Log In
Cross Off The Old Year • Dec 31 2014
4.2
2.3
4.7
2.5
2.8
Clear, 16 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4.7
Accel
2.5
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Chal
2 Garrick Valverde GP Velotek
3 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Kent Mcneill Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of Omah
5 Bill Marshall KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Chal
6 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com
7 Casey Cardwell
8 Shea Bergman Wilderness Sports
9 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
10 Shane Lee Prologue Racing
DNF Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
DNF Aaron Elwell Twin Six
DNF Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
2 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com
3 Dillon Mcneill Devo Dirt Militia p/b Midwest Cycli
4 William Prann Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
5 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
6 Paul Heimbach Sunflower Outdoor & Bike
7 Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
10 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
11 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
DNF Cole Johnson Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
2 Kurt Mckinsey
3 Lucas Borkowski Big D Cycling
4 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
5 Michael Carlson
6 Chuck Remboldt US Military Cycling Team
7 Russ Jones
8 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
9 Cole Limpach
10 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNF Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF John Hutchinson Townie Syndicate
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Teague Prologue Racing
2 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
3 Brett Agee Cycle City Racing
4 Jason Laidlaw
5 Joel Butner GP Velotek
6 Alexander Flunker
7 Bob Waldorf GTG Racing
8 Hayden Mclaughlin
9 David Burrus GP Velotek
10 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Ryan Adams Townie Syndicate
12 Damien Hobbs Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
13 Douglas Young Big D Cycling
14 Joseph Fairfax GP Velotek
15 Stephen Isaacson
DNF Danny Roos
DNF Dennis Case Team Go! Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Levi KCOI U20
2 Damien Hobbs Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
3 Jack Lucas
4 Brandon Waldorf GTG Racing
5 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
6 Gabriel Schmitz
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
2 Patrick Angell
3 Jeremy Crocker Grip N Rip
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
2 Brian Williams Slimenundgrossen
3 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
4 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
5 Jim Rank Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
7 Tim Black Localcycling.com
8 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
9 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
10 Samuel Swearngin
DNF Doug Long 360 Racing
DNF Dean Parker 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Mckinsey
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
3 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing
5 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
6 Todd Simchuk
7 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
8 Issac Jonas Localcycling.com
9 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Waldorf
2 Kate Lucas
3 Elijah Berberian
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing
2 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joan Radakovich Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wanda Simchuk Localcycling.com
2 Jean Lucas 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
2 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2