Log In
Colavita Cup Day 1 • Oct 7 2017
3.5
5
4.7
6.2
6.5
Partly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.5
Beers
5
Moisture
4.7
Accel
6.2
Tech
6.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrick Valverde
2 Micah Gordon
3 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clem
5 Kent Woermann Move Up Off-Road
6 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 J p Brocket Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
8 Rick Moseley 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
9 Austin Elser Tradewind Cycling Team
10 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
11 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
13 John Arneson KCOI Boulevard
14 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
15 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
16 Hayden Mclaughlin Ethos Racing
17 Scott Williamson Move Up Off-Road
18 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
DNF Joshua Stevens Tradewind Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
2 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
3 Brett Agee Cycle City Racing
4 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
6 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
7 Nigel Vaught Move Up Off-Road
8 Matt Gilhousen
9 Juraj Trubiroha
10 John Field Big D Cycling
11 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
12 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Scott King Localcycling.com
DNF Adam Keck
DNF Hunter Adams
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franklin Segura 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
2 Josh Hicks 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
3 Brock Sell GTG Racing
4 Timothy Jansen
5 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
6 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
7 Brown Jesse 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
8 Ian Stone Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Jared Meyer Kuat Team Racing
10 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Michael Link Big Tree Cycling
12 Ian Pepin Move Up Off-Road
13 Marco Vallotto
14 Greg Chapman Bicycle Shack Racing
15 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
16 David Corwin Bicycle Shack Racing
17 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
18 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
19 Jeff Mccool 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
20 David Rocco
21 Brandon Waldorf
22 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
23 Steven Garcia
DNF Dennis Case 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF Justin Evans
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
2 Finn Smith KCOI U20
3 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
4 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
5 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
6 Chase Stone
7 Lincoln King KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Move Up Off-Road
2 Brock Sell GTG Racing
3 Brandon Waldorf
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
2 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
3 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Guy King KCOI U20
5 Benjamin Lewis KCOI U20
6 Julien Pelshaw 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
7 Adam Bailey
8 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
2 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
3 Leonardo Simbaqueva KCBC Racing
4 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
5 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Jones Kuat Team Racing
2 Roger Williams 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
3 Stephen Songer 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
4 Greg Vaught Move Up Off-Road
5 Robert Ellis US Military Endurance Sports
6 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
7 Robert Marringa GTG Racing
DNF Steve Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
DNF Schon Ojeda 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF Robert Ades Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
2 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
3 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
4 Dale Sargent
5 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
6 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
7 Derrick Newcomer
8 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Trubiroha
2 Alec Trubiroha
3 Wesley Duff
4 Robert Deloach
5 Canaan Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
3 Scott Williamson Move Up Off-Road
4 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
5 Kurt Krasick
6 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing
3 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
4 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
2 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
3 Kathryn Stevenson
4 Sarah Farsace Cycle City Racing
5 Jessica Wilkerson
6 Robyn Burky
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
2 Haley Henningson
DNF Addison Bailey
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing
2 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Malir Women's Free State Racing
2 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
3 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
DNF Amy Cottrell Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline King
Finishers: Cat 5: 1