Log In
MSG Cyclo-cross Series Final • Jan 4 2015
1.6
5
2.2
4.1
1.8
Partly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
1.6
Beers
5
Moisture
2.2
Accel
4.1
Tech
1.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Smith Tri Cities Road Club
2 Ray Dangelmaier Brevard College
3 Justin Bristol Globalbike Racing
4 William Mehta King University
5 Alexander Christian Lionhearts Junior Racing
6 David Nolletti Velosports Racing
7 Wilman Vargas
8 Anthony Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles
9 Wesley Sturgill
10 Steven Jones Reedy Creek Bicycles
11 Barry Wilcox iii
DNF Andrew Luettgen East Point Track Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Lambert
2 Philippe Roquiny MSG Cyclocross
3 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
4 Scott Koch
5 John Smith Asheville Cyclocross
6 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
7 Ronald Trivette Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
8 Armin Orucevic
9 Lennox O'neil
10 Steven Mack
11 Bryan Winston MSG Cyclocross
12 David O'rear
13 Mark Montague Asheville Cyclocross
14 Justin Thompson
15 Anthony Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
16 David Lehn Rogues Racing
17 Mark Stover
18 Andy Glenn
19 Mike Wells
20 Tyler Davis
21 Mike Canada
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikko Aho KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Tucker
2 Trent Long Cycology Bicycles
3 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
4 Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch
5 Greg Casteel Cycology Bicycles
6 Sanford Webster Harper Auto
7 Philippe Roquiny MSG Cyclocross
8 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Smith Asheville Cyclocross
2 David Mcdaniel Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3 David Lehn Rogues Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Miller
2 Eric Bray
3 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
4 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
5 Jeffrey Linnen Tri Cities Road Club
6 Steve Newton Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
7 Mark Montague Asheville Cyclocross
8 Steve Stidham Reedy Creek Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Jones Reedy Creek Bicycles
2 Alan Sparks Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
3 Michael Greenlee
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Marion Carpediem Racing
2 Lewis Gaffney
3 Jordan Lewis Cycle-Smart Elite Team
4 Hunter Resek
5 Mike Stewart Tri Cities Road Club
6 Andrew Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
7 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch
8 Abe Goorskey
9 Casey Stallard Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
10 Jack Drake Mars Hill Cycling
11 Matthew Reeves
12 Hugh Moran Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
13 Trever Kingsbury Brevard College
14 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles
2 Michael Seek Rogue Velo Racing
3 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Brookshire TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
2 Rhys May
3 Dl Williamson
4 Ashlee Weimar
5 Jamie Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles
6 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita
7 Caryn Stover
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Burlew Asheville Cyclocross
2 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch
3 Alex Christofalos Mars Hill University
4 Paige Shook
5 Alyssa Walsh King University
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4