Log In
Halloween Cyclocross • Oct 31 2015
5.6
5.2
5.9
5.3
3.2
Mostly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
5.2
Moisture
5.9
Accel
5.3
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith Elevate Elite Cycling Team
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
5 Garrick Valverde TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
6 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
7 Mark Smelser
8 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
9 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
10 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
11 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
12 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Christopher Farney
14 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
16 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
17 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
DNF Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Wright Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
3 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
4 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
5 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
6 Ryan Eggen Team Go! Racing
7 Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing
8 Christopher Farney
9 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
11 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing
13 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling
14 Kurt Mckinsey
15 Kevin Barrett kane
16 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
17 Sean Gibson KCOI Boulevard
18 Matt Maher Prologue Racing
19 Brett Shoffner Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
20 Matt Oneil Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
21 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
22 Chris Thomas
DNF Jason Laidlaw
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
2 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing Team
3 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
4 Scott Johnson Prologue Racing
5 John Arneson KCOI Boulevard
6 Jason Laidlaw
7 Zach Chan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
9 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
11 Michael Morriss 360 Racing Team
12 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
13 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
14 Chuck Remboldt US Military Endurance Sports
15 Lee Lamunyon IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
16 John Field Big D Cycling
17 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
18 Steven Silva
19 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
20 Ken Wiebke Big D Cycling
21 Stephen Harrison
22 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling
23 Connor Remboldt KU Cycling Team
24 Dylan Ellis
25 Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen
26 Daniel Doughty
27 Matt Oneil Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
28 David Corwin Bicycle Shack Racing
29 Peter Williams Osceola Velo Club
30 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com
31 Keith Skillman GP Velotek
32 Bob Waldorf GTG Racing
33 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
34 Geoff Mcginnis
35 Dennis Case Team Go! Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Peter Whalen Big D Cycling
3 Finn Smith KCOI U20
4 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
5 Dominic Milam
6 Brandon Waldorf GTG Racing
7 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
8 Tanner Cassady
9 Nathan Wisdom KCOI U20
10 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
11 Cooper Rew
12 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
13 Declan Obrien KCOI U20
14 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
15 John Beemer
16 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
3 Doug Stone Cow Town Cycling Team
4 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
5 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
6 Chris Ellis
7 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
8 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
9 Jack Mason 360 Racing Team
10 Wes Watkins 360 Racing
11 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
12 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling
13 Jeremy Crocker Grip N Rip
14 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
15 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
16 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
17 Chris Kline
DNF Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
DNF Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
3 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
4 Doug Long 360 Racing
5 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
6 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
7 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
8 Brian Duff 360 Racing
9 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
10 Dean Parker 360 Racing
11 Brian Williams Slimenundgrossen
12 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
13 Tim Black Localcycling.com
14 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
15 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
16 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
17 Lyle Riedy 360 Racing
18 Samuel Hess Big D Cycling
19 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
20 William Farmer
21 Paul Engler GP Velotek
22 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
23 William Jennings Big D Cycling
24 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
DNF Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Wright Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
4 Hunter Adams Osceola Velo Club
5 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
7 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
8 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
9 Jason Irwin
10 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing
2 Katherine Kelter JET Cycling
3 Allison Adams 360 Racing
4 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
5 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing
6 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Joan Radakovich Localcycling.com
3 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
4 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
5 Dawn Marie hargis
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro
2 Lily Smith
3 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing
2 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
3 Christy Ubelaker KCOI Boulevard
4 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
5 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
6 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
7 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Milam
2 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 2