Log In
Twisted Cross • Sep 17 2016
5.4
5.9
3.1
3.6
1.9
Partly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
5.9
Moisture
3.1
Accel
3.6
Tech
1.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Yetley
2 Kaden Snoop
3 Caden Jondle Goosetown Racing Club
4 Hayden Patterson RDMB Junior Racing Team
5 Landon Toom Jimmy John's Racing Team
6 Maddox Jondle
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Mcquillan Sakari Race Team
2 Eric Wehr
3 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
4 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
5 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin
6 Pavel Kuznetsov
7 Keith Snoop
8 Steve Tygrett
9 Daniel Davis Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Peters Goosetown Racing Club
2 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
3 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team
4 Steve Wiseman Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 James Otis Zealous Racing
6 Jeff Bakaris O/C
7 Doug Keiser Twisted Spokes Racing Team
8 Don Lund Sakari Race Team
9 Jon Sulzberger Harpers
10 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Todd Toom
3 Michael Wehner DMOS Racing Team
4 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club
5 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
6 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
7 Kurtis Goertz Sakari Race Team
8 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
9 Norman Wellings
10 Kim West Rasmussen Bike Shop
11 Susan Cook Rasmussen Bike Shop
12 Harry Fortney Ames Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Oien Queen City Cycling
2 John Peters Goosetown Racing Club
3 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
4 Kevin Betters Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Anthony D antuono Zealous Racing
6 Mederic Hall Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Shane Mcquillan Sakari Race Team
8 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
9 Steve Wiseman Rasmussen Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Johnson
2 Michael Maney C&S Products
3 Scott Shelman University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
4 Kyle Crossett Atlas / Other Films
5 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team
6 Wade Johnson
7 Pavel Kuznetsov University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
8 Daniel Ankrum
9 Michael Drahaus
10 Jose Zuniga
11 Joshua Awe
DNF James Otis Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Maney C&S Products
2 Kyle Polich
3 Kris Adams
4 Brett Aspenson
5 Sean Hayek Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
6 Jeramie Johnson CVAST
7 Patrick Kolker
8 David Roll Rasmussen Bike Shop
9 Kevin Donnelly
10 Dominic Sherman Sakari Race Team
11 Drew Aspenson
12 Michael Sherman
13 Steve Tygrett
14 Zachary Valigosky
15 Neil Shatek
16 Tony Burnett Bike Rags
17 Jonathan Conley
18 Nathan Jondle Goosetown Racing Club
19 Nate Schmidt
20 Erik Hansen
21 Nicholas Ludwig
22 Harmon Anderson
23 Ryan Grant
24 Craig Davis
25 Brandon Ruschill
26 Ronald Klose
27 Caleb Holman Team Alco Hawks
28 Shaun Smith
Finishers: Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Bandy Cobra Verde Cycling
2 Benjamin Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
3 Eric Wehr
4 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
5 Kim West Rasmussen Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darian Nagle-gamm University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
2 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes
3 Maria Ruhtenberg Rasmussen Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Mcinnis meyer
2 Jacqualine Maney
3 Kathryn Goffin University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
4 Steffani Schmidt
5 Amy Kotsonis
6 Brittny Baumgartner Cobra Verde
7 Olivia Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Mcconnell University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
2 Emily Robnett University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
3 Cassandra Kessler University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
4 Calla Whipp Zealous Racing
5 Susan Cook Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Molly Clark Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5