Log In
Boulevard Cup Cyclocross • Nov 5 2017
5
2.5
2.5
3.6
3.2
Overcast, 51 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.5
Moisture
2.5
Accel
3.6
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
2 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
3 Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
4 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
5 Franklin Segura
6 Ian Seibert South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
7 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
8 Tony Stanislav Chicken and Waffles Racing
9 Matt Gilhousen
10 Paul Heimbach
11 Adam Keck
12 Timothy Jansen
13 John Arneson KCOI Boulevard
DNF Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Nigel Vaught Move Up Off-Road
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Hall
2 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
3 Kyle Anthony
4 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
5 Chad Milam Localcycling.com
6 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
7 Greg Chapman Bicycle Shack Racing
8 David Corwin Bicycle Shack Racing
9 Scott King Localcycling.com
10 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
11 Trevor Waggoner GP Velotek
12 Tracy King
13 David Safley KCOI Boulevard
14 Clymer Berry
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Hicks 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
2 Brown Jesse 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
3 Marcos Markoulatos
4 Kyle Lockhause
5 Andrew Jones
6 Scott Bendrick
7 Eric Vander linden
8 Ben Brady Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
DNF Frank White Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
3 Dominic Milam KCOI U20
4 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
5 Chase Stone
6 Lincoln King KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franklin Segura
2 Brandon Waldorf
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
2 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
3 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Guy King KCOI U20
5 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
6 Harrison Brown KCOI U20
7 Emmet Lynch
8 Julien Pelshaw 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
9 Dylan Milam KCOI U20
10 Benjamin Lewis KCOI U20
11 Bennett Taylor
12 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Rick Moseley 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
3 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
4 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
5 Shea Bergman Bikeable Communities
6 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
7 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
8 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
9 Kevin Gilchrist
10 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
11 Juraj Trubiroha
12 Greg Chapman Bicycle Shack Racing
13 Michael Ruder 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
14 Jeff Mccool Team Velo Plus
15 John Hutchinson Slimenundgrossen
16 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
17 Leonardo Simbaqueva KCBC Racing
18 Russ Jones
19 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
DNF Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Pahlmann
2 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
3 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
4 Steve Wathke 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
5 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
6 Ben Christian Big D Cycling
7 David Mathews KCBC Racing
8 Jandle Johnson KCOI Boulevard
9 Robert Ellis US Military Endurance Sports
10 Schon Ojeda 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
11 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
2 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
3 Tim Black
4 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
5 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz
2 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Bontrager MTB Team
3 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
5 Austin Elser Tradewind Cycling Team
6 Joshua Stevens Tradewind Cycling Team
7 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
8 Scott Williamson Move Up Off-Road
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
2 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
3 Scott Williamson Move Up Off-Road
4 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
5 James Evangelista 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
6 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
7 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
8 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing
2 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
3 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
2 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
3 Laura Ojeda Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Crouch
2 Sarah Farsace Cycle City Racing
3 Jessica Wilkerson
4 Robyn Burky Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rylee Jones
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Malir Women's Free State Racing
2 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
3 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
4 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Jones
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Trubiroha
2 Alec Trubiroha
3 Crosby Hengler
4 Ellis Orrick KCOI U20
5 Deloach Robert
6 Canaan Schmitz KCOI U20
7 Madeline King
8 Mackenna Ebberts
DNF Logan Ebberts
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1