Log In
Sunnyside Cyclocross • Oct 15 2016
4.6
3.3
4.6
4.6
5.2
Overcast, 67 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
3.3
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.6
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Hayden Patterson RDMB Junior Racing Team
3 Gage Brinker
4 Landon Toom Jimmy John's Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
2 Ken Pike Omaha Velo
3 Aaron Wrabek
4 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing
5 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
6 Tyler Fort Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Jordan Costello Flat Tire Lounge
8 Shane Mcquillan Sakari Race Team
9 Sean Dickinson
10 John Peters New Pioneer Food Co-op
11 James Armstead Flat Tire Lounge Cycling
12 Kevin Betters Rasmussen Bike Shop
13 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
DNF Anthony D antuono Zealous Racing
DNF Kevin O'connor Sakari Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Krohse
2 Josh Magie
3 Mark Child Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Corey Philips
5 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling
6 Brett Aspenson
7 Jose Zuniga
8 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Race Team
9 Wade Johnson
10 Charles Adams
11 Kris Adams
12 Drew Aspenson
13 Ben Janson
14 David Vonholten
15 Christopher Kyhl
16 Adam Moskowitz
17 Dominic Sherman
18 Sean Hayek DICE
19 Michael Sherman
20 Jeff Burdick
21 Robert Rehkemper
22 Brett Jones Flat Tire Lounge Cycling
23 Jim Bethea
24 Brian Swain Flat Tire Lounge Cycling
25 Jonathan Conley
26 Michael Drahaus
27 Matthew Zepeda
28 David Longden
29 Jarrod Igou
30 Harmon Anderson
31 Todd Toom
32 Jason Hennessey
33 Don Lund
34 Doug Gaumer
35 Tim Kramer
36 Cole Finnegan
DNF Lance Harris
DNF Nick Priaulx
DNF Tony Burnett
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Donahue Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
3 Josh Magie Ames Velo
4 Randy Reichardt
5 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
6 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing
7 Wade Johnson
8 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Race Team
9 Charles Adams Sakari Race Team
10 David Vonholten
11 Jim Bethea
12 Tim Heinle BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
13 Todd Fox
13 Bruce Reese BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
14 Robert Rehkemper
15 Taylor Webb
16 Sean Hayek DICE
17 Sean Hayek DICE
18 Daniel Davis Zealous Racing
19 Steve Fry BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
DNF Steve Fry BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing
2 Brent Mitchell Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 John Peters New Pioneer Food Co-op
4 Mark Wiltse Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop
6 John Dilger Hammer Nutrition
7 Adam Moskowitz WTE Racing
8 Steve Wiseman Rasmussen Bike Shop
9 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
10 James Otis Zealous Racing
11 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
12 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Ostrem Dave
4 Kathleen Porter
5 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
2 Brian West Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
3 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Chad Donahue Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Jordan Costello Flat Tire Lounge
6 James Armstead Flat Tire Lounge Cycling
7 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Cooper
2 Sarah Barber
3 Sandy Dunivan
4 Calla Whipp
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Mcinnis meyer
2 Gudrun Sigurstein3dottir
3 Cathleen Bethea
4 Summer Rehkemper
5 Katie Jones Flat Tire Lounge Cycling
6 Jessica Rundlett
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Vardaman
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Cooper Sakari Race Team
2 Kathleen Porter
3 Kirschen Seah New Pioneer Food Co-op
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1