Log In
Castle 'Cross • Oct 1 2017
3
1.5
5.8
5.9
4.1
Mostly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
1.5
Moisture
5.8
Accel
5.9
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
2 Michelle Davis
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Arneson KCOI Boulevard
2 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
3 Ben Stark-sachs Manhattan Project
4 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
5 Caleb Teague Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
6 Matt Gilhousen
7 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
8 Paul Heimbach
9 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
10 Adam Keck
11 Nigel Vaught Move Up Off-Road
12 Matt Maher Prologue Racing
13 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 Brent Hankins MidwestVelo
15 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
16 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
17 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
DNF Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
2 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
3 Franklin Segura 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
4 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
6 Kyle Anthony
7 Chad Milam Localcycling.com
8 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
9 David Corwin Bicycle Shack Racing
10 Ian Stone Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
12 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
13 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
14 Tim Michael KCOI Boulevard
15 Thad Carson Slimenundgrossen
16 John Vansooy Blue River Bicycle Club
17 Dean Feuerborn Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
18 David Vong
DNF Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Pepin Move Up Off-Road
2 Scott Poelzl Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Tom Ryan
4 Jeff Mccool Team Velo Plus
5 Marco Vallotto
6 Daniel Del rosario
7 Alan Tamosiunas
8 Isaac Blankenau
9 Antonio Lovelace
10 Justin Evans
11 Steve Seck
12 Bob Waldorf GTG Racing
13 Steven Weiser
14 Frank White Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Steven Garcia
DNF Jacob Rutherford
DNF Nick Braunjankovich Manhattan Project
DNF Dennis Case 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF Ward Lyles
DNF Greg Mckean
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Waldorf
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20
2 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
3 Liam Shetterly
4 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
5 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
6 Maury Navarro
7 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
8 Chase Stone
9 Dominic Milam KCOI U20
10 Lincoln King KCOI U20
11 Guy King KCOI U20
12 Logan Waldorf
13 Emery Weiser
14 Julien Pelshaw 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
15 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
16 Dylan Milam KCOI U20
17 Emmet Lynch
18 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
19 Harrison Brown KCOI U20
20 Aiden Petry
21 Adam Bailey
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
3 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
4 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
5 Kevin Gilchrist
6 Juraj Trubiroha
7 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
8 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
9 Scott King Localcycling.com
10 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
11 John Hutchinson Slimenundgrossen
12 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
13 Steven Weiser
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Williams 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
2 John Pahlmann
3 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
4 Brian Duff 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
5 Greg Vaught Move Up Off-Road
6 Prayuth Sirasudhi 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
7 Ben Christian Big D Cycling
8 Robert Ellis US Military Endurance Sports
9 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
10 John Vansooy Blue River Bicycle Club
11 Jandle Johnson KCOI Boulevard
12 Schon Ojeda 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
13 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
14 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
DNF Dirk Davis Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Steve Wathke 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
2 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
3 Derrick Newcomer
4 Tim Black
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
2 Tom Pierce US Military Endurance Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Gordon
2 Garrick Valverde
3 Doug Stone Prologue Racing
4 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clem
5 Kent Woermann Move Up Off-Road
6 Tige Lamb Team Velo Plus
7 J p Brocket Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
8 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
9 Austin Elser Tradewind Cycling Team
10 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
11 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Scott Williamson Move Up Off-Road
13 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
DNF Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Bryan Hayes
DNF Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
DNF Brett Coppage MidwestVelo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Williamson Move Up Off-Road
2 Roger Williams 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
3 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
5 Zach Dubas GP Velotek
6 David Wilson Ethos Racing
7 James Evangelista 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
8 Ben Stark-sachs Manhattan Project
9 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
10 Robert Ellis US Military Endurance Sports
11 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
12 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
13 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
14 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
15 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
2 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
3 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
DNF Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
2 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
3 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
4 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
DNF Elizabeth Hablinski Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Farsace Cycle City Racing
2 Haley Crouch
3 Jamie Henningson
4 Jessica Wilkerson
5 Robyn Burky
6 Michelle Davis
7 Jennifer Carchola
DNF Kathryn Stevenson
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
2 Haley Henningson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
2 Julie Stark Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cottrell Women's Free State Racing
2 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
3 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
4 Karen Heath Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Trubiroha
2 Sawyer Schaeffer
3 Daniel Trubiroha
4 Wesley Duff
5 Stu Wilson
6 Crosby Hengler
7 Canaan Schmitz KCOI U20
8 Ellis Orrick KCOI U20
9 Madeline King
10 Audrey Rutherford
11 Zoe Bushatz
12 Zach Evangelista
13 Logan Ebberts
14 Sadie Bushatz
15 Mackenna Ebberts
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4