Log In
Turkey Cross at the Victor Apple Farm • Nov 23 2014
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
5.1
4.9
4.1
3.7
4.1
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
4.9
Moisture
4.1
Accel
3.7
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Bailey Pittsford Painting Cycling 00:51:45
2 Erin Larson NoTubes/Corning 00:53:01
3 Leah Valvo Brighton Surgery Center 00:53:37
4 Helene Schmid Veloved Multisport 00:47:52
5 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 00:49:30
6 Athena Thomas-visel Verge/Velo 00:49:56
7 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo/Mission In Motion 00:52:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Burgess Park Ave Bike Shop 00:43:35
2 Wesley Hadzor Mello Vello 00:44:28
3 David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 00:45:06
4 Garrett Lucas Once Again Nut Butter 00:45:09
5 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 00:45:40
6 Ken Hammond 00:46:27
7 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 00:52:03
8 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 00:46:27
9 Todd Relyea Maxpower 00:46:45
10 Noel Bonk Maxpower Cycling 00:47:03
11 John Hendrickson RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo 00:47:11
12 Jack Pittrof Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 00:48:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marybeth Romagnoli Team SOS 00:47:14
2 Susan Faso Bike Loft East 00:49:36
3 Kristin Mullally 00:50:07
4 Jackie Hendrickson Mission in Motion/TVC 00:51:00
5 Kate Brett 00:51:33
6 Lori Kloesz 00:54:52
7 Samantha Stumpf park ave bike 00:55:46
8 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 00:53:18
9 Shannon Ripson 00:51:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club 00:44:42
2 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle - Empire Brewing 00:45:30
3 Trevor Raab 00:45:52
4 William Goodness Park Ave Bike 00:46:00
5 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 00:46:09
6 Ryan Bower Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long &am 00:46:34
7 Ben Buschner 00:47:11
8 Gary Denton Togther Cooking 00:48:03
9 Shannon Brown 00:48:17
10 Michael Schlimmer 00:49:09
11 Frank Mottis 00:49:41
12 Philip Van peursem 00:50:20
13 Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter Mutli-Sport R 00:50:25
14 Patrick Mcneil Spacergif.org 00:51:01
15 Andrew Dagati 00:51:09
16 Eric Flanders Syracuse Bicycle 00:51:20
17 Stephen Paddock Dick's Wheel Shop 00:52:04
18 Jim Vreeland Crankskins.Com 00:43:26
19 Jeffrey Ellis 00:43:54
20 Matt Rudnitsky Moped Militia 00:44:13
21 Shannon Connell 00:44:51
22 Shawn Tysco 00:45:54
23 Ned Roulston Onondaga 00:46:27
24 Kurt Lucas Once Again Nut Butter 00:46:49
25 Chris Cavanaugh 00:47:50
26 Kris Andersen Livingston Cycling Club 00:51:56
27 Damian Vicary White Glove Realty 00:52:37
28 Michael Tafler ROC 00:45:30
29 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 00:45:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angelo Filippone Park Ave Bike Shop 00:51:55
2 Jeff Braddon 00:46:46
3 Brent Blazey Dorschel/Reed Eye 00:46:49
4 Mark Oliver 00:48:48
5 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 00:52:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julienne Oliver 00:26:40
2 Grace Mattern 00:27:40
3 Miles Mattern 00:28:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 00:47:25
2 David Faso Bike Loft East 00:47:26
3 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 00:48:01
4 Robert Dietrick GVCC/Minerva Design 00:48:18
5 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness + Cycling 00:48:33
6 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 00:49:06
7 David Silloway THE BIKE ZONE 00:51:49
8 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike Shop 00:52:08
9 Bill Maidment unattached 00:52:39
10 Patrick Dubay GVCC 00:52:42
11 Steven French once again nut butter multi sport r 00:48:06
12 Jean-philippe Rheault Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 00:48:35
13 Kris Andersen Once Again Nut Butter 00:53:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Racing 00:47:55
2 Ken Mann Bike Loft East 00:49:19
3 Greg Brett GVCC / Pittsford Painting Cycling 00:49:32
4 Steve Burdette NoTubes/Corning Race Team 00:51:31
5 Russ Arnold ROG 00:52:38
6 Douglas Morrow Team Towpath/Genesee Valley Cycling 00:52:41
7 Bruce Wolcott Team ROG 00:53:42
8 David Taylor 00:54:03
9 Richard Camping Team Towpath/GVCC 00:54:47
10 Don Fella Hammer Nutrition 00:49:01
11 Jack Pittrof Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 00:53:04
12 David Burnside Team Pedallers 00:47:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Weller 00:57:28
2 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 00:57:39
3 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC 00:57:56
4 Jonathan Siuta 00:58:58
5 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club 00:59:08
6 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 01:00:09
7 Eric Giehl EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 01:00:17
8 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 01:01:26
9 Peter Pelychaty EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 01:02:22
10 Chris White esteemtraining.com 01:02:39
11 Brendan Housler Nalgene Cycling Team p/b Mt. Borah 00:55:08
12 Randy Hadzor Variety Studios / Mello Velo 00:58:12
13 Daniel Barney Team Towpath/ GVCC 00:58:27
14 Garrett Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Mutli-Sport R 01:01:38
15 John Ormsby Dick Sonne's 01:03:39
16 Grahm Marsh Mac 5 00:57:38
17 Jesse Bulman Dick Ide Honda 01:02:29
18 Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter Mutli-Sport R 01:05:23
19 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 01:04:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Siuta 00:46:48
2 Randy Hadzor Variety Studios / Mello Velo 00:48:12
3 Katina Walker Bike Loft East 00:48:24
4 David Valvo Brighton Surgery Center 00:49:35
5 Vincent Luongo 00:52:25
6 Jerry Visconti Melo Velo 00:55:11
7 Robert Shelton 00:47:03
8 Kurt Werner 00:47:29
9 Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter Mutli-Sport R 00:47:34
10 Andrew Dagati 00:47:42
11 Noel Bonk Maxpower Cycling 00:48:44
12 Jennifer Cohen Bike Loft East 00:50:29
13 Michael Gorzynski Bike Loft East 00:52:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2