10barrel 0:49:31
23 Thomas Wilson George's Cycles State Street 0:41:08
24 Robert Sloan None 0:41:58
25 Sam Anderson Kelson-TCI 0:42:56
26 Marty Ford 0:43:48
27 Adrian Rodriguez Myself 0:36:15
DNF Doug Oplt
DNF Frank Gilbert State Street Georges
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Akers 0:42:48
2 Moses Mexia BMXICAN 0:43:34
3 Jason Elder Team UpCycle 0:44:28
4 Russell Thorstrom Team UpCycle 0:44:29
5 Steven Gustafson Team Eatsside 0:45:06
6 John Goeddertz The Garage 0:45:20
7 Mike Gerhardt 0:48:16
8 Jeremy Frei eastside cycles 0:48:34
9 Andrew Gendler Eastside cycles 0:48:45
10 Matt Green Eastside Cycles 0:48:47
11 Justin Flynn None 0:51:10
12 Dien Toussaint Sturtevants Limelight Bike team 0:53:16
13 Richard Ford Ontario Road Bikers 0:46:39
DNF Henry Harper St Luke's Sports Med/Lost River
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Miller Broken Spoke 0:43:39
2 Scott Grill Scott Grill 0:43:46
3 Robert Burke Team Eastside Cycles 0:44:49
4 Dale Nelson Xtreme Endurance 0:45:37
5 Brian Baker 0:50:41
6 Scott Remick cycle therapy 0:42:51
7 Weston Wheat Hoppy Cycling 0:43:03
8 Kevin Nicholes Endurance Boise 0:43:45
9 Frank Johnson St. Luke's Sports Medicine 0:45:50
10 Jarred Blankenship Team Bob's Bicycles 0:46:57
11 Mike Long St Lukes 0:47:18
12 Stephen Mason Bell Real Estate Cycling 0:50:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Schwartz P-Town/3B Yoga/Euclid Timber 0:48:45
2 Shae Griffin Kelson Bikes 0:50:58
3 Nadine Carter Team Digestive Health Boise VeloWom 0:44:23
4 Erin Morra Team Digestive Health Boise VeloWom 0:46:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aileen Frey na 0:44:24
2 Rebekah Grad NA 0:45:15
3 Alena Harrell . 0:47:43
4 Heather Hill George's Cycles/Twenty20 0:48:32
5 Nicole Hendricks Team 10 Barrel 0:50:49
6 Lisa Kolesar Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloW 0:50:51
7 Jessica Shue 0:38:01
8 Jessica Wyman Rolling H Ladies 0:46:04
DNF Tracy Olsen St Lukes Sports Medicine
DNF Kayla Hudson Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3