Log In
Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Sylvan Springs Park • Oct 25 2015
5.8
1.9
5.6
5.3
5.2
Overcast, 57 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
1.9
Moisture
5.6
Accel
5.3
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Michael (casey) Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
4 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
7 Tim Kakouris Gateway Cycling Club
8 B.j. Keane SBR Quantum Racing
9 Paul Quindry Gateway Cycling Club
10 Brett Heuring Team Seagal
11 Mike Bobelak Pfoodman /PFU Cancer
12 Alex Grman Dogfish/Team Noah
13 Douglas Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club
14 Scott Peipert Dogfish/Team Noah
15 Sam Moore
DNF Jesse Siemen SBR Quantum Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Babcock Velo Force
2 Ian Borella RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
3 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Michael Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 William Hickman Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Philip Leachman
7 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Brett Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
9 Kayce Shelton
10 Edgar Amezcua South City Cycling Club
11 Thomas Heidbrier Off the Front Racing
12 Bert Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
13 Timothy Dooley Cannonball/Hub
14 Todd Sublette Rock Solid Racing
15 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Finder Mike\'s Bikes STL
2 Timothy Fredricks
3 Ismael Mercado
4 Daniel Roberts
5 Casey Lang Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Mike Adelmann Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 Matthew Roeleveld
8 Lenny Jones South City Cycling Club
9 Alan Ebert South City Cycling Club
10 Nicholas Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
11 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
12 Tim Mcallister Michelob Ultra Big Shark
13 Brandon Amos Pfoodman Racing
14 Robert Horstman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
15 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
16 Christopher Green GodandFamous
17 Ken Sellen South City Cycling Club
18 Brian Rodenbeck Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of STL
19 David Blackwell Balanced Bike Fitting & Coaching
20 Peter Stevens Velo Force
21 Dave Sandberg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
22 Robert Johnson The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
23 Vito Biundo Cannonball/Hub Racing
24 Tom Orr
25 Adam Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
26 Scott Cathey
27 Nick Mcclellan SBR Quantum
28 Isara Punjasthitkul The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
29 David Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
30 Grant Morey
31 Ryan Oldani Mike\'s Bikes STL
32 Mike Wise Pfoodman
33 Phil Hussey
34 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
35 Mike Naylor Spoked Bikes
36 Dale Cira Unattached
37 Sean Ross Momentum Racing LLC - MO
38 Zachary Pitcher Saint Louis Pole Vault Club
39 Todd Turner SBR Quantum Racing
40 Jeremy Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
41 Matthew Chase
42 Scott Vaccaro Pfoodman Racing
DNF Janette Barber Mike\'s Bikes STL
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Atticus Jones South City Cycling Club
2 Jeremy Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
3 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
4 Kyle Harre Big Shark Racing
5 Max Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Naftali Chase Junior Stars Cycling
7 Riley Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8 Hazel Kessler Unattached
9 Linus Kessler Unattached
10 Zane Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
11 Joe Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Jeff Mckay
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
3 Rock Wamsley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Josh Neff Wheelfast Cycling Team
6 Chris Keller South City Cycling Club
7 Matt Kessler Unattached
8 Matt Padberg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Tober Wheelfast Cycling Team
2 Dennis Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
3 James Schwantner Big Shark Racing
4 Larry Klutenkamper SBR Quantum Racing
5 Bill Morris Off The Front Racing
6 Dana Braet Velo Force
7 Timothy Dooley Cannonball/Hub
8 Tim Mcallister Michelob Ultra Big Shark
9 Craig Farrell Velo Force
10 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
11 Kevin Seelman Velo Force
12 Kevin Aubuchon
DNF Alan Keller Tulsa Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
2 B.j. Keane SBR Quantum Racing
3 Jon Rinehart Spoked Bikes
4 Jason Zoll
5 Matthew Hackett Mike\'s Bikes STL
6 Matthew Dawson The Cyclery Racing Team
188 Devin Clark Giant Homegrown
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ismael Mercado
2 Eddie Reece Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melisa Lemus
2 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Courtney Cushard Mike\'s Bikes STL
4 Stephanie Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
2 Michelle Thomas
3 Stephanie Mccreary
4 Marcy Morris Off The Front Racing
5 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
6 Karen Proper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 Dawnya Gebhard Cycle Logic Race Team, Inc.
8 Anne Roux
9 Jessica Heuring
10 Heather Thomason
11 Lisa White Pfoodman
12 Shannon Tyrrell Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5