Log In
2017 Focus Crossfire Cup Round 1 - Mulch Hill • May 7 2017
Race uploaded by Gemma Kernich
Download
4.5
1.8
4.3
4.1
3.1
Mostly Cloudy, 15 degrees C, wind 3 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #pacccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.1
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaun Lewis Port Adelaide CC 0:41:21
2 Tom Chapman Norwood CC 0:41:34
3 Jack Hogan Norwood CC 0:42:12
4 Mark Chadwick Port Adelaide CC 0:42:23
5 Michael Howson Norwood CC 0:42:47
6 Aron Huysmans Port Adelaide CC 0:42:56
7 Shaun Cash Norwood CC 0:43:03
8 Griffin Knight Adelaide MTBC 0:43:29
9 Jay Callaghan 0:43:54
10 Mat Franks Port Adelaide CC 0:44:07
11 Martin Lang Port Adelaide CC 0:44:24
12 Leo Simmonds MTBA 0:44:24
13 Danny Kah Caulfield Carnegie CC 0:44:25
14 Steven Lee Port Adelaide CC 0:44:47
15 Robert Allison Adelaide MTBC 0:44:54
16 Adam Kerin Port Adelaide CC 0:45:11
17 Patrick Sharrad Adelaide Uni CC 0:45:15
18 Kain Gardner Port Adelaide CC 0:45:23
19 Max Hardy Adelaide Uni CC 0:45:47
20 Phillip Dixon Port Adelaide CC 0:45:55
21 Ben Loaker Port Adelaide CC 0:45:56
22 Evan James Adelaide MTBC 0:46:14
23 Andy Rogers Melbourne Cycling League 0:46:28
24 Andrew Thompson Norwood CC 0:41:45
25 Matt Bird Inside Line MTB 0:43:48
26 Samuel Rosenzweig Adelaide Uni CC 0:47:28
Finishers: Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Riedel Port Adelaide CC 0:35:27
2 Joanne Easson Adelaide Uni CC 0:36:21
3 Anna Puckridge Port Adelaide CC 0:36:58
4 Gemma Kernich Port Adelaide CC 0:37:05
5 Natalie Redmond Port Adelaide CC 0:37:08
6 Lana Adams Port Adelaide CC 0:37:51
7 Tessa Manning Port Adelaide CC 0:38:31
8 Catherine seal Yates Port Adelaide CC 0:38:57
9 Rebecca Gross Port Adelaide CC 0:38:58
10 Sue ann Woodwiss Port Adelaide CC 0:40:14
11 Olivia Wheeler Port Adelaide CC 0:41:48
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Demianyk 0:34:14
2 Luke Finlay MTBA 0:34:24
3 Matthew Dimonte Port Adelaide CC 0:34:41
4 Cameron Ryan Inside Line MTB 0:34:49
5 Mitchell Vervaart Norwood CC 0:34:50
6 Richard Stevens Port Adelaide CC 0:34:51
7 Jake Thomas Port Adelaide CC 0:34:55
8 Cooper Tye Central Districts CC 0:35:02
9 Benjamin Janssen Port Adelaide CC 0:35:10
10 Todd Pontifex Power On FRA 0:35:13
11 Keenan Kuchel Norwood CC 0:35:16
12 William Evans Port Adelaide CC 0:35:17
13 Joel Tozer Adelaide MTBC 0:35:18
14 Cameron Spears Adelaide CC 0:35:22
15 Bruce Wilson Norwood CC 0:35:35
16 John Allison Adelaide MTBC 0:35:41
17 Bradley Crawford Port Adelaide CC 0:35:59
18 James Dowling Port Adelaide CC 0:36:00
19 Samuel Little MTBA 0:36:02
20 Luke Dingley Port Adelaide CC 0:36:02
21 Kristian Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:36:04
22 David Miller Port Adelaide CC 0:36:15
23 Jeremy Austin Port Adelaide CC 0:36:17
24 Thomas Symonds South Coast CC 0:36:18
25 Nick Pannell 0:36:20
26 Paul Athanasiov Norwood CC 0:36:21
27 David Braithwaite Port Adelaide CC 0:36:27
28 Simon Chapman Norwood CC 0:36:42
29 David Knight Adelaide MTBC 0:36:44
30 Hugh Evans Port Adelaide CC 0:36:46
31 Gordon Pipe Riverland CC 0:37:02
32 Jonathan Rehrmann Port Adelaide CC 0:37:20
33 Josh Hayes Port Adelaide CC 0:37:27
34 David Rossi MTBA Trial Membership 0:37:38
35 Richard Gibson Port Adelaide CC 0:37:40
36 Michael Devitt Adelaide Uni CC 0:37:40
37 Paul Black Port Adelaide CC 0:37:51
38 Ilya Karounos Norwood CC 0:37:52
39 Geoff Cox Adelaide MTBC 0:37:53
40 Peter Davis Port Adelaide CC 0:38:07
41 Hugh Parker Port Adelaide CC 0:38:51
42 Ted Jennings Norwood CC 0:38:56
DNF Jon Herd MTBA
DNF Lachlan Loaker Norwood CC
DNF Michael Schurgott Port Adelaide CC
Finishers: Cat ?: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Barclay Skinny Lattes CC 0:33:27
2 Camilla Bishop Norwood CC 0:33:47
3 Kayla Mcsporran Norwood CC 0:33:55
4 Monica Jones Port Adelaide CC 0:34:01
5 Margaret Easson Port Adelaide CC 0:34:14
6 Sandra Ladyman Skinny Lattes CC 0:34:16
7 Bethany Loates Port Adelaide CC 0:34:18
8 Sue Henry Port Adelaide CC 0:34:46
9 Michelle Crick Port Adelaide CC 0:34:47
10 Julia Massey Port Adelaide CC 0:36:34
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Suter Adelaide MTBC 0:31:10
2 Jason Izzard Adelaide MTBC 0:31:15
3 Ryan Kirby MTBA Trial Membership 0:31:17
4 Scott Groom Temp Permit 0:31:20
5 Adam Hughes Port Adelaide CC 0:31:37
6 Mark Manning Port Adelaide CC 0:31:37
7 Ian Routledge Power On FRA 0:31:38
8 Tim Mcevoy Port Adelaide CC 0:31:57
9 Scott Wood Adelaide MTBC 0:32:09
10 Liam Ashander Port Adelaide CC 0:32:14
11 Carl Purczel Port Adelaide CC 0:32:44
12 Karlis Zemitis Port Adelaide CC 0:33:15
13 David Slater Port Adelaide CC 0:34:09
14 Richard Smith Port Adelaide CC 0:34:16
15 Andrew Welch Port Adelaide CC 0:27:13
16 Colin Ware-lane Port Adelaide CC 0:27:25
17 Andrew Cruickshank Adelaide MTBC 0:27:29
18 Joel Anderson Australian Defense Force CC 0:27:35
19 Zhanggong Luo 0:27:40
20 Fraser Morgan Port Adelaide CC 0:28:23
21 Paul Zalkauskas Port Adelaide CC 0:28:51
22 James Caracoussis Norwood CC 0:29:19
Finishers: Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alanna Beacham Temp Permit 0:27:08
2 Nichola Wilson Port Adelaide CC 0:27:36
3 Sharna Tye Port Adelaide CC 0:28:19
4 Sarah Bricher Port Adelaide CC 0:28:31
5 Joanne Dettloff Port Adelaide CC 0:29:07
6 Christine Meijborg Port Adelaide CC 0:31:08
7 Lee-anne Fleming Port Adelaide CC 0:33:40
8 Virginia Riches Port Adelaide CC 0:34:33
9 Alice Davidson Port Adelaide CC 0:35:50
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harry Franks Port Adelaide CC 0:07:48
2 Felix Bull MTBA 0:08:17
3 Cooper Davies Adelaide MTBC 0:08:50
4 Joseph Hewson Port Adelaide CC 0:09:02
5 Harry Gardner Port Adelaide CC 0:09:24
6 Yibin Khuu Port Adelaide CC 0:09:25
7 Bradley Butler 0:09:29
8 Amara Bos Temp Permit 0:09:58
9 Reece Pullen MTBA 0:10:17
10 Lachlan Pullen MTBA 0:10:40
11 Oliver Ward 0:10:40
12 Isabelle Austin Port Adelaide CC 0:10:57
13 Nathan Crick Port Adelaide CC 0:11:04
14 Isaiah Jones Adelaide MTBC 0:11:28
15 Joshua Butler 0:11:29
16 Jai Rehrmann Port Adelaide CC 0:11:36
17 Josh Holt MTBA 0:11:57
18 Archie Crawford Port Adelaide CC 0:12:00
19 Genevieve Braithwaite Port Adelaide CC 0:12:00
20 Binuk Kulathunga Kilkenny CC 0:12:11
21 Alice Jennings Port Adelaide CC 0:12:12
22 Kiara Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:12:26
23 Tyson Pullen MTBA 0:12:40
24 Henry Braithwaite Port Adelaide CC 0:12:42
25 Jacob Rickards Temp Permit 0:12:42
26 Marco Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:12:45
27 Malli Loaker Port Adelaide CC
28 Sophie Whiting Port Adelaide CC
29 Alex Ellis Temp Permit
30 Tom Arblaster Port Adelaide CC
Finishers: Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Ross Port Adelaide CC 0:07:31
2 Jacob Ellis MTBA Trial Membership 0:09:15
3 Ellie Gardner Port Adelaide CC 0:09:31
4 Angas Donnon-yacoub
5 Scout Crawford Port Adelaide CC
6 Ruby Bricher Port Adelaide CC
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Walsh Inside Line MTB 0:28:00
2 Tim Klein Adelaide MTBC 0:29:57
3 Andy Cox MTBA Trial Membership 0:28:52
Finishers: Cat ?: 3