Log In
Hocking River Rumble • Oct 1 2016
5.8
4
3.9
4.2
5
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
4
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.2
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Han Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andys Burns
2 Doug Mansfield Team Athens
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect
2 Scott Young TriTec
3 Bob Sowga
4 Rick Voithofer
5 David Spurlock
6 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC
7 Doug Snyder
8 Freter Chris Trek Store Columbus/Echelon
9 Rick Valentine Black Diamond Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Snyder C3-Twenty20 Cycling
2 Michael Mihalik
3 Matt Weeks
4 Ryan Gamm Red Kite Coaching
5 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Coaching
6 Liam Hughes
7 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
8 Trever Kingsbury Brevard College
9 Kyle Mihalik
10 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage Racing
11 Trevor Miller Veloscience Cycling Team
12 Larry Hughes
13 Jacob Fetty Cycle-Smart
14 Shawn Aker
15 Doug Carraway
16 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
17 David Rohrer
18 Daniel Brown Team Athens
19 John Proppe Lake Effect Cycling Team
20 Nate Szabo Team Lake Effect
21 Spencer Hackett
DNF Jack Mccann FIB
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Iles Audi
2 Daniel Brown
3 Matthew Lester Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Brad Rogers YNOT Cycling
5 Adam Wintz
6 Kyle Zander Audi
7 Christopher Robertson
8 Matt Harbaugh
9 Corey Atchison Qwik Fix
10 Vincent Francis Black Diamond Racing
11 Andreas Boehm
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Sack Team Hungry
2 Brian Bors Black Diamond Bicycles
3 Matt Locke
4 Christopher Boyle Breakaway Quickdirt Trek
5 Jeff Harper
6 Mike Whitlow
7 Corey Hiegel TSCCX
8 Sam Decker
9 Steve Coss
10 Kurtis Payton Roll: Racing
11 Andrew Fredrick
12 Corey Spilman Roll: Racing
13 Michael Woode Ride on Wooster
14 Aaron Saez Six one Four
15 Zachary Shepelak
16 Brody Wakefield
17 Jeff Borisch
18 Alec Brickey Brioso Cycling
19 Todd Mees Whirlybird Granola
20 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
21 Joe Williamson Team Hungry
22 Thomas Whitlow TSCCX
23 Christopher Schwirian Team Athens
24 Lonnie Welch
25 Dan Riesenberger Brioso Cycling
26 Paul Acheson
27 Todd Acheson Team Athens
28 Scott Hencye
29 Mike Castello
30 Curt Sykes Team Athens
31 Tim Cristy
32 Micah Jenkins Team Six One Four
33 Erik Smith
34 Matthew Mcgushin Black Diamond Bicycles
35 George Enevoldsen
DNF Christopher Fidler
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Schmalzer Pro Mountain Outfitters
2 Matt Weeks
3 John Proppe Lake Effect Cycling Team
4 Paul Hale
5 Phil Whines All About Smiles
6 Matt Harbaugh
7 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Brian Bors Black Diamond Racing
9 Scott Hencye
DNF Christopher Boyle Breakaway Quickdirt Trek
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Erika Howard Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
3 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry
4 Kristen Arnold Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Lori Nedescu Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
6 Tess Cunningham Lady Gnar Shredders
7 Macy Weber Veloscience
8 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
9 Mary Wintz Team 614
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Nedescu Womens Project Pedal
2 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Rachel Rubin Red Kite Coaching
4 Erin Sykes Team Athens
5 Dana Mees Whirlybird Granola
6 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Amanda Payton Roll: Racing
8 Timarie Francis Black Diamond Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2