Log In
Kirkland Cyclocross Race • Sep 13 2015
Series: NYCROSS 2015
4.7
4.1
3.5
3.5
3.9
Drizzle, 62 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
4.1
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3.5
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:29:23
2 Trevor Dzikowicz 0:31:36
3 Tyler Zierer HRRT 0:34:07
4 Paul Perry 0:34:18
5 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 0:34:54
6 Patrick Frank HRRT 0:37:11
7 Miles Mattern 0:26:48
8 Jacob Gilson HRRT 0:28:50
9 Ben Rabin Rabin Law Firm 0:31:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Harper Team Overlook 0:41:30
2 Jurgen Beneke DA Hanger 0:42:24
3 Eric Giehl EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 0:42:28
4 William Sprengnether HRRT 0:42:56
5 Jesse Corum EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 0:43:54
6 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 0:44:31
7 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles 0:45:50
8 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East 0:41:50
9 Patrick Fasse TRT 0:42:21
DNF Keisuke Inoue Empire Brewing -Syracuse Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Young NYCROSS 0:43:12
2 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 0:44:20
3 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:44:32
4 Peter Pelychaty EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 0:45:16
5 David Faso Bike Loft East 0:45:32
6 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:47:30
7 Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist - Hamilton 0:48:14
8 Daniel Servetas Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:43:05
9 Robert Hanlon Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:44:42
10 Todd Relyea Maxpower 0:44:44
11 John Poland Full Moon Vista 0:49:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Funk First Capital Cycling 0:42:31
2 Brad Young NYCROSS.com p/b Craft 0:43:47
3 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 0:44:01
4 Thomas Emrich 0:45:02
5 Brian Sanders GS MVBC 0:46:01
6 Tim Leonard NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:46:24
7 Dennis Williams Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:47:33
8 Steve Burdette NoTubes/Corning Race Team 0:47:45
9 Donald Massonne HRRT 0:48:21
10 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:48:38
11 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 0:48:53
12 Neal Scott 0:48:58
13 Jeffrey Rosch CBRC 0:51:49
14 Joseph Brennan Independent Health Cycling 0:42:10
15 Howard Johannessen CBRC 0:44:57
16 Steven Speno MVBC 0:47:26
17 John Ders 0:47:46
18 Phil Thompson Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 0:50:44
19 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team 0:53:03
20 Mike Peter Crosshairs Cycling 0:42:03
DNF Dave Wall
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Snyder NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:47:45
2 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:49:44
3 Alexander Zierer HRRT 0:49:58
4 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:51:59
5 Will Quackenbush Team NYCROSS 0:42:42
6 Jordan M. pone' Maxpower Cycling 0:45:02
7 Stewart Falso 0:48:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Georg 55:50
2 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC 0:55:52
3 Sam Dries No. 22 CX TEAM 0:56:21
4 Daniel Vaughn Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:57:34
5 Scott Hock No. 22 CX TEAM 0:57:56
6 Matt Delisa Cyclocrossworld Grassroots Team 1:01:58
7 Rich Rutishauser 0:57:28
8 John Ormsby 1:00:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Young NYCROSS 0:41:58
2 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 0:41:59
3 Niles Gagnon Blue Sky Bicycles 0:43:47
4 Elias Bennett Mello Velo 0:43:57
5 Ryan Conley NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:44:36
6 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles 0:44:37
7 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:44:38
8 Jared Stritsman Tomhannock Bicycles 0:44:53
9 Neil Hueber Mello Velo 0:45:34
10 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:46:28
11 Keisuke Inoue Empire Brewing -Syracuse Bicycle 0:46:31
12 Eric Crandall Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:42:08
13 Robert Hanlon Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicyles 0:43:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niles Gagnon Blue Sky Bicyles 0:35:02
2 John Van slyke 0:35:18
3 Cameron Lewis Inside Edge 0:35:43
4 Kurt Mason HRRT 0:36:01
5 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:36:25
6 John Parker Team SOS 0:37:07
7 Dylan Thomarie HRRT 0:37:22
8 Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme 0:37:23
9 Daniel Pone Maxpower Cycling 0:37:46
10 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:37:47
11 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 0:38:04
12 Andrew Rizzi HRRT 0:38:05
13 Tyler Brown 0:38:39
14 Ian Vernooy 0:38:43
15 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 0:39:12
16 Lyle Schultz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:39:30
17 Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist - Hamilton 0:39:43
18 Craig Goetzmann 0:40:45
19 Ken Hammond 0:41:11
20 Steven Scott cnyc 0:41:28
21 Tim Bantham HRRT 0:41:30
22 Glenn Cruger Boulder Cycle Sport / YogaGlo 0:41:42
23 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:41:50
24 Noel Bonk Maxpower Cycling 0:42:55
25 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:43:13
26 Andrew Romanazzi Inside Edge 0:43:27
27 Todd Relyea Maxpower 0:45:30
28 Chris Cavanaugh MaxPower 0:35:07
29 John Ders 0:36:35
30 Len Nitzberg 0:36:54
DNF Daniel Servetas Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Bill Reese CNYC / NYCM Insurance
DNF Jonathan Albano Capital Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Lewis Inside Edge 0:26:20
2 Daniel Pone Maxpower Cycling 0:27:00
3 Andrew Putney HRRT 0:27:30
4 Eric Feder Silent Partner Group 0:27:58
5 Kevin Williams HRRT 0:27:58
6 Ben Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team 0:28:28
7 Andrew Romanazzi Inside Edge 0:28:29
8 Chris Allen 0:28:51
9 Ken Livingston 0:29:02
10 Jonathan Albano Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:29:29
11 Marc Marchessault CBRC 0:30:20
12 Scott Sommers G.S. MVBC 0:30:26
13 Bill Reese CNYC / NYCM Insurance 0:30:32
14 Ben Tims Purdue University 0:31:02
15 Chris Cavanaugh MaxPower 0:32:15
16 Dave Gilson HRRT 0:32:39
17 Mark Monroe 0:33:06
18 Robert Burkhart 0:33:18
19 Len Nitzberg 0:33:52
20 Scott Daskiewich 0:35:00
21 Robin Jones Bike Loft East 0:36:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young NYCROSS.com p/b Craft 0:42:41
2 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:42:50
3 Dylan Thomarie HRRT 0:44:43
4 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 0:46:36
5 Brian Sanders GS MVBC 0:48:54
6 Andrew Rizzi HRRT 0:52:29
DNF Noel Bonk Maxpower Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Mattern 0:32:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike Shop 0:44:31
2 Rosanne Van dorn Team Placid Planet 0:45:42
3 Nancy Bailey FinKraft Women's Cycling 0:46:50
4 Sarah Krzysiak NYCROSS.com p/b Craft 0:47:51
5 Jennifer Harvey HRRT 0:49:55
6 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion/Mohawk Valley Bic 0:50:18
7 Helene Schmid MaxPower Cycling 0:51:19
8 Natalie Koch Team NovoNordisk 0:51:43
9 Shari O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 0:52:24
10 Stacy Beneke DA Hanger 0:54:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shylah Weber HRRT 0:28:22
2 Marybeth Romagnoli Team SOS 0:28:41
3 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion 0:30:45
4 Kimberly Myers celecki MVBC 0:33:22
5 Carlie Pietsch 0:35:30
6 Victoria Servetas 0:36:18
7 Mary Beth fiorentino Moxie 2 Racing 0:28:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Mattern 0:50:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 1