Log In
Cross Houston Day 2 • Oct 26 2014
4
3
5.5
4.5
6
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
3
Moisture
5.5
Accel
4.5
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradyn Lange
2 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
3 John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
4 Scott Sharrar Bike Barn Texas
5 Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn Texas
6 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club
7 Andy Frazier Dallas Bike Works CX
8 Nathan Mills Bayou City Racing
9 Thomas Miller Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
10 Marcus Granberry Team Yacht Club
11 Chris Olson
12 William Fiser GS Tenzing
13 Armando Espinosa jr. Houston Community College
14 Greg Clark Herradura Tequila/Revoluzione Racin
15 Ryan Tarkington
16 Kahler Low
17 Lance Mooney
18 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
19 Rod Dittrick Bike Barn Texas
20 David Almanzan
21 Clark Whitley Shama Cycles
22 Paul Gerhardt Squadra Di Servitori
23 Randy Warren
24 Steven Hall PACC
25 Jose Chan
DNF Alberto Spishakoff
DNF Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
DNF John Wilmeth Bike Barn Texas
DNF Tom Warren A Bloc
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Gonzalez T3Multisports
2 Jason Roberts Bike World Racing
3 Logan Deborde Cadence Cyclery
4 James Dowhin Team Party Time
5 Armando Espinosa jr. Houston Community College
6 Robert Mcdonald
7 Landon Fabela Bayou City Racing
8 John Riggs
9 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
10 Henk Noordermeer Northwest Cycling Club
11 Travis Dubose Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
12 Jaime Depujadas Ham Cycles
13 David Almanzan
14 John Lucas
15 Clive Sharman
16 Neil Ballentine
17 Albert Lopez Bayou City Racing
18 Jay Nordeen
19 Ryan Iammarino
20 Brian Menegaz Ham Cycles
21 Chris Tissues Ham Cycles
22 Elliott Carson
23 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
24 Hendra Wibowo Northwest Cycling Club
25 Francisco Garcia Ham Cycles
26 Ramon Laval Ham Cycles
27 Venny Alub Bike Barn (Texas)
28 Stephen Leshko Team West End Bikes
29 Igor Jaramillo Northwest Cycling Club
30 Austin Schneider Northwest Cycling Club
31 Matthew Schott Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
32 Jose Baker Ham Cycles
33 Erik Streight Team West End Bikes
34 Evan Lapka
35 Chris Egan
36 Crystal Horn Ham Cycles
37 Paul Carson
38 Brad Spooner
39 Michael Diehl Northwest Cycling Club
40 Web Jones
41 Sean Oneill
42 Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club Racing
43 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback Racing
44 Cherie Spooner
45 Tracie Nethery
46 Ben Travelstead Bike Barn Texas
DNF Bradyn Lange
DNF Steven Hall PACC
DNF Steven Pagan Bayou City Racing
DNF James Mchugh Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
DNF Enrique Garcia Ham Cycles
DNF Alex Death
DNF David Cervera Bike Barn Texas
DNF Mike Hutton Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Tallon Pemberton
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
2 Jesse Nordeen
3 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
4 Noah Death
5 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
6 Benjamin Charley
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tallon Pemberton
2 Harrison Worzel Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
3 Logan Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brayden Harshaw Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Joaquin Machado Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Park Squadra Di Servitori
2 Troy Kimball Finkraft
3 Daniel Martinez
4 Eddie Martinez Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
5 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
6 Matt Lutz
7 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
8 Chad Christian Joe's Pro Bikes
9 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
10 John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
11 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
12 Jeff Grant
13 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas
14 Michael Adams
15 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
16 Robert Sisk Bikesport
17 Christopher Veum GCCA
18 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
19 Alessandro Desouza Bike Barn Texas
20 Joseph Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
21 Frank Karbarz Gulf Coast Cycling Association
22 Tom Warren A Bloc
23 Andrew Powell Northwest Cycling Club
24 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage
25 Mark Dawson Violet Crown Sports Assoc
26 Herbert Rodriguez Northwest Cycling Club
27 Sean Dolan Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero
3 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
4 Jimmie Vaughan Audi
5 Chris Olson
6 Michael Rossi Bikesport
7 Paul Gerhardt Squadra Di Servitori
8 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Sho-Air
9 Philip Johnson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
10 Michael Ereli GCCA
11 John Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
12 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
13 Drew Akin Mark It Zero
14 David Smith Bayou City Racing
15 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
16 Mike Hutton Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Kent Griffin Team Velocity Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback Racing
4 Gregory Mccrea Gulf Coast Cycling Association
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Kimball Finkraft
2 Andrew Beres
3 Nathan Phillips Mark It Zero
4 John Martin Bayou City Racing
5 Bobby Williamson Bikesport
6 Eric Sutton Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
7 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
8 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
9 Brian Odonnell Bayou City Racing
10 Kyle Johnson Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
11 Mike Aguayo The Woodlands Cycling Club
12 Nathan Winkelmann
13 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
14 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing
15 Travis Wilky ROL Wheels
16 Catherine Moore Squadra Di Servitori
17 Keith Gumney Bikesport
18 Mikey Benes Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
19 Clayton Mcgrath Joe's Pro Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club
2 Timothy Mcafoos
3 Bryan Voytilla Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
4 Christopher Chou Team Yacht Club
5 Kyle Davenport Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
6 Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing
7 Steven Pagan Bayou City Racing
8 Ino Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moore Squadra Di Servitori
2 Jenny Willhite Squadra Di Servitori
3 Janicke Gunvaldsen
4 Catherine Moritz Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
5 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
6 Sarah Ginsbach OutRival Racing
7 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
8 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
9 Jillian Horn Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Venny Alub
2 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
3 Antoinette Mccall Mafia Racing
4 Crystal Horn Ham Cycles
5 Susan Sloan Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
6 Cherie Spooner
7 Kelly Grant
8 Valerie Tiemann Northwest Cycling Club
9 Grace Benes The Woodlands Cycling Club
10 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
11 Inna Wirawan Northwest Cycling Club
12 Kendra Lucas
13 Nancy Kotinek Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Carolyn Ochoa Ham Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoinette Mccall Mafia Racing
2 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Chloe Diehl Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Estefy Gonzalez T3Multisports
2 Raylee Warren
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1