Log In
Cobbs Hill Cyclocross • Nov 13 2016
Series: WNY 2016
4.9
2.3
4
4.3
6.1
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4
Accel
4.3
Tech
6.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Hettenbaugh ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 1:00:12
2 Joshua Arvidson TRT BICYCLES 1:01:25
3 Doug Rusho TRYON BIKE/HOSELTON AUTO 1:01:33
4 Chris Mooney TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / G 1:01:46
5 Mark Walters CRANKSKINS.COM 1:02:13
6 Jim Nicholson TEAM 2 CYCLING 1:03:14
7 Eric Giehl PETE'S WHEELS CYCLING TEAM 1:05:54
8 Jason Quagliata CYCLEWERX OF ROCHESTER / GVCC 0:55:23
9 Michael Ullberg 1:04:58
DNF Alex Laifer
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Principe FULL MOON VISTA 1:02:34
2 Dan Burgess CYCLEWERX OF ROCHESTER / GVCC 1:03:10
3 Tod Gentry COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 1:03:48
4 Jack Peltz FULL MOON VISTA 1:05:07
5 Jesse Corum PETE'S WHEELS CYCLING TEAM 1:06:20
6 Peter Pelychaty PETE'S WHEELS CYCLING TEAM 1:01:02
7 Glen Wallace TEAM TOWPATH POWERED BY ROCHESTER S 1:01:16
8 David Hansen EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLES 1:01:53
9 Matt Smitley FULL MOON VISTA 1:02:08
10 Katina Walker PARK AVE. BIKE SHOP 1:03:01
DNF Luke Thomas
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Lucas 0:42:46
2 William Boone ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER 0:42:50
3 Shannon Connell TRYON BIKE / HOSELTON AUTO MALL 0:43:29
4 Rob Haberbusch TEAM HIGHLANDS XTREME 0:44:38
5 Chris Fuller 0:44:50
6 Troy Rutherford PREMIUM MORTGAGE CYCLING TEAM 0:47:43
7 Raymond Zilliox Campus WheelWorks 0:48:28
8 Jeffrey Ellis ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 0:48:50
9 Shawn Smith CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:42:55
10 Dave Dewey PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 0:44:00
DNF David Taylor
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Hannum 0:42:36
2 Chris Battles RIDE OSWEGO COUNTY 0:43:54
3 Matt Ruddy TEAM SOS 0:44:04
4 Connor Devine 0:44:23
5 Brian Degnan CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:45:26
6 Jacob Vogt ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 0:46:19
7 Marc Sachdev AQUAVATION 0:47:11
8 Craig Nittolo RICHARDSON'S CANAL HOUSE 0:48:06
9 Philip Van peursem 0:41:48
10 Craig Whetbine 0:42:13
11 Paul Sims 0:42:55
12 Joseph Sims 0:42:59
13 Derek Bell TBS RACING 0:43:42
14 Nate Morris 0:44:17
15 Jim Herbert LOVE & SPROCKETS 0:44:31
16 Matt Hudson TEAM RCH 0:45:15
17 Erik Reiter RIT CYCLING 0:45:54
18 Kurt Werner SYRACUSE BICYCLE RACING 0:46:28
19 Nate Corney 0:46:47
20 Adam Werth BALLZ DEEP RACING 0:46:57
21 Robert Ganey 0:47:37
22 Michael Sigona 0:48:08
23 Chris Hill FRAMING TECH 0:48:16
24 Alexander Kozak 0:49:00
25 Scott Woodruff 0:49:08
26 Erik Reinert GVCC 0:49:26
27 Casey Bernhard 0:42:26
DNF Kurt Lucas
DNF Kevin Bambury
Finishers: Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Calvasina FULL MOON VISTA 0:46:30
2 John Oechsle 0:47:41
3 Craig Goetzmann 0:43:00
4 Brian Ferraro 0:44:04
5 Benjamin Freer ROTH RACING 0:46:05
6 Emily Duke FLEET FEET ENDURANCE TEAM 0:47:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Olivieri CRANKSKINS.COM 0:27:20
2 Luke Weiler GVCC 0:32:50
3 Ryan Makowski 0:35:03
4 Henry Burke 0:35:17
5 Calvin Burke 0:35:51
6 Aidan Makinster 0:28:36
7 Jack Bernhard 0:31:37
8 Sawyer Ferraro 0:33:24
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finbarr Scannell TEAM SOS 0:48:18
2 Rob Hillyard MEH. 0:49:29
3 Jason Haight SYRACUSE BICYCLE RACE TEAM 0:50:20
4 Bill Maidment TEAM GDI 0:51:29
5 Rick Dalton BRISTOL MOUNTAIN ROAD RACING 0:53:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Dietrick VELO RACING SOLUTIONS P/B VERGE SPO 0:46:29
2 David Faso BIKE LOFT EAST 0:47:08
3 Thomas Emrich 0:47:35
4 John Roden WNY CYCLOCROSS CLUB 0:48:15
5 Scott Parks PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 0:48:16
6 Greg Brett GVCC 0:49:43
7 Jeron Drew INDEPENDANT HEALTH CYCLING 0:49:57
8 Chris Fuller HRRT 0:50:46
9 Gregory Cherr CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:51:08
10 Steve Burdette NOTUBES/CORNING RACE TEAM 0:52:53
11 Gregory Gray FULL MOON VISTA 0:47:50
12 Scott Bass FULL MOON VISTA/GVCC 0:49:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Less HOLIMONT 0:46:08
2 Alex Laifer 0:47:28
3 Greg Culver HOLIMONT 0:47:53
4 Robert Shelton 0:48:05
5 Rick Dalton BRISTOL MOUNTAIN ROAD RACING 0:48:35
6 John Roden WNY CYCLOCROSS CLUB 0:43:51
7 Abram Watson 0:44:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Hill FRAMING TECH 0:40:13
2 Denise Watson SORELLA CYCLING 0:41:00
3 Claire Schen TBS RACING 0:44:57
4 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:41:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:35:43
2 Aubrey Roden WNY CYCLOCROSS CLUB 0:28:28
3 Skylar Buddendeck 0:33:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver FULL MOON VISTA 0:50:56
2 Katina Walker PARK AVE. BIKE SHOP 0:52:22
3 Olivia Lapham 0:49:52
4 Susan Anton 0:46:52
DNF Shana Lydon FULL MOON VISTA
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2