Log In
Tanglewood CX 2015 by Cycletherapy • Jan 3 2015
4
6.6
3.7
5
3.9
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
6.6
Moisture
3.7
Accel
5
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes
2 Christopher Scallion
3 Brett Rumble Giordana-CST Cycling
4 Eddie Jones Champion System - DCX
5 Christian Klender The Spirited Cyclist
6 Kyle Mcnamee Hoffenchard
7 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Jimm Mcelroy VeloSports Racing
9 Nathan Kerr Virginia Cycling Center
10 Henry Davis Wenzel Coaching Jr. Development Tea
11 Charles Prezioso Giordana-CST
12 Corbitt Bourne Floyd Outdoors/EMI
13 John Wofford Hearts Racing Club
14 Geoffrey Siepker US Military Cycling Team
15 Mansour Benkreira Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
16 Frank Deal VCC/East Coasters
17 Michael Unruh Atomic Cycles
18 Boyd Safrit
19 William Sumner CycleTherapy/CLM
20 Kevin Walker Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
21 Daniel Tyrrell Wake Forest University
22 James Clark Fiets Maan Racing
23 Jonathan Davis The Generals
24 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
25 Wesley Best East Coasters
26 Tomas Kelemen
DNF Ryan Farris Evolution Jr Development
DNF Justin Evans High Country Development Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gearren ii Bicycle Sport
2 Cody Hawkins
3 Andrew Dietz Generals
4 Larry Gibson Generals (UNCG collegiate)
5 Brenden Forbis BikeSource
6 Nathan Lemons
7 Daniel Cox Cycles de Oro/Cone Health
8 Tyler Garrard Durham Cycles
9 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
10 Sean Herring
11 Regis Bryer Brevard College Cycling Team
12 Paul Mckenzie Slower than You p/b Gibson Coaching
13 Andrew Hillier Bicycle Post
14 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
15 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
16 Kevin White
17 Ryan Garland Evolution Jr. Devo Team
18 Dylan Cardwell Cycletherapy VOMax
19 David Millsaps Oak City Cycling Project Racing Tea
20 David Beverly Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
21 Steve Lowe
22 Mike Myracle Generals
23 Jamie Williams BAC Racing
24 Wade Colvard
25 Tyler Conner
26 Jonathan Plaxton Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
27 Richard Rozzelle
28 Sayrd Price
29 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
30 Scott Spurlin Cycleworks
31 Arthur Koch
32 Thomas Poole WFU cycling
33 David Pressley Constellation Cycling
34 Fred Perrino Mock Orange Bikes CX
35 Drew Perrin
36 Parrish Matthews CoolBreeze Cyclery
37 Adam Fernbach Mock Orange Bikes
38 Trampas Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
DNF Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
DNF Craig Brackens
DNF Ethan Britt Hammercross
DNF Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
DNF George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradford Perley Champion System/Cannondale
2 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle
3 Patrick Beeson Cycletherapy
4 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy / VoMax
5 Daniel Gerow Marian University Cycling Team
6 Keith Handlon The Hillsborough Street Elite
7 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes 40+
8 Silas Moorefield Cycle Works
9 Alan Starnes Clemmons Bicycle Racing
10 Andrew Raab CCB
11 Baird Sills
12 Paul Mesi CleanEnergyGrowers/FastFrankieCoach
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle
2 Jonathan Hamblen Kens Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
3 Richard Tsui Cannondale pb Spirited Cyclist
4 Geoffrey Siepker US Military Cycling Team
5 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
7 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
8 Adam Koch Mock Orange Bikes
9 Andres Gonzalez
DNF Patrick Rimron CycleTherapy
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Spurlin Cycleworks
2 Dylan Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
3 Gabriel Mueller Inland
4 Cooper Rodrigues Evolution Jr Developement
5 Grayson Taylor Cycle Therapy
6 Jackson Engle HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Farris Evolution Jr Development
2 Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
3 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
4 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
5 Ryan Garland Evolution Jr. Devo Team
6 Quinn Reece EVO DEVO
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Welch Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ARBC
2 Christopher Blake Bitter Dose Racing
3 John Weigel GVC/
4 Bc Roberts Solum Racing
5 Justin Mckean Live it xtreme
6 Jason Morgan CrossTown Velo
7 Jimmy Deaton rogue velo racing
8 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
9 John Degele Storm Racing Team
10 Randy Shields Kens bike shop
11 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
12 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Racing
13 Sonni Dyer Industry9 Cycling p/b: ABRC
14 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Bikes 40+
15 Mark Vomund Team Roger C Peace
16 Timothy Hopkin Crosstown Velo
17 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
18 Mark Jordan Cycletherapy Bikes
19 Philip Kielty Raleigh Gyros
20 David Gerrer Crosstown Velo
21 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
22 Stoney Sanders Cycletherapy
23 Jay Womack Hoffenchard
24 Chris Culp Kens Bike Shop Hearts Racing Club
DNF Alan Wages Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Moschetta CycleTherapy
2 Patrick Rimron CycleTherapy
3 Erik Schreiner Constellation Cycling
4 Timothy Marshall
5 Paul Francis
6 Scott Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
7 Scott Kaysen WFO
8 Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
9 Alan Bengtson
10 Rob Morgan Epoch Performance Therapy
11 John Mills
12 Robert Duggan E3 / JA King
13 John Taylor Cycle Therapy
14 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
15 Michael O'Brien MOB Cyclocross Team Syndicate
16 David Pressley Constellation Cycling
17 Fred Perrino Mock Orange Bikes CX
18 David Brumfield Boone Area Cyclists
19 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
20 Bryan Engle HammerCross
21 Gregory Atchison Tricyclists BRC
22 Tim Godsey HammerCross
23 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
24 Parrish Matthews CoolBreeze Cyclery
25 Michael Quinn Slippery Sasquatch/ Bicycle Sport
26 Michael Keller
27 Joe Rodrigues Evolution Jr. Development
28 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr Devo
29 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Jim Siemens ABRC
DNF John Ventevogel Team HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daryl Rains Mock Orange Bikes
2 Mark Fasczewski The Generals
3 Andrew Good Race City Cycling
4 William Macy
5 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Racing
6 Doug Shaw Cross Town Velo
7 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team
8 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
9 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
10 Todd Thornton inland construction
11 Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
12 Michael Cobler Cycletherapy VOMax
13 Michael Chappell
14 Neil Myers Exton beverage Company
15 David Fuller Cycles deOro/Greensboro Velo
16 Earl Anderson unattached
DNF Chris Knetsche The Trappe Door Cycling Team
DNF Jim Emery Bicycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keren Bennett EvoDevo
2 Wesley Haggstrom Evolution Jr Devo
3 Korbin Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
4 Tyler Mills rock n road
5 Thomas Mills
6 Alison Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
7 Ryan Hughes EvoDevo
8 Eli Mumford Team Hammer Cross
9 Brady Vomund
10 Ethan Britt Hammercross
11 Luke Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
12 Lucius Hamblen
DNF William Stanford Evo Devo
DNF Kathryn Archambault
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lillith Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo
2 Sherri Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
3 Riley Gallagher Evolution Jr Devo
4 Antoinette Delucia Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Desiree French
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Tussey Mock Orange Racing
2 Angelina Stevens Champion Systems DCX Elite
3 Kimberly Flynn The Generals
4 Patty Shoaf HammerCross
5 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
6 Stephanie Myracle The Generals
7 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
8 Melissa Cooper Storm Racing Team
9 Mackenzie Filippi Lees-McRae Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hope Ann snyder-walsh Cycletherapy
2 Ann Groninger BikeLaw
3 Christine Putnam
4 Lorri Warlick Cycletherapy
5 Ann Kota CycleTherapy/CLM
DNF Cid Guy Tricyclists (Trikes)
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greta Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 Mary Rodrigues Evolution Jr Developement
3 Teresa Brusadin
4 Megan Sykes
5 Beth Harrelson
6 Joynel Burgess
Finishers: Cat 4: 6