Log In
NEOCX #7 Cross at the Fields • Nov 16 2014
5.2
6.4
3
5.1
5.1
Clear, 34 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
6.4
Moisture
3
Accel
5.1
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Travis WAS Labs Cycling
2 Mark Bischof WAS Labs Cycling
3 Ryan Madis WAS Labs Cycling
4 Connor Landreth WAS Labs Cycling
5 Dustin Ottinger
6 Morrison Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling
7 Emerson Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Saeler Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
3 Matthew Tinkey Top Gear Racing
4 Craig Hannibal Lake Effect Cycling Team
5 Bruce Pisarek Central Ohio Bicycle Club
6 Christopher Smith Stark Velo
7 Martin Zakes
8 Gary Burkholder Team Snakebite Racing
9 Mike Chapman WAS Labs Cycling
10 Christian Pawar Blue Sky Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Loman Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Thomas Franek Team Lake Effect
3 Brooke Furio Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
4 William Marut Lake Effect Cycling Team
5 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team
6 David Chernosky St. Francis Animal Hospital of Clev
7 Craig Burland
8 Mark Davis Blazing Saddle Racing
9 Ed Masta
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Derek Wilford Spin
3 Larry Pandy
4 Robert Neuman
5 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo
6 Ron Kubala
7 Mark Thomas
8 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club
9 William Gibson Blue Sky Cycling Club
10 Jos Belich
11 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club
12 Dale Seeds Stark Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Villella Pro Tested Gear
2 Ryan Comeau Lake Effect Cycling Team
3 Steve Twining Lake Effect Cycling Team
4 Matt Weeks WAS Labs Cycling
5 Joe Mcdaniel Lake Effect Cycling Team
6 John Proppe Team Lake Effect
7 Robert Sroka Netherland Rubber
8 Jonathan Card
9 Cameron Jackson WAS Labs Cycling
10 Jay Karpinski
11 James Dieringer Spin/Litzler Automation
12 Zachary Chappell Team Snakebite Racing
13 Raymond Auger
14 Brett Mckay
15 John Ehrlinger Spin
16 Eric Przepierski Team Lake Effect
17 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
18 Christopher Huck North Coast Cycling
19 Mitch Gabel Spin/Litzler Automation
20 Jeremy Paul Blazing Saddle Racing
DNF Nathan Szabo Lake Effect Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Cramer Blazing Saddle Racing
2 Samuel Wentworth WAS Labs Cycling
3 Clayton Travis WAS Labs Cycling
4 Shawn Aker Team Six One Four
5 Chris Neag
6 Matthew Pioro
7 Alexander Kinney Scum City Racing
8 Mitch Schrader
9 Roger Sapp Lake Effect Cycling Team
10 Daniel Tokarczyk
11 Jason Spieth
12 Ian Broadhead Team Lake Effect
13 Christian Staneluis Wells Fargo Advisors
14 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation
15 Jonathan Scott Scum City Racing
16 Brian Kraska
17 Andrew Fredrick Team Jeni's
18 Ed Masta
19 Ryan Madis WAS Labs Cycling
20 Frank Mocilnikar
DNF Guy Daggett WAS Labs Cycling
DNF Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Melnyk
2 Christopher Reese
3 Alexander Valigosky
4 Corey Atchison Qwik Fix
5 Mark Thomas
6 Matthew Snyder
7 Kyle Kropog Blazing Saddle Racing
8 Brian Klueber
9 Michael Campana Summit Freewheelers
10 Jack Richardson
11 Charles Mason
12 Jeff Martinelli
13 Robert Ludwig
14 Joe Simonetti
15 Jasper Stallings Case Western Reserve University
16 Justin Bail
17 Ben Doohan Blazing Saddle Racing
18 Alex Intiner
19 Dave Whittaker
20 John Graber
21 Chris Karpowicz
22 Paul Smith
23 Doug Hayes
24 Daniel Pierret
25 Rich Ryan
26 Eric Neumore Blue Sky Cycling Club
27 Larry Braun
28 Michael Kubala
29 Brooke Bright Blue Sky Cycling Club
30 Kevin Kaucheck
31 Darrell Schmitt
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Dieringer Spin/Litzler Automation
2 Ernesto Marenchin Twin Six
3 Mike Chapman WAS Labs Cycling
4 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation
5 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect
6 James Genaro
7 Chris Karpowicz
8 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club
9 Paul Hamad Scum City Racing
10 Jason Meyer
11 Dave Schalmo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Stauffer Cycle-Smart
2 Gwen Davis Team Lake Effect
3 Michelle Mead
DNF Nancy Desmond
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling
2 Julie Saeler Angry Monkeys Racing
3 Anneke Frankemolle Team Lake Effect
4 Sally Price
5 Vicki Munnings WAS Labs Cycling
6 Lorena Brown North Coast Cycling
7 Laura Webb Spin/Litzler Automation
8 Emily Ponti
9 Jackie Mckay
10 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
11 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders
12 Lori Nedescu
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Tomazic
2 Sandra Gliga Team Bicycle Hub
3 Catherine Neff Summit Freewheelers
Finishers: Cat 4: 3