Log In
Wild West Finals in CD'A Day 2 • Nov 8 2015
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Pollard 44:53
2 Andy Anderson Bandit Elite Racing 45:20
3 William Orr CycleMetrix 47:51
4 Thomas Leach 51:49
5 Hank Greer double check 54:09
6 Mike Murray 56:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luuk Mackenzie 48:39
2 Tony Bremer 49:28
3 Dru Mcmackin 50:38
4 Steve Ayers 52:11
5 Timothy Dunn 52:14
6 Scott Allen 52:54
7 Ivan Gallego Missoula Bike Source Racing 53:48
8 Mark Stripes 59:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hogan Bandit Elite Racing 53:16
2 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House 54:18
3 Daniel Shaw Vertical Earth 54:39
4 Austin Gilbert University of Montana 58:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabe Varele 50:33
2 Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth 51:00
3 David Cresap University of Montana 51:23
4 William Knudsen Bandit Elite Racing 52:05
5 David Holden Team Novo Nordisk 52:21
6 Shaun Radley The Cycling House 53:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Long Vertical Earth 42:39
2 Tom Ryse Emde Sports 42:46
3 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes
4 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing 44:41
5 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling 44:45
6 Scott Doherty 45:09
7 Andrew Wilcox Missoula Bicycle Works 45:10
8 Brian Fuller Broken Spoke Cycling 45:21
9 Patrick O'neil River City Red 45:50
10 Kile Mcardle 46:17
11 Joshua Raybell 47:43
12 Curt Browning 9:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Petrie Hedonspeed 45:35
2 Pat Kautzman River City Red 46:28
3 John Weyhrich 46:46
4 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source Racing 46:54
5 Don Armstrong 47:01
6 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling 47:36
7 Wayne Pignolet Team Autism 24/7 48:52
8 John Stone Elephant Bikes 49:56
9 Charles Mortensen Team Autism 24/7 49:58
10 Frank Johnson River City Red 51:40
11 John Osterback River City Red 52:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Johnson 43:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Jerry Long Jerry LONG 53:39
DNF Nigel Davies Nigel DAVIES 54:30
DNF Matthew Pollard Matthew POLLARD 54:39
DNF Dylan Pollard Dylan POLLARD 55:04
DNF Charles Mortensen Charles MORTENSEN 1:00:42
DNF Jason Remington Jason REMINGTON 1:07:45
DNF Hank Greer Hank GREER 48:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Ryse Team Hammer Nutrition
2 Luuk Mackenzie
3 Kieran Long Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Keiton Long Palouse Bicycle Racing
5 Alex Ryse
6 Elijah Raybell
7 Jamey Mclachlan
8 Aiden Mcardle The bike hub
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kestrelle Kozak CycleMetrix
2 Disa Doherty
3 Audrey Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Elsa Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source Racing
5 Laura Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashlee Weimar 47:01
2 Gilia Patterson 47:02
3 Bonnie Corbin 47:28
4 Kaily Fineran University of Idaho 48:10
5 Jessica Long 50:53
6 Sierra Kozak 27:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Lurgio Mt Alpha Cycling 46:10
2 Jayne Mclaughlin Zuster Cycling 47:16
3 Shannon Holden Vanderkitten 48:27
4 Alicia Leggett University of Montana 51:52
5 Wendy Stredwick Vertical Earth 55:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Obetz Two Wheeler/Specialized 43:49
2 Julie Meyer Team Autism 24/7 45:32
3 Britt Ballinger Team Great Divide 54:38
4 Lisa Bush Team Great Divide 59:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling 47:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 1