Log In
Cobbs Hill Cyclocross • Nov 15 2015
Series: WNY 2015
4.7
3.1
3.8
4.4
5.7
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
3.1
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.4
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Skomra CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM 0:59:33
2 Dan Staffo VERGESPORT/VELONRS 1:01:03
3 Craig Mattern PARK AVE BIKE SHOP / GVCC 1:01:16
4 Andy August PARK AVE BIKE 1:02:23
5 Lance Johnson CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 1:03:08
6 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 1:03:58
7 Magnus Sheffield PARK AVE BIKE 1:00:14
8 Doug Rusho TRYON BIKE/HOSELTON AUTO 1:00:22
9 Alexander Elkins TRYON BIKE/HOSELTON AUTO 1:02:06
10 Phil Vanpeurson 1:03:46
DNF Craig Burbules TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS
DNF Jonathan Finn
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mooney TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / G 1:03:15
2 Joshua Arvidson 0:59:13
3 Connor Reardon 0:59:41
4 Jesse Corum EFP ROTENBERG CYCLING TEAM 1:00:29
5 Patrick Carey Pointway Performance 1:00:37
6 Spencer Perry CBRC/RIT CYCLING 1:00:50
7 Scott Farrell 1:00:50
8 Finbarr Scannell SYRACUSE BICYCLE RACE TEAM 1:02:47
9 Trevor Vowles TBS RACING 0:58:58
10 Matt Smitley FULL MOON VISTA 1:00:41
DNF James Curtis RIT CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sutorius INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING 0:40:41
2 David Hansen EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLES 0:40:56
3 Scott Mooney TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE FAMILY OF 0:41:33
4 Jamie Hallett TOM'S PRO BIKE 0:42:06
5 Glen Wallace ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 0:42:53
6 Gregory Felker RIT CYCLING 0:43:16
7 Ethan Johnson CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:44:02
8 Patrick Dubay CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK 0:44:34
9 Jonathan Bobowicz INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING 0:45:18
10 Bruce Wolcott TEAM ROG 0:45:59
11 Owen Wood TEAM ROG 0:47:46
12 Shawn Smith CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:42:26
DNF Benjamin Pecoraro VERGE/VELO NRS
DNF Thomas Kapturowski
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robb Mann ~CYCLE SWAMI~ 0:29:07
2 Luke Principe 0:29:19
3 Tyler Brown 0:29:37
4 Shannon Connell 0:30:05
5 Matt Rudnitsky 0:30:49
6 Gavin Hawkes RIT CYCLING 0:30:53
7 Ryan Parsons 0:31:22
8 John Deiure 0:31:27
9 Michael Schlimmer 0:32:25
10 Ben Moffatt 0:32:51
11 Jeffrey Ellis ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 0:33:02
12 Stephen Pepe BIKE RACK MULTISPORT 0:33:08
13 Matt Hudson 0:33:44
14 Breton Minnehan 0:33:59
15 Craig Nittolo 0:34:13
16 Stephen Vowles 0:34:53
17 Jason Kozak 0:35:44
18 Mark Parrish 0:35:51
19 Dave Dewey PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 0:35:52
20 Daniel Umiker 0:36:02
21 Andrew Garland 0:29:10
22 Jack Cufari TRYON BIKE 0:29:49
23 Mark Nimeh 0:30:15
24 Ben Atkinson 0:32:40
25 Matt Brew 0:35:12
26 Alexander Kozak 0:31:41
DNF Rick Schenkel
DNF David Batkowski
DNF Bob Powell ROCHESTER FITNESS & CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Walker CRANKSKINS.COM 0:37:49
2 Raymond Willard EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:40:41
3 Craig Goetzmann 0:38:51
4 Donald Davis 0:39:13
5 Richard Camping TEAM TOWPATH/GVCC 0:40:18
6 Richard Malehorn 0:41:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Fuller 0:44:42
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Alexander TOWPATH 0:31:16
2 Dylan Anton CORNING NO TUBES 0:32:13
3 Owen August PARK AVE BIKE 0:32:16
4 Trevor August PARK AVE BIKE 0:34:41
5 Ethan Hallett ZIPPY WHEELS 0:29:45
6 Grace Mattern 0:29:52
7 Aj August PARK AVE BIKE 0:30:11
8 Miles Mattern 0:30:19
9 Cooper Davis 0:31:57
10 Eliad Kane BHS 0:37:41
11 Daniel Atkinson 0:29:54
12 Ty Davis 0:35:00
DNF Colby Schenkel
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Giehl EFP ROTENBERG CYCLING TEAM 0:44:16
2 Robert Dietrick VERGE/VELONRS/GVCC 0:44:48
3 Michael Mcknight 0:45:17
4 Jason Dellilo US MILITARY CYCLING 0:45:46
5 Jack Peltz FULL MOON VISTA 0:45:58
6 Rob Hillyard MEH. 0:46:05
7 Raymond Willard EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:46:08
8 Bryan Blake TEAM 2 CYCLING 0:46:29
9 James Hughey TOM'S PRO BIKE 0:47:53
10 Patrick Mcgovern EMBLEM RACING/REALTY USA 0:49:18
11 Trevor Harrison PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 0:51:09
12 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness + Cycling 0:47:35
13 Todd Relyea MAXPOWER 0:50:10
14 Craig Labadie ZANCONATO RACING 0:45:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Nicholson 0:45:22
2 David Faso BIKE LOFT EAST 0:45:27
3 Gregory Drumm EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:45:35
4 Jeron Drew INDEPENDANT HEALTH CYCLING 0:45:43
5 Chris Fuller HRRT 0:46:13
6 Thomas Emrich 0:46:27
7 Greg Brett GVCC / PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 0:47:32
8 Scott Parks PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 0:47:48
9 Steve Burdette 0:49:20
10 Volodymyr Spantchak GVCC PITTSFORD PAINTING. 0:43:36
11 Douglas Morrow TEAM TOWPATH/GVCC 0:43:51
12 Chris De lancey 0:45:53
13 Scott Bass FULL MOON VISTA/GVCC 0:46:47
14 David Burnside TEAM PEDALLERS 0:49:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Less CRANKSKINS 0:42:24
2 David Valvo WINEFORECASTER 0:44:00
3 Shannon Connell 0:44:37
4 Robert Shelton 0:39:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Brett 0:41:54
2 Susan Anton 0:45:28
3 Chelsea Hill 0:40:16
DNF Olivia Lapham
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker PARK AVE. BIKE SHOP 0:46:03
2 Bonnie Symes CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:46:06
3 Anne August PARK AVE BIKE 0:47:51
DNF Casey Kelly TBS RACING
DNF Shana Lydon FULL MOON VISTA
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1