Log In
Mellow Johnny's Cross of Ages Day 1 • Oct 29 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Breckinridge
2 Zach Stein Team Yacht Club
3 Billy Flores 787 Racing
4 Louie Riesch
5 Timothy Phillips 210 Racing
6 Joshua Deboisblanc Team Cycle Progression
7 Cole Weidenbach 787 Racing
8 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club
9 Charles Upshaw
10 Ladislav Onhajzer
11 Noel Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club
13 Jordan Janes
14 Robert Strickland
15 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
16 Jared Reynoso RBM/Matrix Racing
17 Daniel Leopold Bicycle Sport Shop Club
18 Dustin Payne
19 Matt Thompson Team Yacht Club
20 Carlos Torres
21 Nicholas Fournier
DNF Orlando Sanchez Bike World Racing
DNF Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Luke Gentry The Hub Racing
DNF Jordan Gomez Team Yacht Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beckett Tooley
2 Alex Greenwald PHENOM p/b Phobio
3 Conner Chatham 787 Racing
4 Ladislav Onhajzer
5 Saul Gutierrez Weaver Technologies Racing
6 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
7 Nicholaus Thomas
8 Paulo Hernandez
9 Justin Maxwell
10 Daniel Leopold Bicycle Sport Shop Club
11 Nick Mohan
12 Matt Fisher 787 Racing
13 John Cope
14 Raymond Figurella
15 Robert Strickland
16 Daniel Clayton Team Velocity Bike Shop
17 Court Kretzmeier
18 David Vannewkirk 787 Racing
19 Jesse Adler
20 Brendan Keith
21 Eric Wood
22 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
23 Cole Cochran OKCX
24 Carlos Torres
25 Derek Catterfeld
26 Joshua Levy Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
27 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
28 Raymond Chilton Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
29 Carlos Barrera
30 Dan Sigety
DNF Anthony Garcia
DNF Matthew Shaner Weaver Technologies Racing
DNF Shane Valentine Bicycle Heaven / PVA
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Court Kretzmeier
2 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Collin Chase
4 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
5 Gabriel Payne Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
6 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing
7 Nikolas Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
8 Sebastian Hill Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
9 Tony Kerby Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
10 Logan Chase
11 Scott Vannewkirk 787 Racing
12 Saul Gutierrez
DNF John Dougherty
DNF Jesse Kerby Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
DNF Maxwell Emden Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Mohan
2 Joey Barrera
3 Liam Childs Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Emden Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
2 Joaquin Machado Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
3 Sawyer Baker Embros Bicycle Club
4 Kason Clayton Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
5 Finn Baker Embros Bicycle Club
6 Lane Leopold
7 Jack Baker Embros Bicycle Club
8 Luke Zander
DNF Trent Granshaw
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
2 Tim Granshaw
3 Christopher Hill
4 Jesse Slate
5 Paul Fafard Team Cycle Progression
6 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
7 Jonathan Pattie ATC Racing
8 Ryan Martin
9 Brian Leib Team Super Awesome
10 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
11 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
12 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
13 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
14 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
15 Jim Gentes buy-cell.com
16 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle Heaven / PVA
17 Matthew Stamm Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
18 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club
19 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
20 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
21 Philip Johnson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
22 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
23 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown
24 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
25 Mark Fraske
26 Andy Austin Team Super Awesome
27 Robert Dole Violet Crown
28 Michael Shenk Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
29 Lee Rivers
30 Chris Perkins 787 Racing
31 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
32 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown
33 Derek Catterfeld
34 Jamie Mitchell Violet Crown
35 Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
36 Karl Mosch
37 Frederic Schmid Bear Mountain Wolfpack
38 Raymond Chilton Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
39 W Kent snead ROL Wheels
DNF Tom Linehan
DNF Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
DNF Bobby Williamson
DNF Noel Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Rolando Roman Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
DNF Timothy Phillips 210 Racing
DNF Chad Christian Joe's Pro Bikes
DNF Dustin Payne
DNF Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
1 Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
2 Tim Granshaw
2 Tim Granshaw
3 Christopher Hill
3 Christopher Hill
4 Jesse Slate
4 Jesse Slate
5 Paul Fafard Team Cycle Progression
5 Paul Fafard Team Cycle Progression
6 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
6 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
7 Jonathan Pattie ATC Racing
7 Jonathan Pattie ATC Racing
8 Ryan Martin
8 Ryan Martin
9 Brian Leib Team Super Awesome
9 Brian Leib Team Super Awesome
10 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
10 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
11 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
11 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
12 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
12 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
13 Matthew Stamm Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
13 Matthew Stamm Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
14 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown
14 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown
15 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
15 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
16 Mark Fraske
16 Mark Fraske
17 Derek Catterfeld
17 Derek Catterfeld
DNF Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
DNF Bobby Williamson
DNF Noel Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Rolando Roman Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
DNF Timothy Phillips 210 Racing
DNF Chad Christian Joe's Pro Bikes
DNF Dustin Payne
DNF Noel Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Timothy Phillips 210 Racing
DNF Rolando Roman Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
DNF Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
DNF Bobby Williamson
DNF Chad Christian Joe's Pro Bikes
DNF Dustin Payne
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
1 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
2 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
3 Jim Gentes buy-cell.com
3 Jim Gentes buy-cell.com
4 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club
5 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club
6 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
6 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
7 Philip Johnson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
7 Philip Johnson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
8 Andy Austin Team Super Awesome
8 Andy Austin Team Super Awesome
9 Robert Dole Violet Crown
9 Robert Dole Violet Crown
10 Michael Shenk Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
10 Michael Shenk Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
11 Lee Rivers
11 Lee Rivers
12 Chris Perkins 787 Racing
12 Chris Perkins 787 Racing
13 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown
13 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown
14 Jamie Mitchell Violet Crown
14 Jamie Mitchell Violet Crown
15 Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
15 Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
16 Raymond Chilton Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
16 Raymond Chilton Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
17 W Kent snead ROL Wheels
17 W Kent snead ROL Wheels
DNF Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing
DNF Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
1 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 Karl Mosch
4 Karl Mosch
5 Frederic Schmid Bear Mountain Wolfpack
5 Frederic Schmid Bear Mountain Wolfpack
DNF Tom Linehan
DNF Tom Linehan
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradyn Lange 787 Racing
2 Adam Gaubert
3 Colin Bromley PHENOM
4 Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing
5 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing
6 Jonathan Neve Team Yacht Club
7 Tony Baca ELBOWZ Racing
8 Lee Robinson Team Bikenetic
9 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
10 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
11 Jason Baker PHENOM p/b Phobio
12 Aaron Sinclair
DNF Beau Edwards Giant Racing
DNF Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
DNF Joaquin Najar
DNF Canyon Emmott 787 Racing
DNF Spencer Nowell
DNF Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
2 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
3 Rolando Roman Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
4 Craig Virr Chicken and Waffles Racing
5 Gavin Cantrell
6 Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
7 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
8 Thomas Miller
9 Adam Pellerin PHENOM p/b Phobio
10 Saul Gutierrez Weaver Technologies Racing
11 Garrett White Single Barrel CX
12 Roman Lobkovsky
13 Wolfgang Cazares
14 Hector Perez
15 Andrew Baker Embros Bicycle Club
16 Tyler Arnold Embros Bicycle Club
17 John Salzman
DNF Sam Hooks
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Ganzar Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
2 Chrissie Smolders gomez Team Yacht Club
3 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio
4 Grace Chappell Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
5 Chelsea Reedy Matrix Cycling Club
6 Emily Upshaw
7 Amy Parkinson Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8 Christie Tracy ATC Racing
9 Emily Trahan
10 Nicole Ortega Team $uper Awesome
11 Adri Nowell
12 Stephanie Pina
13 Allison Atkinson 787 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merritt Kretzmeier
2 Kaitlin Coppedge Team Yacht Club
3 Elena Barrera
4 Chloe Thompson
5 Hazel Levy Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
6 Bridget Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Kretzmeier
DNF Chesney Dougherty
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bianca Hill Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
2 Gillian Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Lilly Leopold
4 Stella Roman Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
DNF Mabel Levy Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Carbonneau PHENOM p/b Phobio
2 Traci Gibson Colonel's /Fred's Texas
3 Rachael Rowray
4 Iwona Hill Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
5 Kristi Welch
6 Sharon Yates
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Runnels
2 Jenny Willhite RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness
3 Alexis Hamilton
4 Fiona Dougherty Squadra Di Servitori
5 Bridget Tooley
6 Caitlin Friesen PHENOM p/b Phobio
7 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
8 Jessica Braun Trek Midwest Team
DNF Leigh Ganzar Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
DNF Jolene Holland Team Yacht Club
DNF Grace Chappell Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
DNF Allison Atkinson 787 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
2 Jessie Tsai Bicycle Heaven / PVA
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1