Log In
Bennett's Creek CX - part of the VACX Series • Nov 12 2016
4
4
4
4
4
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
4
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
2 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team
3 David Carey Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Croft Red Barn Bikes / Virginia Forest Re
2 Joe Fish Coqui Cyclery
3 Michael Baldwin ii Steel Mountain Cycling
4 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hosang Steel Mountain Cycling
2 Jason Plank
3 Roy Caris Rogue Velo Racing
4 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
5 Scott Shumate
6 John Emanuel Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
7 Torrence Rogers
8 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Fischer Rogue Velo Racing
2 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
3 Grant Fanning Macho Queens
4 Gert-jan Duine Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
5 Michael Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
6 Travis Williams Bikeman.com/PTG
7 Scott Shumate
8 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
9 Eric Halverson
10 Chris Caton Rogue Velo Racing
11 Frank Haranzo Deschutes Brewery
12 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
13 Brad Turner Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
14 Robert Mackay
15 Kevin Tan Richmond Bicycle Studio
16 Christopher Soova
17 Charles Langley Cheerbacks Dot Com of Fat Frogs Rac
18 Jonathan Harris Fat Frogs Tri
19 Robert Ernst
20 John Higgins
DNF Fabrice Beaulieu
DNF Sam Redden Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing
2 Steve Nevis Tidewater Challenge
3 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4 R Snyder
5 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing
6 Dave Chamblin All-CITY x BLACKHAND COFFEE CO.
7 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
8 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk
9 Michael Shirley Rogue Velo Racing
10 William Gilmer Bike Beat
11 Trae Duty East Coast Bicycles
12 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
13 Todd Miller USMES
14 Michael Mcmahon Steel Mountain Cycling
15 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing
16 Brian Ezzelle Run Ride Race
17 Frank Haranzo Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christapher Lang
2 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery p/b Virginia Asset G
3 Joseph Coats 20/20 Fuel
4 Braden Govoni Dirtbags
5 Sam Redden Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Nevins
2 Sean Hughes Rogue Velo Racing
3 Ethan Morris
4 Thomas Suydam
5 David Carey Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Fish Coqui Cyclery
2 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
3 Travis Williams Bikeman.com/PTG
4 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
5 Joseph Coats 20/20 Fuel
6 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing
7 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing
8 Allison Drezek
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery p/b Virginia Asset G
2 Melissa Presnell SEAVS/Haymarket
3 Sally Mcmahon Tripower
4 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Leaton Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
2 Maggie Barton Team Carytown Bicycle Company
3 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
4 Laney Butt Mermaid Winery p/b Virginia Asset G
5 Sharon Leary Team Carytown Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donna Wolf Rogue Velo Racing
2 Glenda Craddock Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
3 Tami Cole Rogue Velo Racing
4 Jane Seymour Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
5 Kristina Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
6 Mary Haley Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Lehman Rogue Velo Racing
2 Erica Cline Central Virginia Endurance
3 Lee Coleman
4 Allison Drezek
5 Laura Mcmillion Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
6 Amanda Laclair Rogue Velo Racing
7 Jill Williams River City Women's Racing
8 Laney Butt Mermaid Winery p/b Virginia Asset G
9 Ryan Kendell River City Women's Racing
10 Sarah Anderson Rogue Velo Racing
11 Barbara Wilk TEAM WS4B
12 Meganne Huett Rogue Velo Racing
13 Katie jo Prince River City Women's Racing
14 Whitney Houck
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 5