Log In
Cascade Cross 2: Wooley Cross • Oct 21 2017
Race uploaded by Brian Bressler csv | json
Series: Cascade Cross
5.4
5.7
2.4
4
5.7
Mostly Cloudy, 48 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
5.7
Moisture
2.4
Accel
4
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Bressler Queens of dirt p/b jacks 0:40:19.39 0:16:21.32 0:23:58.07
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Dale Plant Kona Bikes 1:01:31.61 0:08:41.21 0:10:27.78 0:10:23.53 0:10:30.53 0:10:46.78 0:10:41.78
2 Christophe Fast Black Sheep Velo 02:03.1 08:49.7 10:35.8 0:10:41.78 10:33.3 0:10:38.78 10:43.8
3 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co 1:03:16.37 0:09:05.21 0:10:43.78 0:10:36.78 0:10:45.53 0:10:59.03 0:11:06.03
4 Sven Koehler Egencia 1:04:11.62 0:09:04.97 0:10:42.03 0:11:02.03 0:11:02.03 0:11:13.78 0:11:06.78
5 Ryan / Team Racepace 0:55:26.10 0:08:47.71 0:11:25.03 0:11:52.78 0:11:34.53 0:11:46.03
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Warren Cornwall Shuksan Velo Club 0:53:04.79 0:09:02.41 0:10:49.28 0:11:02.03 0:11:09.28 0:11:01.78
2 Rich Blake Whidbey Island Bicycle Club 0:54:20.04 0:09:18.91 0:11:01.28 0:11:13.78 0:11:16.28 0:11:29.78
3 Magnus Collander 0:55:10.29 0:09:14.66 0:11:04.78 0:11:32.53 0:11:41.78 0:11:36.53
4 Doss Herndon-schepper Team Double Check 0:56:34.80 0:09:42.41 0:11:36.03 0:11:43.79 0:11:40.78 0:11:51.79
5 Ruy Lopez Homegrown Racing 0:57:37.30 0:09:07.41 0:11:43.04 0:12:00.53 0:12:14.04 0:12:32.28
6 Scott Johnson 0:57:48.05
7 Erik Slowpoke lo Backhand 0:59:36.81 0:09:43.16 0:12:05.79 0:12:33.54 0:12:31.29 0:12:43.04
8 Bill Fritts Team Race Pace 0:59:41.05 0:10:06.66 0:12:02.79 0:11:59.03 0:13:06.79 0:12:25.79
9 Craig Stephens EVL 1:00:23.86 0:10:13.16 0:12:28.79 0:12:13.54 0:12:23.29 0:13:05.09
10 Michael Lee 1:03:44.82 0:10:04.91 0:12:48.29 0:13:09.03 0:12:55.04 0:14:47.54
DNF Mark Longman Native 0:31:41.48 0:09:10.91 0:11:05.53 0:11:25.03
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 John Clark US Military Endurance Sports 0:46:23.33 0:10:01.48 0:11:54.53 0:12:14.04 0:12:13.28
2 Dave Pringle Epic Racing 0:46:44.08 0:10:09.23 0:12:12.04 0:12:17.03 0:12:05.79
3 Glenn Gervais Fanatik Bike Racing Team 0:49:27.59 0:10:13.48 0:13:06.04 0:13:06.54 0:13:01.53
4 Allan Waller 0:49:43.59 0:10:16.23 0:13:13.29 0:13:25.54 0:12:48.54
5 John Coleman 0:49:58.34 0:10:19.73 0:12:51.04 0:13:27.04 0:13:20.54
6 Doug Demars Epic Racing 0:50:05.34 0:10:22.98 0:12:56.03 0:13:35.54 0:13:10.78
7 Golden Fillmore 0:50:23.85 0:10:40.98 0:13:06.29 0:13:17.54 0:13:19.04
8 Roger Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Racing 0:51:14.85 0:10:32.48 0:13:31.54 0:13:32.04 0:13:38.79
9 Lang Nelson 0:52:23.85 0:11:03.48 0:13:27.29 0:14:05.04 0:13:48.04
10 Eric Brodsky 0:54:02.11 0:10:34.98 0:13:56.54 0:14:29.79 0:15:00.80
11 Paul Shank Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop 0:55:50.36 0:11:03.23 0:14:23.79 0:15:27.04 0:14:56.29
12 Dean Schneekloth 0:56:44.61 0:11:21.99 0:15:22.79 0:14:53.04 0:15:06.79
13 Scott Powers 0:59:00.12 0:11:35.48 0:15:36.80 0:15:58.04 0:15:49.80
14 Mitch Fahning 0:48:22.09 0:14:22.99 0:16:55.55 0:17:03.54
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Spencer Paxson Kona Bikes 0:55:38.84 0:07:59.46 0:09:25.03 0:09:36.78 0:09:45.77 0:08:59.03 0:09:52.78
2 Brian Bressler CrossHare Racing 0:57:12.60 0:07:59.96 0:09:38.03 0:09:44.28 0:09:48.03 0:09:53.78 0:10:08.53
3 Corbin Hudacek Shulsan Velo 0:57:55.10 0:08:15.46 0:10:03.03 0:09:52.53 0:09:49.53 0:09:57.78 0:09:56.78
4 John Lackey Fatback Bikes 1:00:21.86 0:08:23.21 0:10:22.53 0:10:10.53 0:10:30.53 0:10:18.78 0:10:36.28
5 Tom Schafer 1:02:41.61 0:08:42.21 0:10:50.28 0:10:55.28 0:11:05.53 0:10:36.28 0:10:32.03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Racing Team 0:50:07.28 0:08:33.40 0:10:24.78 0:10:27.03 0:10:09.03 0:10:33.03
2 Shawn Fife 0:50:20.78 0:08:27.65 0:10:24.28 0:10:22.03 0:10:25.78 0:10:41.03
3 Brian Dagnon Fanatik 0:52:09.03 0:09:39.47 0:09:39.47 0:10:37.78 0:11:08.28 0:11:04.03
4 Forrest Longman Fanatik Bike Race Team 0:52:17.28 0:08:35.66 0:10:53.03 0:10:56.03 0:11:00.03 0:10:52.53
5 Mykenna Ikehara Taco Time NW 0:53:23.53 0:08:47.91 0:10:52.03 0:11:05.28 0:11:22.78 0:11:15.53
6 Jacob Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 0:53:41.04 0:09:08.66 0:11:03.53 0:11:15.03 0:11:05.53 0:11:08.29
7 Ralph Wiggum Ralpha 0:53:52.29 0:09:00.91 0:11:21.53 0:11:42.78 0:11:20.78 0:10:26.28
8 Adam Phaneuf Jacks Homegrown Racing 0:54:36.29 0:09:13.41 0:11:06.28 0:11:27.28 0:11:31.03 0:11:18.29
9 Nathan Young Native 0:55:06.54 0:09:12.16 0:11:19.53 0:11:16.03 0:11:27.28 0:11:51.54
10 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Racing Team 0:55:57.04 0:09:20.16 0:11:29.78 0:11:24.54 0:11:43.28 0:11:59.28
11 Charlie Damron Rascal Nation 0:56:22.04 0:09:20.41 0:11:17.53 0:11:48.54 0:11:57.42 0:11:58.14
12 Jason Leuenberger The FIRM 0:57:55.80 09:18.2 11:53.8 12:10.0 12:23.5 12:10.3
13 Andy Heinz 0:58:45.30 0:09:23.16 0:11:43.28 0:12:43.54 0:12:27.54 0:12:27.79
14 Sam Stoner 0:59:17.05 0:09:29.41 0:12:14.05 0:12:19.27 0:12:21.04 0:12:53.29
15 Daniel Milner Team Milner! 1:01:38.06 0:09:41.66 0:13:03.79 0:12:46.53 0:13:07.04 0:12:59.04
16 Mitchell Wayerski Jacks Homegrown Racing 0:50:23.28 0:16:02.43 0:11:11.78 0:11:19.78 0:11:49.28
17 Leland Gibson Sputniks Fries 0:50:33.28 0:09:45.41 0:12:58.29 0:14:02.79 0:13:46.79
18 Anders Pedersen Slalom Consulting 0:54:23.04 0:10:13.41 0:13:39.29 0:15:44.29 0:14:46.04
19 Reece Williams 1:08:39.83 0:13:53.17 0:17:34.06 0:18:26.29 0:18:46.31
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Brendan Burkhart 0:44:54.58 0:09:55.98 0:11:52.78 0:11:44.79 0:11:21.03
2 Josa Bantzer 0:44:57.33 0:09:31.97 0:12:01.29 0:11:59.28 0:11:24.79
3 Addison Lee 0:49:04.59 0:10:15.22 0:12:45.54 0:13:17.29 0:12:46.53
4 Richard Kiene 0:51:43.84 0:10:47.00 0:13:37.27 0:13:48.04 0:13:31.54
5 Kiersten George WA Bikers & Beer Drinkers 0:52:31.10 0:11:31.98 0:13:35.54 0:13:48.04 0:13:35.54
6 Darius Lalonde 0:53:42.60 0:10:17.97 0:13:36.04 0:14:34.29 0:15:14.30
7 Daniel Rodriguez WA Bikers & Beer Drinkers 0:54:39.35 0:11:03.23 0:15:14.30 0:13:47.54 0:14:34.29
8 Taft Knowles 1:00:23.62 0:13:38.74 0:15:20.54 0:15:37.29 0:15:47.05
9 Brian Fraser 0:45:13.58 0:11:56.73 0:15:54.04 0:17:22.80
10 Presley Bennett WA Bikers & Beer Drinkers 0:50:11.84 0:14:06.24 0:18:07.80 0:17:57.80
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Heage Pebla HODALA! 0:59:50.36 0:08:11.21 0:09:55.78 0:10:06.55 0:10:18.26 0:10:22.78 0:10:55.78
2 Scott Barr 1:00:34.37 0:08:29.97 0:10:16.53 0:10:26.03 0:10:24.78 0:10:30.28 0:10:26.78
3 Mitchell Harter 1:02:49.12 0:08:44.97 0:10:18.28 0:10:56.78 0:10:42.03 0:10:56.03 0:11:11.03
4 John Pitton Fanatik Bike 1:03:22.37 0:08:19.96 0:10:20.78 0:10:32.28 0:12:21.04 0:10:54.78 0:10:53.53
5 Csaba Horvath Jacks Homegrown Racing 1:04:56.38 0:08:53.47 0:10:49.03 0:11:10.53 0:11:17.78 0:11:20.28 0:11:25.28
6 Ryan Clark 0:55:47.35 0:09:14.22 0:11:31.54 0:11:28.28 0:11:40.79 0:11:52.53
7 Collin Van slyke Team Race Pace 0:56:25.10 0:09:04.22 0:11:49.03 0:12:06.03 0:11:57.03 0:11:28.78
8 Doss Herndon sch Doublecheck 0:56:41.35 0:09:23.97 0:11:26.53 0:11:44.53 0:11:55.04 0:12:11.28
9 Nicholas Marshall 0:56:50.11 0:09:53.47 0:11:42.53 0:11:42.53 0:11:55.53 0:11:36.04
10 Cord Santiago Skinny Fat 0:56:56.85 0:09:33.22 0:11:53.03 0:11:50.78 0:11:51.53 0:11:48.28
11 Anthony Sallows 0:57:00.85 0:09:50.72 0:11:38.78 0:11:37.28 0:12:05.53 0:11:48.53
12 Sean Lee siebels 0:57:58.11 0:09:36.47 0:11:57.28 0:12:00.79 0:12:28.79 0:11:54.79
13 Brad Oppedal EVL 0:58:03.86 0:09:43.72 0:12:43.78 0:12:59.79 0:11:08.78 0:11:27.78
14 Brett Berry Bellingham Grind Corps 0:58:12.61 0:09:44.72 0:11:22.53 0:11:53.53 0:12:17.04 0:12:54.79
15 Ian Horton Jacks Homegrown Racing 0:58:28.86 0:09:24.72 0:11:59.28 0:12:05.79 0:12:30.28 0:12:28.79
16 Henry Watts WWU 1:03:04.87 0:10:44.47 0:13:04.04 0:12:59.79 0:13:17.29 0:12:59.29
17 Kip Zwolenski Bellingham Grind Corps 1:07:24.13 0:10:43.47 0:13:13.29 0:13:57.29 0:14:36.54 0:14:53.54
18 Matt Hoffmeyer Kona Bikes 1:07:38.13 0:10:44.97 0:13:44.54 0:14:44.54 0:14:16.54 0:14:07.54
19 Matt Curtis 1:07:50.38 0:10:52.97 0:13:45.29 0:13:44.54 0:14:23.79 0:15:03.79
20 Josh Parrish Kona Bikes 1:00:56.12 0:20:47.29 0:18:09.51 0:11:06.79 0:10:52.53
21 Zachary Holland Team Seagal 1:04:31.88 0:13:04.48 0:15:55.80 0:19:32.81 0:15:58.79
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 James Thompson 0:47:05.59 0:09:48.73 0:12:17.28 0:12:35.79 0:12:23.79
2 Tracy Ross Red Dog Racing/Wed Night Worl 0:47:43.59 0:10:00.48 0:12:34.28 0:12:40.79 0:12:28.03
3 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 0:48:42.09 0:10:05.48 0:12:42.79 0:13:13.79 0:12:40.04
4 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Racing Team 0:51:46.85 0:10:35.99 0:13:52.54 0:13:47.54 0:13:30.79
5 Bill Koonce 0:55:11.86 0:11:11.48 0:14:40.04 0:14:39.05 0:14:41.29
6 David Joiner 0:56:59.12 0:11:54.73 0:15:24.54 0:14:57.54 0:14:42.29
7 Charles Herron 0:57:23.12 0:11:59.48 0:14:27.29 0:15:25.04 0:15:31.29
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Courtenay Mcfadden Pivot Cycles/DNA Cycling 0:52:44.88 0:08:54.50 0:13:31.79 0:09:49.03 0:10:03.78 0:10:25.78
2 Elizabeth Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 0:54:25.63 0:09:14.25 0:11:14.54 0:11:03.78 0:11:17.53 0:11:35.53
3 Emily Milner Team Milner! 0:56:43.64 0:09:33.51 0:11:29.78 0:11:44.79 0:11:50.53 0:12:05.03
4 Kristi Berg CX Northwest 0:57:14.64 0:09:30.51 0:11:52.78 0:11:53.03 0:11:57.53 0:12:00.78
5 Kirsten Jensen Jacks Queens of Dirt 0:59:19.15 0:09:41.26 0:11:48.78 0:12:18.53 0:12:24.04 0:13:06.54
6 Sarah Paxson Team Ricky 1:02:50.16 0:10:18.26 0:12:54.04 0:13:13.79 0:13:14.29 0:13:09.79
7 Kari Wright Jacks Queens of Dirt 1:05:25.92 0:10:51.26 0:13:09.04 0:13:37.54 0:13:54.79 0:13:53.29
8 Veronica Parkin Shuskan Velo Club 0:58:29.15 0:11:48.76 0:15:12.29 0:15:38.04 0:15:50.05
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Carrie Eller Jacks Queens of Dirt 0:48:46.90 0:10:45.28 0:12:39.31 0:12:43.26 0:12:39.04
2 Christine Grant 0:48:57.65 0:10:53.78 0:12:40.54 0:12:37.54 0:12:45.79
3 Jessica Rogers 0:49:27.40 0:10:51.54 0:12:41.79 0:12:51.79 0:13:02.29
4 Alyson Indrunas Jacks Queens of Dirt 0:53:44.41 0:10:44.03 0:14:09.79 0:14:36.79 0:14:13.79
5 Karen Kowalchyk Snoqualmice Ice Cream Racing 0:54:28.91 0:12:16.54 0:13:47.79 0:14:38.29 0:13:46.29
6 Jen Hampton Fanatik Bike Racing Team 0:43:49.63 0:12:19.29 0:15:18.29 0:16:12.05
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Katelyn Steen 0:37:58.38 0:11:03.31 0:13:14.79 0:13:40.29
2 Anna Johnson 0:38:41.64 0:11:13.56 0:13:47.54 0:13:40.54
3 Becky Skaggs Fanatik 0:40:32.89 0:11:28.81 0:14:28.79 0:14:35.29
4 Staci May Earls Bike Shop 0:41:06.14 0:12:22.56 0:14:13.54 0:14:30.04
5 Hilary Higgins Mount Baker Bicycle Club 0:41:19.89 0:12:11.56 0:14:22.29 0:14:46.04
6 Kristen Mason 0:41:45.89 0:12:15.06 0:14:48.04 0:14:42.79
7 Nicci Thomas Jacks Queens of Dirt 0:42:44.15 0:11:54.56 0:15:02.79 0:15:46.79
8 Anne Johnson 0:44:24.65 0:12:43.56 0:15:44.55 0:15:56.54
9 Kerri Love Jacks Queens of Dirt 0:44:41.65 0:12:39.06 0:15:55.04 0:16:07.55
10 Amber Pouley 0:48:59.42 0:13:56.06 0:18:14.55 0:16:48.80
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Delia Massey CX Northwest 0:56:12.39 0:09:31.76 0:11:29.53 0:11:55.04 0:11:36.78 0:11:39.28
2 Adriane Bonaparte 1:02:44.41 0:10:22.76 0:13:01.54 0:13:00.54 0:13:07.29 0:13:12.29
3 Kayla Kaiser 1:02:45.16 0:10:02.01 0:12:36.04 0:14:12.79 0:12:44.04 0:13:10.29
4 Erin Hardy 0:58:11.15 0:12:07.01 0:15:44.30 0:15:14.79 0:15:05.04
5 Cortni Thrasher Jacks Queens of Dirt 1:01:08.66 0:12:43.52 0:15:46.79 0:16:14.55 0:16:23.80
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3