Log In
Sacramento Cyclocross Series #2 • Oct 9 2016
4.8
1
4.6
4.5
5.4
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
1
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.5
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Judelson Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:01:31
2 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation 1:01:37
3 Robert Braun Alta Alpina Cycling Club 1:01:52
4 Ryan Grenier Velo Fratello 1:01:57
5 Scott Hooper Top Club CX 1:02:40
6 Justin Morgan Top Club CX 1:03:10
7 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike 1:04:00
8 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:04:20
9 Derek Yarra Box Dog Bikes 1:04:26
10 Timber Weiss 1:04:37
11 Emmet Tutte rock lobster 1:04:43
12 Philip Violett ASC Training Center 1:04:45
13 Justin Paulson Victory Velo Racing 1:06:13
14 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 1:06:25
15 Steven Springhorn 1:07:55
16 James Williams Adventure's Edge 1:09:25
17 Aj Snovel Jakroo 1:11:15
18 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete 1:02:31
19 Michael Jasinski Team Clif Bar 1:06:44
20 C. Dufour Pen Velo 1:05:30
DNF Gareth Feldstein Top Club CX 31:36:00
DNF Kailin Waterman Voler/Clif/HRS/RockLobster 32:08:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Weidinger Mash SF 43:14:00
2 Kara Lapoint Sierra Endurance Sports 43:25:00
3 Janie Dalton Lulus Cyclery 44:21:00
4 Kaitlin Neary Trek Midwest Women's Cycling Team 44:55:00
5 Naomi Hester King Kog 45:19:00
6 Sarah Maile 46:05:00
7 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 46:50:00
8 Aubree Watkins 48:11:00
9 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 49:48:00
10 Emily Sportsman Team Roaring Mouse 8:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adin Jose Velo Reno 23:49
2 John Boucher Team Roseville Cyclery 23:51
3 Mckay Kinsey Academy Cycling Junior Development 25:01:00
4 Paul Haley RAD Racing 25:20:00
5 Giovanni Galeoto 25:52:00
6 Ian Lopez de san roman CX Nation 26:51:00
7 ?alex Chadwick Team City Sacramento 28:02:00
8 Romeo Disuanco 28:14:00
9 Galen Tucker CX Nation 30:12:00
10 Jacob Van waardenberg 22:54
11 Conner Ramesbottom Folsom bike Jr mountain 23:27
12 Stuart Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 26:13:00
13 ?ben Castillo Rion Strada Racing 27:03:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Schloss 23:10
2 Kaveh Pourmehr 23:29
3 Travis Tucker CX Nation 24:24:00
4 Jakob Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 29:30:00
5 ?henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 30:19:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vida Lopez de san roman CX Nation 27:59:00
2 Hope Crockell Ventana Mountainbikes USA 30:07:00
3 Amber Keen Keen Concepts 27:08:00
4 Shantelle Tupaz Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 31:08:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cayla Crockell Limitless Cycling/Ventana USA 28:05:00
2 Annika Hui Team City Racing 31:10:00
3 Eden Zorne Placer Foothills 32:05:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Catano CBRE Racing 1:05:23
2 Justin Madison Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 1:06:06
3 Ken Dick Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:06:20
4 Nicolas Schweizer SGW 1:09:04
5 Andre Carriao Controda Bikes 1:10:11
6 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta 1:05:21
7 Anthony Coando Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin Cycles 1:02:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Ross ol' Republic/SERT 1:04:46
2 Brian Staby CX Nation 1:05:36
3 James Herzman Jakroo Racing 1:06:06
4 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 1:06:32
5 Matt Shelton dfL 1:06:59
6 William Youngman Kinetics Cycle 1:07:35
7 Dan Sovereign Team City Racing 1:08:03
8 Erik Week Velo Fratello/PPTrim.com 59:47:00
9 Geoff Wilcox Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin Cycles 1:00:06
10 Sean Melchionda NorCal Divine Electric 1:00:17
11 Paul Duncan Jailbirds 1:00:20
12 Jim Pavlichek Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:04:14
13 Mitch Rohrer Team City CX 1:07:08
DNF Gregory Spanier Team STAND / City Cycle 22:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Moseley 42:29:00
2 Kevin Capo Contrada 43:34:00
3 Toby Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 44:32:00
4 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen 44:40:00
5 Steven Chavez Trunetics 45:47:00
6 Mitch Stockwell Ventana Mountain Bikes USA / Trojan 51:58:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Severy Adventures Edge 39:30:00
2 Jeff Scott NorCal Hub Racing 40:23:00
3 Chase Mason Team Mikesbikes CX 41:16:00
4 Emile Goguely Delta Velo 42:05:00
5 Stuart Watson CBRE Racing 42:11:00
6 Kobi Gyetvan Retrotec/Inglis 42:22:00
7 Daryl Rogers 42:26:00
8 Fergus Liam ORNOT 42:32:00
9 Eric Williams Mt Hermon Adventure Race Team 42:33:00
10 Steven Lemos Chico Corsa 43:02:00
11 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery 44:22:00
12 Steven Barnhill Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 44:29:00
13 C. Dufour Pen Velo 45:46:00
14 Jeff Hartman 47:52:00
15 ?nick Saavedra Kinetic Cycles 48:19:00
16 Joshua Boyden LeadOut 39:56:00
17 Stefan Fuller RS Bikelab 40:21:00
18 Will Beirne RCV.CX 12:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 42:18:00
2 Tim Johnson victory velo 44:04:00
3 Joshua Hughes Victory Velo 44:35:00
4 Brian Sanders Team City Racing 45:38:00
5 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 46:05:00
6 Mike Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 46:07:00
7 Vee Bhopla Kinetic Cycles 47:11:00
8 Pat Murphy Folsom Bike/ Giant 47:22:00
9 Nick Oxford 48:09:00
10 Christopher Learned River City Velo 44:19:00
11 ?ben Olivo Sloppy Mouse 25:51:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton 41:24:00
2 Brian Wallace Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 42:32:00
3 Christopher Varner Sierra Endurance Sports 43:07:00
4 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 43:18:00
5 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 43:44:00
6 Ernie Sayo BREScycling 43:57:00
7 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 44:26:00
8 John Mcdonald The Bicycle Business 44:30:00
9 Sammy Trujillo rio strada 44:42:00
10 Mark Monaghan orangepedal cycling 46:19:00
11 Adam Fresia Fleet Feet Sports 48:19:00
12 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 48:19:00
13 Nick Oxford 39:03:00
14 Coby Rowe Reno Wheelmen 39:14:00
15 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 41:05:00
16 Giles Douglas SJBC 42:00:00
17 Ryan Johnson Trafiq vs Traffic 42:24:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 43:24:00
2 ?dave George Kinetic Cycles 44:03:00
3 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 45:02:00
4 Curtiss Johnson Victory Velo Racing 45:08:00
5 Mike Dean Kinetic 45:36:00
6 Joshua Sacha Team Velo Wrench 46:11:00
7 Ben Milikien Paco's Truckee Bike & Ski 46:33:00
8 Jeffrey Brooks Victory Velo Racing 46:50:00
9 Michael Steyer Kinetic Cycles 47:31:00
10 Charles Himes Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Cycling 47:49:00
12 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Racing Team 47:55:00
13 Robert Bell Bell Real Estate 48:37:00
14 ?patrick Monroe Veri Good Cookies Racing 49:10:00
15 Michael Gyetvan Retrotec/Inglis 49:21:00
16 Michael Oliver Kinetic Cycles 50:20:00
17 Rick Silva 42:37:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 42:13:00
2 Ilya Cantor Elite Endurance 42:24:00
3 Kyle Schild SGW 43:03:00
4 Mike Gottardi LeadOut Racing 43:12:00
5 Darron Sturgeon Reno Wheelmen 43:45:00
6 Robert Kimzey THE BIKE BIZ 44:27:00
7 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 44:28:00
8 Dean Klotz LeadOut Racing 46:00:00
9 Casey Keen Keen Concepts 47:41:00
10 ?kyle Daugherty Ol' Republic/SERT 47:44:00
11 Jim Barkley 47:49:00
12 Ed Ruble 48:05:00
13 Stephen Mason Bell Real Estate 40:19:00
14 Jonathan Carlos Victory Velo Race Team 40:40:00
15 Charles Himes Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Cycling 41:11:00
16 Rik Eckert ASC/Reno Wheelmen 41:19:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 44:37:00
2 John Seivert Ol Republic / SERT 44:53:00
3 Lance Ardans Sacrifice Racing 45:12:00
4 Dan Parkinson Fairfield Peloton 45:47:00
5 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelman 47:10:00
6 Chris Cioni Bastille CX 47:48:00
7 Colin Carr-hall REVS 49:30:00
8 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 50:44:00
9 Steve Hoe Kinetics 43:30:00
10 John Dougery Kinetic Cycles 44:51:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jace Benson Team City Racing 23:29
2 Kaveh Pourmehr 23:36
3 Andrew Hill 24:22:00
4 Demitri Foye Looking for sponsors 24:56:00
5 Riley Cressler Valley Spokesmen Race Team 25:17:00
6 Spencer Holmes Chico Corsa Cycling Club 26:34:00
7 Allen Chitty 29:49:00
8 Mitchell Mclaughlin 23:44
9 Rich Marotti 27:13:00
10 Jonathan Clay Myke's VeloCity 9:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Gast 24:13:00
2 Robbie Robertson Very Good Cookie Race Team 24:24:00
3 Jack Montes SGW 26:15:00
4 Roy Hui Team City Racing 26:22:00
5 Michael Seretan Huckleberry Racing 26:29:00
6 Aaron Rezentes Kinetic Cycles 27:01:00
7 Carl Jensen 28:08:00
8 John Simmons Team City Racing 28:55:00
9 Brett Edwards 29:19:00
10 Todd Jones Bike Peddler/SCUMB 30:12:00
11 Jake Otsuka STIX and Stones 31:25:00
12 Patrick Dyer Mike's Velo City 31:55:00
13 Charlie Freemyers #zachrideswithme 32:13:00
14 Christian Williams 27:39:00
15 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 34:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Larson 25:05:00
2 Earl Richardson KInetic 25:39:00
3 Cameron Abbott Victory Vello 25:40:00
4 Jay Dillon Victory Velo Racing 25:42:00
5 Mark Myhr 26:03:00
6 Scott Hadley Team City Racing 26:05:00
7 Ed Ruble 26:21:00
8 Brett Simic Chico Musters Cycling Team 26:34:00
9 Steve Beauchamp Monster Design Co 26:38:00
10 Todd Isaman 26:53:00
11 Lance Hooper 26:55:00
12 Jeff Ochs Chico Masters Cycling Team 27:03:00
13 ?jon Vongschanphen Victory Velo Racing 27:09:00
14 Roger Mackensen 27:26:00
15 Marc Stewart 27:46:00
16 Rick Guevel Kinetic Cycles 27:49:00
17 John Valderama SICLISTA CALIFORNIA 28:05:00
18 Evan Billman Chico Masters 28:38:00
19 Gary Neate 28:51:00
20 ?jeff Sawyer Victory Velo Racing 30:07:00
21 Sean Quillen 30:16:00
22 James Callaghan Team Roseville Cyclery 30:24:00
23 Matt Mcknight 30:58:00
24 David Herman Bike Dog/Leadout 32:20:00
25 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/gheto 33:21:00
26 John Keller Morgan Creek LLC 23:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo Racing 25:40:00
2 John Brink Kinetic Cycles 26:20:00
3 Eric Hess E-Scapes 26:45:00
4 Charles Merrill 3ringcircus 26:56:00
5 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 27:20:00
6 Michael Crumm Chico Cycling Team 27:27:00
7 Daniel Parks Folsom Bike 28:05:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Magaw 24:46:00
2 John Elgart Bike Biz 25:19:00
3 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 25:28:00
4 Rick Timossi River Rat Bikes/Hammer Nutrition 26:40:00
5 Kurt Barton Victory Velo Racing 27:25:00
6 George Cruz 27:31:00
7 Manny Glisson 28:23:00
8 Linda Elgart Bike Biz 29:07:00
9 Robert Feldman Victory Velo 21:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Heiberger Ol' Republic/SERT 42:42:00
2 Craig Lindberg Ol Republic/SERT 42:44:00
3 Jim Lund VSRT Racing 43:08:00
4 Cass Laizure First Republic 43:32:00
5 ?matthew Trethric 44:09:00
6 John Seivert Ol Republic / SERT 44:30:00
7 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 44:38:00
8 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 46:08:00
9 Anthony Smith Pasadena Cyclery 46:15:00
10 Peter Rissler Clean Power Cycling pb Tesla 46:28:00
11 Raul De anda Squid bikes 46:54:00
12 Thomas Wood Ol' Republic/ SERT 38:08:00
13 John Slavonic Ol' Republic / SERT 38:13:00
14 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 39:10:00
15 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 47:08:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center/Ibis 1:06:51
2 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 1:08:29
3 Justin Hintz River City Velo 1:08:41
4 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 1:01:25
5 Thomas Hoeffel Speedvagen 1:01:52
6 ?mark Fellows Kinetic Cycles 1:03:16
7 James Jackson Chico Corsa 1:09:56
DNF Scott Sportsman Roaring Mouse 30:52:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Buckerfield 43:41:00
2 Andy Paxton LeadOut Racing 43:58:00
3 Will Waggoner Kinetic 44:17:00
4 Todd Harris CCP/Hurricane Racing 44:22:00
5 Phil Clements Chico Corsa Cycling Club 44:24:00
6 Tyler May Nor Cal Hub Racing 44:49:00
7 Keith Kaneko W.I.F.E. 45:03:00
8 Andrew Moore Blvd Skate Shop/Deep Steep Coffee/R 46:28:00
9 Greg Trumpler Pen Velo Racing 47:34:00
10 Hank Mini team Roseville Cyclery 48:21:00
11 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing 48:24:00
12 Brendan Barrett Davis Bike Club Race Team 49:46:00
13 Stephen Mason Bell Real Estate 49:55:00
14 Jonathan Clay Myke's VeloCity 44:53:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janell Marton Roseville Cyclery 46:00:00
2 Paige Galeoto RenoWheelmen 46:15:00
3 Marila Alvares Folsom Bike 47:08:00
4 Stacey Gillis Bunny Death Scream Racing 49:08:00
5 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team 49:42:00
6 Veronica Mickelson Kinetic Cycles 49:54:00
7 Trudy Roberts Dbc 52:28:00
8 Teri Reilly unattached 52:47:00
9 Dara Richman TopClubcyclocross 43:31:00
10 Stace Cooper BlueCollarArmy 44:51:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Cervantez 42:51:00
2 Jean Sousa Kinetics 43:29:00
3 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 44:08:00
4 Trinity Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 44:56:00
5 Rebecca Hatt 45:02:00
6 Carolyn Ortenburger Adventure's Edge 45:38:00
7 Shannon Kentera Dirt Birds 46:53:00
8 Jamie Jorski 48:24:00
9 Lara St. john 49:54:00
10 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles 50:45:00
11 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 51:21:00
12 Melissa Murphy Folsom Bike/Giant 52:50:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Hester 27:48:00
2 Eva Olin Team City Racing 29:15:00
3 Ashley Gross Dirt Birds 29:27:00
4 Dayna Waterworth DirtBirds 29:36:00
5 Jennifer Keyser 29:58:00
6 Lauren Mckay Dirt birds 30:17:00
7 Kate Crosby 34:10:00
8 Morgan Marton 36:33:00
9 Riana Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 39:27:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karrie Hovey 3ringCircus 27:37:00
2 Michele Moreno 5 Nines 28:02:00
3 Margie Lapoint Team City 28:25:00
4 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Race Team 28:51:00
5 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 29:32:00
6 Brigitte Week Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 29:40:00
7 Nikki Gross 30:14:00
8 ?kari Sumner BABOB 31:39:00
9 Susan Butterworth 31:44:00
10 Chelsea Keen Keen Concepts 33:23:00
11 Alicia Aguilera Michael David Winery 33:45:00
12 Jennifer Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 34:16:00
13 Kelly Caros FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 34:29:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6