Log In
Salt City Cyclocross Spectacular Day 2 • Oct 23 2016
5.6
5.5
3
3.5
4.2
Partly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
5.5
Moisture
3
Accel
3.5
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peyton Geehrer SB Juniors 0:36:09
2 Jack Rubacka SB Juniors 0:38:45
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aj August Park Ave Bike Shop 0:17:44
2 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop 0:18:13
3 Eric Behrman Pointway Panthers/Syracuse Bike 0:22:20
4 Ira West 0:28:27
5 Barrett Howard 0:29:25
6 C Conrad gabryszak darnley Syracuse Bicycle 0:30:28
7 Jon Howard 0:32:18
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finbarr Scannell Team SOS 0:41:32
2 Nate Molinari Team 2 Cycling 0:41:33
3 R Scott hannan 0:41:58
4 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 0:44:06
5 Josh Gonsenhauser Cyclewerx Of Rochester 0:45:12
6 Loren Graham CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:45:56
7 John Ormsby www.co2.earth 0:41:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Grimm 0:38:30
2 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 0:40:05
3 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 0:40:52
4 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:41:30
5 David Faso Bike Loft East 0:41:39
6 Brian Nilsson Mello Velo Racing 0:42:09
7 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:42:39
8 Matt Braun 0:44:52
9 Rich Rutishauser GSMVBC 0:45:34
10 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:38:04
11 Bill Maidment Team GDI 0:39:06
12 Scott Bass 0:39:33
13 Armand Arekian Old Time Cycling 0:40:00
14 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East 0:42:51
15 Phillip Warren Old Time Cycling 0:44:37
16 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:08:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laird Peak Racing/Valley Ski Works And Cy 0:42:11
2 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 0:42:56
3 Greg Brett GVCC / Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:44:17
4 Brian Borowiec 0:45:06
5 Tim Leonard Nycross P/B Craft 0:45:19
6 Neal Scott Canada 0:45:22
7 Craig Goetzmann 0:37:32
8 Mark Mccarthy Trek Factory Racing 0:37:56
9 Len Nitzberg 0:45:20
10 Mike Peter Crosshairs Cycling 0:41:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:39:38
2 Andy August 0:39:41
3 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:40:04
4 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:41:59
5 Daniel Pone Maxpower Cycling 0:44:56
6 Noel Bonk Maxpower Cycling/Bonkwerx 0:46:12
7 Alex Laifer 0:47:21
8 Shawn Tysco Advance Cyclery 0:48:21
9 Derek Perry 0:49:14
10 Robert Fisk Maxpower Cycling 0:50:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:37:50
2 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC 0:37:51
3 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 0:37:52
4 Daniel Vaughn 0:37:56
5 Hugh Wallace Swan Cycles 0:38:43
6 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:39:21
7 Patrick Carey Pointway Performance Coaching 0:39:29
8 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath Powered By Rochester S 0:39:41
9 Sammy Moseley Cornell University 0:40:48
10 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 0:41:08
11 Matt Delisa Cyclocrossworld Grassroots Team 0:41:09
12 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:43:04
13 Mark Walters 0:44:05
14 James Davall 0:47:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 0:39:44
2 Randy Hazdor 0:39:45
3 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:40:31
4 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:41:32
5 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 0:41:45
6 Christopher Jones CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:42:16
7 Wesley Hadzor Mello Velo/BTB 0:43:07
8 Robert Hanlon Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:47:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Gaulin Mello Velo 0:32:54
2 Aaron Vlasak Team SOS 0:33:15
3 Chris Battles Ride Oswego County 0:33:18
4 David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Racing 0:33:22
5 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 0:34:12
6 Josh Molinari Team 2 Cycling 0:34:26
7 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Racing 0:34:56
8 Rob Chimento Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:35:05
9 Thomas Garby Mello Velo 0:35:07
10 Owen August Park Ave Bike Shop 0:35:27
11 Bill Volkomer 0:35:38
12 Daniel Pone Maxpower Cycling 0:35:43
13 Trevor August Park Ave Bike Shop 0:35:44
14 Shannon Brown Team SOS 0:35:57
15 Ben Rabin Maxpower/Rabin Law Firm 0:36:23
16 Emory Creel Maxpower Cycling 0:36:28
17 Scott Somers 0:36:33
18 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:36:49
19 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:37:00
20 Mark Olivieri Crankskins.com 0:37:32
21 Jason Haight Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:37:45
22 Chris Allen Venture.Org 0:37:48
23 Alex Laifer 0:38:03
24 Craig Nittolo Richardson'Scanalhouse 0:38:05
25 Daniel Deemer Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:38:41
26 Julian Olivieri Crankskins.com 0:38:43
27 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 0:38:46
28 Andrew Gracey 0:39:15
29 Britt Dinsdale 1970 0:39:30
30 Derek Perry 0:39:34
31 Ron Molinari Park Ave Bike Shop 0:39:54
32 Shawn Tysco Advance Cyclery 0:40:05
33 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 0:40:08
34 Daniel Conroy 0:41:34
35 Ron Debrucque Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:42:14
36 Michael Ullberg 0:42:35
37 Jesse Bond 0:42:44
38 Adam Werth Ballz Deep Racing 0:42:58
39 David Bacon 0:34:20
40 Thomas Belliveau 0:35:46
41 Robin Jones Bike Loft East 0:36:52
42 Arun Kabir 0:38:37
43 Aidan Makinster 0:47:57
44 Benjamin Freer Maxpower Cycling 0:20:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:41:24
2 Ben Rabin Maxpower/Rabin Law Firm 0:45:13
3 Shannon Brown 0:45:16
4 Robert Hanlon 0:38:11
5 Todd Relyea Maxpower Cycling 0:42:06
6 Jessica Blake 0:48:02
7 Heidi Ratliff 0:52:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cristina Prattico SB Juniors 0:36:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker Park Ave Bike Shop 0:43:20
1 Kristen Mucitelli-heath Blueprint For Athletes 0:39:24
2 Christa Jeavons Mission In Motion Cycling Team / Ti 0:44:32
2 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop 0:48:51
3 Victoria Dubois Mission In Motion -William H. Lane 0:39:29
3 Susan Faso Bike Loft East 0:45:53
4 Kate Stewart Mello Velo 0:43:28
4 Trish Dugan 0:47:23
5 Trish Welsh Maxpower Cycling 0:48:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1