Log In
Southern Crossed - 2011 Vic State CX Champs • Sep 9 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 11 degrees C, wind 24 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Bradley St Kilda Cycling Club Inc 1:02:42.4
2 Nadine Le mescam St Kilda Cycling Club Inc 1:04:01.2
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Munro 1:00:00.6
2 Allan Iacuone St Kilda Cycling Club Inc 1:00:33.5
3 Simon Carey 1:00:22.6
4 Leigh Deluca 1:00:58.7
5 Mathew Gray Alpine Cycling Club 1:01:05.6
6 Nicholas Edwards MTBA 1:01:23.7
7 Llewellyn Thomas 1:02:09.5
8 William Gear Ballarat/Sebastopol C C 1:02:21.9
9 Troy Mckinna Carnegie Caulfield CC 1:00:56.2
10 Conan Daley 1:01:38.2
11 Thomas Coltrain Carnegie Caulfield CC 1:02:39.4
12 James Ken Brunswick Cycling Club 1:02:44.9
13 Nicholas Cotterell Brunswick Cycling Club 1:02:59.2
14 James Aylmer St Kilda Cycling Club Inc 1:01:14.4
15 Craig Evans Footscray Cycling Club Inc 1:01:45.3
16 Gene Mills Brunswick Cycling Club 1:02:45.2
17 Grant Edmonds Carnegie Caulfield CC 1:00:50.4
18 Hayden Kerr 0:39:29.5
19 Richard Knowles Northern Sydney CC 0:27:26.6
20 Daniel Moore St Kilda Cycling Club Inc 0:19:29.4
Finishers: Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gemma Kernich Port Adelaide C.C. 0:29:24.2
2 Diane Nelson Independent 0:48:35.3
3 Wendy Reiter Independent 0:47:53.0
4 Justine Clear Independent 0:47:23.1
5 Kate Lansell Brunswick Cycling Club Inc 0:28:46.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David De pedo 0:44:22.7
2 Garry Polack Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:44:33.0
3 David Ross 0:44:34.3
4 Jason Butler Independent 0:45:20.1
5 Tom Quirk Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:46:35.9
6 Lloyd Denovan St Kilda Cycling Club Inc 0:47:56.3
7 Rik Blazenvic 0:45:07.5
8 Jason Gelsi 0:45:35.0
9 Che Dungey 0:45:48.9
10 Andrew Blake Brunswick Cycling Club Inc 0:45:49.3
11 Scott Andrew 0:45:55.1
12 Anthony Netkow Footscray Cycling Club Inc 0:46:27.9
13 Reuben Ruiter 0:47:39.4
14 Patrick Oliver Independent 0:47:40.0
15 Mark Edmonds 0:45:42.2
16 Nick Lett Brunswick Cycling Club Inc 0:46:39.7
17 Craig Towers Brunswick Cycling Club Inc 0:47:11.2
18 Tate Heiskanen 0:47:36.5
19 Brad Clark 0:45:45.3
20 Norman Gray 0:47:53.1
21 Stuart Weir Brunswick Cycling Club Inc 0:37:29.7
22 Gareth Heitmann Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:32:51.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Hughes Brunswick Cycling Club Inc 0:18:11.5
2 Georgie Wilson 0:18:16.2
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Butler 0:14:52.0
2 Conal Murphy 0:15:01.8
3 Graeme Frislie Ballarat/Sebastopol C C 0:15:34.2
4 Timmy Butler 0:16:59.3
5 Patrick Bushell Brunswick Cycling Club Inc 0:18:22.8
6 Jacob Van rooij 0:15:44.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Wilson 0:21:12.6
2 Liam Jeffries Casey Cardinia HPV Cycling 0:21:13.4
3 Josh Abbey 0:21:56.6
4 James Moffat Blackburn Cycling Club Inc 0:24:04.3
5 Ben Walerden 0:24:18.9
6 Tate Bayleigh 0:22:59.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Frankpitl 0:40:01.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Ward 0:39:04.0
2 Simon Bragg 0:40:18.9
3 Tate Heiskanen 0:39:18.0
4 Hughes Benedict 0:40:09.7
5 Andrew Mcconnell 0:40:50.5
6 Colin Wilhelms 0:41:44.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 6