Log In
Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- St. Vincent Park • Nov 16 2014
5
6
3
5.5
3.7
Foggy, 33 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
6
Moisture
3
Accel
5.5
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Peat Henry Team Noah Foundation
3 Brett Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
4 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
5 Larry Klutenkamper Unattached
6 Scott Peipert Unattached
7 Greg Sandknop Unattached
8 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
2 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Ian Hartzel Dogfish Racing Team
4 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St. Louis
5 Jason Torbitzky Unattached
6 Scott Hill Trek Bicycle Store of STL
7 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
9 Jacob Buchowski Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Jon Rinehart SpokedSTL/Spoked Couriers
DNF Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Babcock Velo Force
2 Sean Migotsky Mike\'s Bikes STL
3 Jason Roche Mike\'s Bikes STL
4 John Davis RHMC Maplewood
5 Timothy Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Ken Sellenriek South City Cycling Club
7 Casey Lang The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 Chris Keller South City Cycling Club
9 Andrew Koller Team Tuxedo
10 Peter Stevens Velo Force
11 Brian Thieme Unattached
12 Dave Sandberg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
13 Taylor March Dogfish Racing Team
14 Robert Metz Maplewood Bicyce
15 Philip Leachman Unattached
16 Shawn Wickham Maplewood Bicycle
17 Seth Gausnell Unattached
18 Mike Wise Pfoodman Racing
19 David Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
20 Thomas Heidbrier Unattached
21 Chris Clark Momentum Racing LLC - MO
22 Robert Johnson The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
23 Brandon Amos Pfoodman Racing
24 Isara Punjasthitkul The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
25 Lisa Daffilo Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF Brian Cushing Unattached
DNF Michael Holohan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Irwin Tani Unattached
DNF Mike Naylor DRV/DRISCOLL
DNF Matt Hartman SpokedSTL/Spoked Couriers
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Atticus Jones Unattached
3 Avery Lang The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Stiles Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Naftali Chase Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Seaver The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Brett Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
3 Matt Chase Unattached
DNF Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Richard Pierce ICCC-St. Louis
3 James Schwantner Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Michael Humphries Heckawee
5 Gary Merideth Heckawee
6 Craig Farrell Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
2 Jason Torbitzky Unattached
DNF Brian Shelton SpokedSTL/Spoked Couriers
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel Alriksson Go Green
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Schwartz Team Revolution
2 Stephanie Mccreary Pfoodman Racing
3 Marcy Morris Off the Front Racing
4 Karen Spreitler Unattached
5 Lisa White Pfoodman Racing
DNF Jessica Heuring Unattached
DNF Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1