Log In
Iron Cross presented by Cahaba Cycles • Nov 13 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lackey 0:45:39
2 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:49:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hurley Infinity 0:44:39
2 Eddie Kababik Six26 Cycling 0:46:43
3 Steve Nichols 0:48:15
4 Kenneth Sanders Six26 Cycling 0:48:15
5 Randolph Charles Velocity Pro Cycle 0:45:05
6 Daniel Askren GodSpeed Racing p/b ST3 Cycling 0:45:17
7 Curtis Cupp Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 0:46:57
8 Randall Holmes S3 Racing Team 0:47:00
9 Andrew Carter 0:47:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Omar Fraser Team Mugshots 0:55:28
2 Michael Lambert SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:55:29
3 Jonathan Crain 0:56:20
4 Scott Staubach Infinity 0:58:33
5 Michael Lackey 0:59:10
DNF Hunter Garrison SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Beck Blevins Bicycle Company 1:00:00
2 Hardwick Gregg Infinity 1:01:05
3 Jason Bierley 0:57:27
4 Said Assali SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:58:04
5 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:59:11
6 Terry Jacks 1:01:30
DNF Mike Flowers Team Mugshots
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Adams 0:45:20
2 Thomas Wall Blevins Bicycle Company 0:45:29
3 Alex Green Team Mugshots 0:45:54
4 Nathan Pierce Birmingham Velo 0:46:44
5 Brandon Valenzuela Blevins Bicycle Company 0:49:04
6 Todd Bright 0:49:37
7 Harris Pigford 0:50:12
8 Michael Lindsey Blevins Bicycle Company 0:50:12
9 Noah Mccullough 0:45:26
10 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 0:46:12
DNF Max French Velocity Pro Cycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelton Patterson 0:31:10
2 Herbert Young 0:31:57
3 Tim Wynn Velocity Pro Cycle 0:32:28
4 Aubrey Pepper Blevins Bicycle Company 0:34:08
5 Lowell Stone 0:36:35
6 Micah Keller 0:30:16
7 Jack French 0:31:24
8 Riley Champion Velocity Pro Cycle 0:32:24
9 Stephen Wills 0:34:47
DNF Darren Payne
DNF Brian Young GS Montagna Rossa
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack French Velocity Pro Cycle 0:27:08
2 Magnus Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:31:35
3 Braeden Parker MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 0:32:41
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Ward 0:30:41
2 Russell Thompson Six26 Cycling 0:30:48
3 Matt Love Antique Woods/JimStone 0:31:04
4 Jay Pigford 0:31:05
5 Merrill Smith MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 0:32:30
6 Jared Farrell Druid City Bicycle Club 0:34:00
DNF Randall Holmes S3 Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Wall Blevins Bicycle Company 0:32:48
2 Brandon Valenzuela Blevins Bicycle Company 0:34:32
3 Michael Lindsey Blevins Bicycle Company 0:35:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kat Sweatt SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:48:28
2 Beth Hollingsworth Velocity Pro Cycle 0:45:11
3 Jennifer Nichols Infinity 0:45:09
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelyn Roberson 0:49:30
2 Jennifer Wagner SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:51:00
3 Abby Winther Steel City She 0:51:18
4 Kimberly Wynn Steel City She 0:46:12
5 Caitlin Wittkop Steel City She 0:47:42
6 Roxanne Smith Steel City She 0:45:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aileen Charles Velocity Pro Cycle 0:27:46
2 Sara Walker Steel City She 0:29:42
3 Mary Gilmer 0:30:04
4 Olivia Shipley 0:32:02
5 Merritt Milam 0:33:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:27:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 1