Log In
Alum Creek Beach • Sep 27 2008
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hammond Columbus
2 Nick Chatel
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Young Tri-Tech
2 Glen Gardner Walker Homes
3 Dan Ramsey 7 Hills
4 Dough Mcconahan Walker Homes
5 Marty Withrow Echelon
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Noble Biowheels
2 Nathanael Ziccardi Awesome/Jenis Ice Cream
3 Ryan Gamm Inferno
4 Matt Weeks Lake Effect
5 Joe Devault Trek Store Columbus
6 Andy Hague Echelon
7 Jeff Braumberger Inferno
8 Ryan Rish Inferno
9 Andy Moskal RGF
10 Kyle Wingler Alan
11 Jason Leamon Stark Velo
DNF Chris Grisvard
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 T.j. Turner Biowheels
2 Travis Neumuller Cycleworks
3 Mason Morgan Awesome/Jenis Ice Cream
4 Joseph Hall
5 Dave Groen National Engineering
6 Chris Grisvard Columbus
7 Mark Farmer Ohio Ortho
8 Layne Peters Awesome/Jenis Ice Cream
9 Ben Bonney
10 Blair Fraley Echelon
11 Aaron Beck Awesome/Jenis Ice Cream
12 Dan Newhart Awesome/Jenis Ice Cream
13 James Turner TeamIPro
14 David Farnham
15 Joe Bonnell Echelon
16 Michael Whitlock A Gear Higher
17 Doug Webster
DNF Josh Murphey Bare Knuckles Brigade
DNF Troy Allen
DNF Jason Leaman Stark Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Riley Ohio Orthopedic
2 Mark D'anniballe COBC
3 Eric Lundgren Iron City Bikes
4 Jonathan Lomax
5 Brad Fischer
6 Brian Bishop
7 Tim Brown Awesome/Jenis Ice Cream
8 David Thorton
9 James Billiter
10 Scott Wesseler Awesome/Jenis Ice Cream
11 Dave Billman
12 Derrick Young
13 Casey Karnes B1 Bikes
14 Phil Shumacher COBC
15 Mike Merchant
16 Gregg Shanefelt Ohio Northern Multisport
17 Mark Mckenney 7 Hills
18 Doug Carrano
19 Dan Mascret B1 Bikes
20 Ryan Helfin
21 Tim Sholl Ohio Orthopedic
22 Nathan Szabo Lake Effect
23 Tom Pomanering
24 Dick Williams
25 Rick Voithofer
DNF Dan Ramsey 7 Hills
DNF Brian Shultz
DNF Paul Chatel
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Sroka Lake Effect
2 Bridget Donovan Trek Cincinnati
3 Christy Mccarthy Awesome/Jenis Ice Cream
4 Heidi Shilling
5 Jamie Clifton COBC
6 Nancy Henderson COBC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alicia Decello Awesome/Jenis Ice Cream
2 Amy Kulesza - Awesome/Jenis Ice Cream
3 Laura Stahl Awesome/Jenis Ice Cream
4 Angelo Buckley
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3