Log In
Big Shark's Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series • Oct 23 2016
Race uploaded by Mike Weiss csv | json
4.4
1.5
3
4.2
4.5
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Die Luxemburgerin @C_Majerus fährt in Belgien fast aufs Podium. #Cyclocross https://t.co/3t3jvoZnfC
RT @bicyclemoviebot: 2012 XCO funny crashes :) https://t.co/KA9TATKAk5 #自転車 #バイク #動画 #ロードバイク #Cyclocross #シクロクロス
2012 XCO funny crashes :) https://t.co/KA9TATKAk5 #自転車 #バイク #動画 #ロードバイク #Cyclocross #シクロクロス
RT @FABtronika: 湘南CX第2戦中井中央公園のアルバム置いときますね🐻/" Flickr版: https://t.co/YLrua3GK2x FB Page版: https://t.co/Tr7DfWKMmR #cyclocross #cxjp https:/…
RT @FABtronika: 湘南CX第2戦中井中央公園のアルバム置いときますね🐻/" Flickr版: https://t.co/YLrua3GK2x FB Page版: https://t.co/Tr7DfWKMmR #cyclocross #cxjp https:/…
#湘南CX CL1 トップ争い #cyclocross #自転車レースです https://t.co/3jDID01H6h
Why? For the culture. All your favourite local superstars getting loose at #tokaicx https://t.co/QK8sOvee9Y #cyclocross #cxjp
#cyclocross probably one of the toughest winter sports https://t.co/oYZInA9mLR

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Cyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
1.5
Moisture
3
Accel
4.2
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
3 Ethan Froese
4 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
5 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6 Lawrence Simonson Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
7 Alex Grman Dogfish/Team Noah
8 Erik Seaver The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9 Michael (casey) Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
10 Galen Johnson Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
11 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
12 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
14 Dustin Bowen
15 Steven Babcock Velo Force
16 Douglas Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club
17 Derek Loudermilk THE HUB
18 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
19 Scott Peipert
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luther Gulseth RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
2 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
5 Ian Borella Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Andrew Person
7 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Sam Moore
9 Jeremiah Bradshaw
10 Michael Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing
12 Jason Murphy SBR Quantum Racing
13 Tim Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
14 Jon Rinehart
15 Sean Whitehurst Momentum Cycles Racing
16 Bert Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
17 John Davis RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
18 Ben Kiel
DNF Brandon Amos
DNF Scott Morris Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Koller
2 Tom Frisella Sunset Cyclery Racing
3 Dana Braet Velo Force
4 Neil Samson
5 Phil Hilliard Team DSP
6 David Droege Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 Edgar Amezcua South City Cycling Club
8 Mark Henson
9 Terry Mccann
10 Mike Steinert
11 Nick Mcclellan
12 Matthew Hynes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 Derek Christison
14 Joel Kruse
15 David Blackwell Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
16 Michael Stika
17 Lenny Jones South City Cycling Club
18 David Rowold Big Shark
19 Thomas Linhares
20 Dave Pitts
21 Daniel Brewer
22 Edward Enriquez Chain Reaction Racing
23 Britta Siegel
24 Matthew Mahaffey Big Shark
25 Joe Schnapp
26 Rich Pierce
27 David Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
28 Robert Martin Michelob Ultra/Big Shark
29 Tom Collier Mike's Bikes STL
30 Charles Rogers
31 Adam Marcotte Sunset cyclery racing
32 Mike Wise Pfoodmann/2 Timing Guys
33 Josh Deppermann Cannonball - Hub
34 Donny Tomace
35 Peter Mcdonnell
36 Irwin Tani
37 Ethan Carney
38 Matt Hartman Spoked Bikes
39 Graham Browne
40 Kevin Aubuchon
41 Joe Cawein
42 Sean Ross Momentum Racing LLC - MO
43 Tom Borich
44 Atticus Jones South City Cycling Club
45 Matthew Chase
46 Dustin Kuhnert
47 Curtis Denham
48 Dale Cira
49 Christopher Straub
50 Ben Titzer The Cyclery Racing Team
51 Eric Heine
52 Kenny Vennell
53 Devin Staley
54 Nathan Vortmeier
55 William Christison
56 Scott Vaccaro
57 Gary Diffee
58 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
59 Joshua Smith Spoked Bikes
DNF Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Patrick Kirkes
DNF Matthew Struckman 2 Timing Guys
DNF Mike Naylor Spoked Bikes
DNF Brian Gainer
DNF Ryan Metcalf St. Louis Triathlon Club
DNF David Henderson
DNF Kurt Kerchner
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Carney
2 Atticus Jones South City Cycling Club
3 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
4 Brendan Cassidy
5 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
6 Andrew Stafford Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
7 Zane Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
8 Linus Kessler
9 Naftali Chase
DNF Riley Johnson
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Mike Bobelak 2 Timing Guys/Pfoodman
3 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 John Rines Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Matt Kessler
6 James Nelson
7 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
8 Jeff Maassen
9 Robert Martin Michelob Ultra/Big Shark
10 Brandon Amos
11 Stewart Munson RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
12 Roberto Barrios
13 Ryan Ellen
14 Tony Pacini Momentum Racing LLC - MO
15 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
16 Francisco Bugarin
17 Dana Braet Velo Force
18 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
19 Richard Huddleston Michelob ultra/big shark
20 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
21 Bernd Faust Dogfish/Team Noah
22 Peter Stevens Velo Force
23 Mark Stika Dogfish/Team Noah
24 John Dodd
25 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
26 Gary Gaddis Localcycling.com
27 Sam Maccracken
28 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael (casey) Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Douglas Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club
3 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
4 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Nathan Mowery
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Byers
2 Dustin Kuhnert
3 Patrick Dunn
4 Joe Slavich
5 Josh Amato
6 Eric Heine
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Britta Siegel
3 Annie Schwartz
4 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
5 Samantha Welter
6 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Stephanie Mccreary
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Vermann Velo Force
2 Hannah Shell
3 Courtney Cushard
4 Cindi Imman
5 Sarah Lawrence-lohse
6 Kelly Mcguire St. Nicholas Brewing Company Cyclin
7 Heather Thomason
8 Sarah Gulseth RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
9 Katie Czeschin
10 Melanie Bateman
11 Katie Van hook Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
12 Lisa kay Dattilo Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
13 Margaret Boudreau
14 Holly Cover St. Louis Tri club
15 Beth Shepard
16 Allie Brown
17 Janette Barber Mike\'s Bikes STL
18 Lisa White
19 Katie Henderson
DNF Jennifer Schuetz
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10