Log In
Virginia Beach Cyclocross Winter Endurance Challenge • Jan 17 2009
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen De lisle 58:22.8
2 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team 59:21.3
3 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers 59:39.1
4 Deidre Winfield Velo Bella - Kona 59:40.2
5 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club 59:42.8
6 Mason Haymes 00:50.7
7 Cameron Holland JRVS/Casey Auto Group 01:14.1
8 Kevin Horvath 757-CX 04:02.1
9 Justin Raynes Bikes Unlimited 04:28.4
10 Terry Anderson Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers 04:33.0
11 Paul Mesi Ridley/French Meadow Bakery/Fortist 58:04.0
12 Jonathan Nishbet 00:26.0
13 Kyle Knott Coastal Racing 36:25.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deidre Winfield Velo Bella - Kona 45:52.3
2 Lynn Bufka 50:49.2
3 Kristina Adams 53:42.3
4 Carol Ennser TriPower 54:40.6
5 Sally Tempest TriPower 47:47.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Karnes Hincapie Development Team 47:38.8
2 Christopher Dinsmore TriPower 48:04.0
3 Gregoire Faber NCVC/Inova Health System 49:10.9
4 Lucas Harville Seigler 51:09.9
5 Jimmy Deaton Coastal Racing 51:21.8
6 Daniel Mcnichol 51:27.1
7 Jonathan Kahler 51:28.3
8 Cj Congrove 53:49.1
9 Albe Rodenas All About Bikes Racing 45:01.1
10 Joshua Gozet 49:50.1
11 Shawn Buddenhagen All About Bikes Racing 50:18.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Hyslop 39:25.5
2 Glenda Craddock 39:33.0
3 Connie Glueck 39:51.0
4 Mary anne Snavely Altius Cycling Team 41:46.9
5 Sarah Burkett Fat Frogs Racing 44:57.7
6 Jackie Starkey Fat Frogs Racing 49:00.9
7 Dawn Holm TriPower 39:13.2
8 Elizabeth Campos-crow 43:27.6
9 Rebecca Gagnon 43:34.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Stahl SEAVS RACING 39:09.1
2 Ryan Hyslop Coastal Racing 39:11.6
3 Zachary Kyler Seigler 39:11.6
4 Stephen Riskus AABC 41:44.0
5 Taylor Doyle Fat Frogs Racing 42:31.6
6 Arthur Marks TriPower 43:28.1
7 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Racing 43:50.9
8 Sonny Lowe South Florida Multisport 44:10.1
9 Mark Stahl SEAVS RACING 44:18.9
10 Brandon Smith VCU Cycling Team 44:47.9
11 Johnny Phan 44:49.8
12 Michael Park TriPower 44:56.8
13 Michael Carhart 46:06.7
14 Mike Bruwelheide All About Bikes Racing 39:32.6
15 Christopher Adams 39:34.3
16 Michael Mcmahon TriPower 39:51.9
17 Trent Arnold 39:57.1
18 Walter F. lee 40:15.7
19 Michael Oliveira NCVC/Inova Health System 42:42.1
20 Robert Allison Contes Redmill 44:16.9
21 Steve Knott TriPower 46:31.6
22 Joshua Abbe 36:42.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Gilmer TriPower 46:11.0
2 Steve Simet JRVS/Casey Auto Group 51:20.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Browne Bike Doctor-Waldorf 40:08.2
2 Cade Davidson 37:52.9
3 Caitlin Ryel 26:57.3
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hosang Team Oh Hell! Here we go again! 43:55.4
2 Rob Dinterman 44:19.6
3 William Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 45:36.2
4 Jeffery Craddock 46:19.5
5 Norm Krieselmerer 47:07.0
6 Chris Seales 52:26.0
7 John York 55:12.6
8 Barry Hindman James River Velo 45:55.8
9 Raoul Farer 47:22.7
10 Erik Ryel 47:08.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Starkey TriPower 46:37.4
2 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team 48:51.4
3 Frank Mesi Ridley/French Meadow Bakery/Fortist 50:36.9
4 David Olds JRVS/Casey Auto Group 43:27.1
5 Jonathan Harpman 43:57.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4