Log In
Durham Cycles 'Cross -- Cross Central Series Finale • Oct 9 2016
4.9
5.3
3.5
4.5
4
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
5.3
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.5
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Livermon Cyclus Sports
2 Paul Mesi Sophisticated Florals
3 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles
4 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
5 Christopher Scallion FS Series
6 Ethan Ley Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
7 Lewis Gaffney GIANT SOUTH
8 Garret Thompson Berger Hardware Bikes.
9 Corey Fisher Happy Tooth Racing
10 Marcus Canady North Carolina State University at
DNF Benjamin Turits Champion System/DCX
DNF Jakub Augustyn
DNF Michael Koballa Benissimo
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists
2 John Paul amalong Constellation/Inland Construction
3 Miles Camp Berger Hardware Bikes
4 Javier Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b CAH
5 Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo
6 Andrew Bousquet
7 Eli Woodard Hometown Manufacturing
8 Robert Smithson Unaffiliated
9 Brad Tripp Berger Hardware Bikes
10 Ahmet Erbas
11 Eric Domonell Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
12 Walter Page
13 Nathan Mullins
14 Joshua Liess
15 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
16 Will Belote Tricyclists BRC
17 Nate Zellmer
18 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
19 Frank Haranzo
20 Paul Wagner North Carolina State University at
21 Bevington Steve Team HammerCross
22 Richard Brandon Rogue Velo Racing
23 Nicholas Survoy
24 Eric Schoch Triangle Velo
25 Brannon Walsh
26 Josh Hatchell Berger Hardware Bikes
27 Niko Strauss Hammer Cross
28 Neal Saxon
DNF Jim Casper Spiritual Spinners
DNF Gregory Jones Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
DNF Nathanael Zellmer
DNF Chuck Fleming
DNF Janis Braslins
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jakub Augustyn
2 Garret Thompson Berger Hardware Bikes.
3 Marcus Canady North Carolina State University at
4 Tyler Garrard Durham Cycles
5 John Paul amalong Constellation/Inland Construction
6 Carlos Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b CAH
7 Michael Unruh AtOmic Cycles
8 Christopher Ragland
9 Javier Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b CAH
10 Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo
11 Paul Gates Red Kite Bicycle Studio
12 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
13 Michael Lockhart Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerid
DNF Josh Hatchell Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Jake Tennyson Mock Oranges Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Gates Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
3 Mark Overby Unaffiliated
4 Jeremy Morgan Twin Six Metal
5 Todd Thornton inland construction
6 Ahmet Erbas
7 Timothy Nickerson US Military Endurance Sports
8 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Jason Pendse Wolfpack of One
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 Luc Farer Team Hammercross
3 Eli Elk Team Hammercross
4 Calvin Hinkle HammerCross
5 Ethan Britt
6 Niko Strauss Hammer Cross
7 Edward Hurley Constellation
8 Aidan Leggatt HammerCross
9 Eli Mumford Team Hammer Cross
10 Elijah Halligan
Finishers: Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists
2 Eli Woodard Hometown Manufacturing
3 Will Belote Tricyclists BRC
4 Jackson Engle HammerCross
5 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
6 Jaxson Villa
7 Steven Watts
8 Charlton Stainback constelation cycling p/b: inland co
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
2 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling = C2
3 Reuben Mcfadden
4 Bryan Ream AtOmic Cycles
5 Casey Robertson Superissimo
6 Gregory Jones Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
7 Daniel Ingram DrunkCyclist
8 Bevington Steve Team HammerCross
9 Jason Pendse Wolfpack of One
10 Stephen Knight Inland Construction/Constellation
11 Raoul Farer Team HammerCross
12 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
13 Louis Botta Constellation Cycling
14 Bryan Engle HammerCross
15 David Boynton Team HammerCross
16 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
17 Philip Amalong Constellation
18 Jim Casper Spiritual Spinners
19 Kyle Habecker
20 John Colvin
21 Tim Strauss Hammer Cross
22 Jeff Ward Hammercross
23 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Jim Otto HammerCross
DNF James Chopas
DNF Michael Wells
DNF Chuck Fleming
DNF Adam Long Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mcallister Bitter Dose
2 Corey Fisher Happy Tooth Racing
3 Emory Ball Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
4 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles
5 Brian Funk Gyros Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henrik Kragerup Team Spoke Cycles
2 Steve Leonard Team Spek Cycles Pb/ Carolina Ale H
3 Richard Creed Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
4 Greg Robitaille Catup.com
5 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports pb Loneride
6 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
7 Todd Thornton inland construction
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Amalong Constellation/Inland Construction
2 Asher Strauss HammerCross
3 Befekadu Lambebo Hammer Cross
4 Evan Elk Team Hammercross
5 Casey Satterfield
6 Luke Storm
7 Corban Burford
8 Joe Otto HammerCross
9 Braxton Walker Evolution Jr. Devo
10 Seth Hurley Constellation
11 Daniel Boynton Team HammerCross
12 Bravery Ward Hammercross
13 Sadie Steinberg Hammer Cross
15 Collin Phillips
16 Elton Embry
DNF Jaime Villa
DNF Jonah Watt Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Co
DNF Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Vandenheuvel Crank Arm Brewing
2 Alain Borthayre Crank ARM BREWING
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Thiele Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
2 Carly Clark
3 Kim Phistry
4 Vanessa Roth Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Co
5 Teresa Brusadin BikeLaw
6 Tanya Harris CycleTherapy
7 Sabine Farer
9 Amy Drew
10 Melissa Watt Durham Cycles
11 Molly Lohry
12 Beth Harrelson
13 Kristine Urrutia Hammercross
14 Danielle Boniche
DNF Stephanie Taylor
DNF Chloe Holzapfel Berger Hardware Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christy Quirk SpokesWomenSyndicate Inc.
2 Danielle Baker
3 Holly Spain
4 Abigail Thiele Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
5 Sabine Farer
6 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
DNF Chloe Holzapfel Berger Hardware Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2