Log In
Cyclocross Maglia Rosa #4 Bromont • Sep 30 2017
5.1
2.3
4.3
3.1
3.1
Clear, 13 degrees C, wind 8 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4.3
Accel
3.1
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremie La grenade Van Dessel P/B Hyperthreads"
2 "zack Duval Dalbix Sherbrooke"
3 "emrick Vincent Dalbix Sherbrooke"
4 Joel Plamondon Espoirs Laval Primeau V_lo "
5 Xavier Gagnon Dalbix Sherbrooke "
6 William Simard Dalbix Sherbrooke "
7 Matis Boyer Ind_pendant-RP "
8 Julien pierre Houle Sherbrooke "
9 Jordan Gagne Dalbix Sherbrooke "
10 Dave Michaud Dalbix Sherbrooke "
11 Henry Lord "
12 Izach Quilliams Trek-GPL "
13 Alexis Bessette Dalbix Sherbrooke "
DNF Gregory santiago Zapata cordoba Ind_pendant-RP DNF
DNF Matteo Oppizzi V_lo Pays-d'en-Haut DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasmine Aspirot Sherbrooke "
2 Florence Normand Ind_pendant-RP "
3 Adele Desgagnes VC M_tropolitain "
4 Catryana Marcotte Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:44:05
5 Molly Blanchet Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:44:20
6 Emma Bayard CCVM ?volution -1 tour(s)
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Belanger barrette Pivot Cycles-OTE 1:00:20
2 Alexandre Vialle Toyota St-Eustache 1:00:22
3 Jean-Francois Blais Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:01:22
4 Frederic Auger 1:01:24
5 Matt Surch Tekne Cycle Club 1:01:42
6 William Goodfellow dope Veloselect 1:02:01
7 Remi Fagnan 1:02:18
8 Jean louis Arpin Equipe Iris 1:02:37
9 Sheldon R miller 1:03:00
10 Peter Mancini 1:03:01
11 William Blackburn Velo 2000 Peak Centre 1:03:12
12 David Maltais 1:03:24
13 Aroussen Laflamme Trek-GPL 1:04:14
14 Edouard Tougas 1:04:51
15 Guillaume L. walsh Veloselect 1:05:16
16 Christian Trenchev Lowestrates Cycling Team 1:05:28
17 Jeremie Fontaine VeloGare 1:06:35
18 Nicolas Cote IBike 1:07:21
19 Robert Hargrove EC Elite Apogee Sports 1:07:33
20 Julien Boulais 1:07:32
21 Alex East Espoirs Laval Primeau V_lo
22 Gabriel Normandeau -1 tour(s)
23 Riccardo Durisotti CCVM ?volution -1 tour(s)
24 Steve Bouvette Veloselect -1 tour(s)
25 Jan Goh Collectif de Course Bikurious -1 tour(s)
26 Arnaud Gagnon Espoirs Laval Primeau V_lo -1 tour(s)
27 Michael Dalterio Veloselect -2 tour(s)
DNF Emile Robillard rivest La Cord_e DNF
DNF Pierre olivier Boily Cycles R_gis DNF
DNF Ugo Lapierre Veloselect DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cindy Montambault Trek-GPL "
2 Magdeleine Vallieres mill Sherbrooke "
3 Marilyne Proulx Dalbix Sherbrooke "
4 Laurie Arseneault La Cord_e "
5 Juliette Tetreault Ind_pendant-VM "
6 Beatrice Le sauteur Ind_pendant-RP "
7 Andreanne Murdaca Dynamiks de Contrecoeur "
8 Charlotte Tousignant Espoirs ?lite Primeau V_lo "
9 Anna sofie Larsen "
10 Genevieve Fradet carlos Stingray/Trek par Ultime V_lo "
11 Emilie Hauss Martin Swiss Cycles "
12 Evelyne Ward Dalbix Sherbrooke "
13 Stephanie Vialle Toyota St-Eustache "
14 Evelyne Gagnon Stingray/Trek par Ultime V_lo "
15 Laurie Coulombe Peppermint Cycling Team "
16 Claudiane Rouleau Ind_pendant-VM -1 tour(s)
DNF Laurence Bourque Dynamiks de Contrecoeur DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Plamondon Espoirs ?lite Primeau V_lo 0:42:06
2 F?lix Robert Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:42:11
3 Enrick Garneau Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:43:22
4 Jacob Wishnowsky boucher Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:44:16
5 Kevin Labelle Sherbrooke 0:44:35
6 Luca Bayard CCVM ?volution 0:47:07
7 Etienne Lavallee Haute-Yamaska 0:47:57
8 Jackson Roseberry 0:48:49
DNF Maxime Keeney Dalbix Sherbrooke DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Barrett Cannondale/ABC Cycles 1:02:53
2 Jean simon Durand Scott-Rackultra 1:04:57
3 Nicolas Roberge V_lorganic 1:05:18
4 Matthieu Suzor pleau Garneau Qu_bec 1:05:33
5 Bryan Mongrain 1:06:03
6 Antoine Coquard 1:06:29
7 Pierre olivier Cloutier FELT MTB 1:06:33
8 Pierre olivier Grimard CC Croix de fer 1:06:43
9 Pierre yves Gauthier True North Medical Road Corps 1:07:17
10 Jerome Lariviere Victor-Squatex 1:07:30
11 Eric Hebert Victor-Squatex 1:07:32
12 Stepan Salenikovich CC Croix de fer
13 Yoann Briant -1 tour(s)
14 Nicolas Taillefer Dalbix Sherbrooke -1 tour(s)
15 Pascal Bourdages Scott-Rackultra -1 tour(s)
16 Michel Fillion -1 tour(s)
17 Rapha?l Charbonneau CC Croix de fer -1 tour(s)
18 Mathieu Gibeault -1 tour(s)
19 Michael Bolduc -2 tour(s)
DNF Stephane Carignan DNF
DNF Alexandre Gagne Dalbix Sherbrooke DNF
DNF Andres Abushihab Maglia Rosa V_lo Club DNF
DNF Clifford Roche DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederic Francoeur Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:42:00
2 Charles Ostiguy Collectif Parlee Cycles 0:42:08
3 Frederic Brousseau V_lo 2000 Peak Centre 0:42:10
4 Stephane Vallieres Cannondale/ABC Cycles 0:42:14
5 Leigh Quilliams Trek-GPL 0:42:15
6 Jean francois Bertrand MXO agence 360 / ABcoachelite 0:43:06
7 Jean francois Fafard Cannondale/ABC Cycles 0:43:31
8 Louis michel Menard Trek-GPL 0:43:55
9 Jean-sebastien Zahra Trek-GPL 0:44:01
10 Francois Doyon Scott-Rackultra 0:44:06
11 Pierre Gervez 0:44:13
12 Martin Dutil Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:44:30
13 Christopher Rozdilsky PowerWatts - MDT 0:44:38
14 Roger Robert Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:44:49
15 Jean-sebastien Lareau 0:44:51
16 Jonathan Boisvert La Cord_e 0:45:17
17 Francois Zakorzermy Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:45:22
18 Simon Leclerc Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:45:23
19 Andre Todd Cycle N_ron 0:45:27
20 David Villeneuve Scott-Rackultra 0:45:39
21 Francois Lemarbre V_lo 2000 Peak Centre 0:45:45
22 Yanick Perreault V_lo 2000 Peak Centre 0:45:46
23 Louis david Jobin Ind_pendant-VM 0:45:48
24 Mathieu Charruau Trek-GPL 0:45:52
25 Marc Grenier 0:45:53
26 Owen Eastmond Ind_pendant-RP 0:46:41
27 Frederic Chenard Maglia Rosa V_lo Club 0:46:53
28 Eric Lemaire Trek-GPL 0:46:59
29 Thomas Abray Martin Swiss Cycles 0:47:26
30 Eric Daigneault MXO agence 360 / ABcoachelite 0:47:35
31 Frederick Ward Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:47:42
32 Chris Broad Ultime V_lo 0:47:49
33 Erick Wenzel MXO agence 360 / ABcoachelite 0:47:54
34 Jean-patrice Tremblay 0:48:12
35 Jean francois Proulx Maglia Rosa V_lo Club 0:48:58
36 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing -1 tour(s)
37 Gervais Pouliot Ultime V_lo -1 tour(s)
38 Yannick Charbonneau YPC Boll_ -1 tour(s)
39 Sylvain Messier La Cord_e -1 tour(s)
40 Gerald Plamondon Espoirs Laval Primeau V_lo -1 tour(s)
DNF Francois Blouin Garneau Hype DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme 0:43:37
2 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz Veloselect 0:43:46
3 Nicolas Fortin Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod 0:44:08
4 Jacques Bilodeau Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:44:29
5 Michel Hamel Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:44:56
6 Andre Lamarche Trek-GPL 0:45:01
7 Alain Cadorette Cannondale/ABC Cycles 0:45:04
8 Mario Lane CCVM ?volution 0:45:20
9 Andre Paquette Maglia Rosa V_lo Club 0:45:25
10 Martin Paradis MXO agence 360 / ABcoachelite 0:46:04
11 Bernard Desrochers Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:46:24
12 Mark Comaniuk La Cord_e 0:47:02
13 Alain Jeannotte Ultime V_lo 0:47:13
14 Patrick Van peborgh Ind_pendant-RP 0:47:50
15 Alain Major Maglia Rosa V_lo Club 0:47:55
16 Louis Normand 0:48:23
17 Scott Emery 0:48:33
18 Martin Rousseau Ind_pendant-RP 0:48:53
19 Chris Roseberry 0:48:56
20 Claude Breau Martin Swiss Cycles 0:49:01
21 William Vialle Toyota St-Eustache -1 tour(s)
22 Frederick Tougas Ind_pendant-VM -1 tour(s)
23 Pierre Lemay -1 tour(s)
24 Luc Faucher MXO agence 360 / ABcoachelite -1 tour(s)
25 Daniel Lanoue -1 tour(s)
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing "
2 Madeleine Lemyre Mont Sainte-Anne "
3 Marie eve Lahaie Dalbix Sherbrooke "
4 Joanne Breau Martin Swiss Cycles "
5 Jules Gorham Ind_pendant-RP "
6 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 0:43:56
7 Chantal Brodeur Maglia Rosa V_lo Club 0:44:09
8 Ines Viens Dalbix Sherbrooke -1 tour(s)
9 Marie renee Vial Cycle Velo Outaouais West of Quebec -1 tour(s)
10 Patricia Konantz -1 tour(s)
11 Marie helene Galarneau La Cord_e -1 tour(s)
12 Melanie Grenier La Cord_e -1 tour(s)
13 Elisa Piscollo Ind_pendant-VM -1 tour(s)
14 Kim Maurice -1 tour(s)
15 Safia Genereux khali Peppermint Cycling Team -1 tour(s)
16 Amelie Levesque La Cord_e -1 tour(s)
17 Annie St onge CC de l'Acad_mie -1 tour(s)
18 Marissa Plamondon lu Collectif de Course Bikurious -1 tour(s)
19 Julie Durand -1 tour(s)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 17