Log In
White Park Cyclo-Cross-WV State Championship • Nov 15 2014
5.3
3.7
5.1
5.5
3.5
Clear, 35 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
3.7
Moisture
5.1
Accel
5.5
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Unknown Rider
1 Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kemp Holtzer Mountain Valley Resources LLC 27:15:00
2 Gabe Holtzer Mountain Valley Resources LLC 27:17:00
3 Bryant Jordan The Neighborhood Academy 25:49:00
4 Micah Arnold The Neighborhood Academy 26:29:00
5 Nicholas Jones The Neighborhood Academy 27:42:00
6 Jake Schar Top Gear Racing 28:40:00
7 Aiden Quigley 31:55:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Saeler Trek CycloCross Collective 38:46:00
2 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 39:27:00
3 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 39:46:00
4 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo 40:35:00
5 Jeff Curry NuGo/Koeles 41:01:00
6 Dan Depenhart Silverback Racing 42:27:00
7 Matthew Tinkey TOP Gear Racing 42:55:00
8 Florian Lungu NovaCare Cycling 43:55:00
9 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove 44:20:00
10 Danny Welsch CTC Racing 45:16:00
11 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo 39:03:00
12 Daniel Schar Top Gear Racing 41:44:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar 39:16:00
2 Jay Downs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 42:46:00
3 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 42:49:00
4 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBikes 43:01:00
5 Scott House Consol Energy Racing p/b PSB 45:12:00
6 David Mccormick New River Bikes 45:20:00
7 Joseph G fraas Dirty Harrys 45:42:00
8 Donald Dickerson pathfinder 39:08:00
9 Bob Vernon Pathfinder 39:21:00
10 Rich Allen 39:42:00
11 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club 40:44:00
12 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling 41:36:00
DNF Jeffrey Paul Rare Disease Cycling
DNF John Crawford UPMC / Pro Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 42:56:00
2 Roy Gryskevich Frankford Bikes 44:53:00
3 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo 39:58:00
4 Kim Butler pro mountain outfitters 41:15:00
5 Michael Ellis 41:50:00
6 James Anglin 43:10:00
7 Raymond Sielski Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 47:05:00
8 Richard Dahlgren 41:24:00
9 James Briggs Allegheny Cycling Association 47:52:00
DNF William Ehler UPMC / ProBikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Villella PRO TESTED GEAR/ AERO TECH DESIGNS 1:00:03
2 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:00:44
3 Jason Cyr Team Novo Nordisk Elite 1:00:50
4 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/ Pro Bikes 1:01:35
5 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 1:02:23
6 Owen Nielsen Virginia Cycling Center 1:02:25
7 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 1:02:39
8 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 1:02:39
9 Chris Reynolds Pro mountain outfitters 1:03:52
10 Bradley Schmalzer Pro Mountain Outfitters/Maxxis 1:04:53
11 Adam Cohen East End Cycling p/b Pabst Blue Rib 1:05:18
12 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 1:05:19
13 Dusty Arbogast Pro Mountain Outfitters 1:05:08
14 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 1:06:40
15 Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters/Sharp Medic 1:04:18
16 James Briggs Allegheny Cycling Association 1:05:55
DNF David Short Freddie Fu Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merwin Davis Pathfinder of WV 38:16:00
2 Adam Haller Thick Bikes/All-City Cycles/Piper's 38:43:00
3 Van Morales 39:05:00
4 Jason Hochreiter NuGo/Koeles 39:27:00
5 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes 39:56:00
6 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters 40:20:00
7 Jedd Guthrie Pro Mountain Outfitters 40:30:00
8 Willem De boer UPMC/ Pro Bikes 40:36:00
9 Jeff Curry 40:40:00
10 Matthew Adams West Virginia University 40:50:00
11 Christian Korey UPMC / Probikes 40:55:00
12 Todd Harper West Liberty Cycles 41:05:00
13 Evan Robinson Scurvy Dogs Racing 44:42:00
14 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/ 38:36:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Mitchell Pathfinder of WV 41:19:00
2 Dan Depenhart Silverback Racing 41:30:00
3 Nathan Clair Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/ 41:36:00
4 Curt Brown NuGo/Koeles 41:52:00
5 Brian White Appalachian Bicycle Racing Associat 42:03:00
6 Colin Dierman Wamsley Cycles 42:21:00
7 Matthew Adams West Virginia University 42:23:00
8 Jason Miller Nugo/Koeles 42:24:00
9 Theodore Denmanbrice Arrow Bicycle 42:30:00
10 Chris Miceli Silverback Racing 42:30:00
11 Brian Pitell 43:09:00
12 Ryan Popple 43:26:00
13 Zachary Bittinger 43:29:00
14 Christopher Petsko 44:09:00
15 Ron Kiesel THICK BIKES 44:43:00
16 Drew Smorul East End Cycling Club 44:54:00
17 John Weld 44:59:00
18 Devin Corboy Appalachian Bicycle Racing Associat 45:06:00
19 Greg Klaus 45:34:00
20 Lucas Mcintire East End Cycling Club 45:52:00
21 Jonathan Suite WVU Cycling 46:04:00
22 Ben Barnett 46:13:00
23 David Mccormick New River Bikes 46:35:00
24 Michael Coumos Iron City Bikes 47:12:00
25 Eric Osth East End Cycling Club 47:34:00
26 Tad Gorske East End Cycling Club 48:07:00
27 Ej Hubstenberger iii Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 48:41:00
28 Max Fuhrman 48:50:00
29 Justin Defonso Silverback Racing 41:33:00
30 Chris Bailey 44:03:00
DNF David Galati La Prima Espresso
DNF Matthew Dolfi NovaCare Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Orischak 24:38:00
2 Brett Showalter 24:47:00
3 Craig Miller 24:50:00
4 Ken Barker 26:03:00
5 Meechem Anderson 27:13:00
6 Charles Haas 27:35:00
7 Caleb Simak-hoover 28:15:00
8 Brian Quigley Blue Hills Cycling Club 29:06:00
9 Darrell Schmitt The Neighborhood Academy 29:51:00
DNF Matthew Dolfi
DNF Geoff Elliott
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merwin Davis Pathfinder of WV 37:54:00
2 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar 38:00:00
3 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters 38:25:00
4 Nathan Annon Walmart elite team 40:30:00
5 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes 40:48:00
6 Shane Montgomery Iron City Bikes 41:58:00
7 David Hunt THICK BIKES/PIPERS PUB/ALL-CITY 43:56:00
8 Mike Maher 44:34:00
9 Michael Coumos Iron City Bikes 40:01:00
10 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo 42:28:00
DNF Adam Haller
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Korey UPMC/ Pro Bikes 47:12:00
1 Willem De boer UPMC/ Pro Bikes 47:12:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo 42:59:00
2 Betsy Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV ! 44:00:00
3 Julie Saeler Trek /Bontrager/Angry Monkeys Racin 44:54:00
4 Stephanie Swan Rare Disease Cycling 38:44:00
5 Alexandra Campbellforte BIKE STOP 39:27:00
6 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/ 44:02:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Burch Scurvy Dogs Racing 43:04:00
2 Alice Vernon Pathfinder 43:25:00
3 Mary Boone Rare Disease Cycling 44:25:00
4 Stefanie Sydlik pedalpowertraining.com 44:55:00
5 Kataira Stotler Scurvy Dogs Racing 40:06:00
6 Danielle Millett East End Cycling Club 40:45:00
7 Melanie Marra Pathfinder of WV 41:15:00
8 Kara Weld 38:03:00
9 Rebecca Browning 38:30:00
10 Anna-lena Kempen All-City/Thick and Pipers Pub 41:31:00
DNF Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3