Log In
OctoberFest 3 • Oct 4 2014
7
1.6
4
6
2
Partly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
1.6
Moisture
4
Accel
6
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Kearns University of Idaho
2 Austin Gilbert
3 Tony Bremer
4 Scott Sturges
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Matlosz CycleMetrix
2 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Slate Fragoso
4 Cline Fragoso
5 Kieran Long Palouse Bicycle Racing
6 Jackson Barth
7 Bridger Karacofe
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Long Vertical Earth
2 Michael Gaertner
3 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling
4 Douglas Krumpelman Vertical Earth
6 Tom Ryse Emde Sports
7 Shaun Gonsalves Two Wheeler/Specialized
8 Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo
9 Trent Baker Missoula Bike Source Racing
10 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
11 Matthew Larsen Emde Sports
12 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source Racing
13 Scott Doherty
14 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling Race Team
15 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
16 Daniel Gillespie
17 Tom Miller
18 Tim Sanger
19 Clifford Kiracofe
20 David Graves
21 Thomas Leach Spidermonkey Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Patton Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Matt Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Tom Lamphier Two Wheeler/Specialized
4 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery Dirt Team
5 Mark Monroe Two Wheeler/Specialized
6 Wayne Pignolet Vertical Earth
7 Kevin Raymond Bikesale.com
8 Charles Mortensen
9 Steve Meyer
10 Tom Hungerford The Bike Hub
11 Chris Armstrong The Bike Hub
12 Darrell Smith
13 Murray Allen
14 Steve Dayton Spokane Rocket Velo
15 Hank Greer Team Double Check
16 Frank Johnson G.S. Gap
17 Joel Wright Emde Sports
18 John Osterback Spokane Rocket Velo
19 David Braun
20 Joel Fields
21 Carlo Pati
22 Richard Sherwood Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth
2 Frank Johnson G.S. Gap
3 Thomas Hegwood
4 Brian Gavin Emde Sports
5 Dennis Ratcliff Baddlands Cycling Club
6 Joseph Myers Two Wheeler/Specialized
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Bradford-parish
2 Owen Gue
3 Gabe Varele South Bay Wheelmen
4 Toby Meierbachtol Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Au
5 Kristopher Holden
6 Shaun Radley The Cycling House
7 Michael Gaertner
8 Jesse Doll Missoula Bike Source Racing
9 Bowen Erik Palouse Bicycle Racing
10 Rob Amrine
11 Jerry Long Vertical Earth
12 Jeff Seaton
13 David Holden Team Novo Nordisk Elite
14 William Knudsen Bandit Elite Racing
15 Douglas Krumpelman Vertical Earth
16 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling Team
17 Ryan Bibko Kenmore Velo
18 Colin Joyce California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
19 Steve Patton Palouse Bicycle Racing
20 Pete Young Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Cresap
2 John Kercher Bandit Elite Racing
3 Jeff Koncz
4 Nick Franczyk MBW Racing
5 David Bergart
6 Nigel Davies Emde Sports
7 Justin Jensen
8 Matt Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing
9 Kile Mcardle The Bike Hub
10 Jonathan Burns
DNF Tom Ryse Emde Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Kearns University of Idaho
2 Garth Billston
3 Andy Anderson The Bike Hub
4 Tim Marshall
5 Matt Gillis
6 Aubrey Falconer
7 Nico Brilmyer
8 Barry Fischer
9 Dustin Colombini
10 Austin Gilbert
11 Andrew Bury Nemesis
12 Matt Cusack The Bike Hub
13 Tim Sanger
14 Diedrich Lange Two Wheeler/Specialized
15 Ryan Pursley River City Red
16 William Orr
17 Thomas Leach Spidermonkey Cycling
18 Sean Mirus
19 Chuy Fragoso
20 Jason Remington Emde Sports
21 Brad Epker
22 John Ohara
23 Pat Barrett
24 Zach Olson
25 Lindell Edmonds
26 Phil Sandifur
27 Nathan Limbaugh Chinook Cycling
28 Steve Sanchez
29 Tommy Letourneau
30 Aaron Vorhies US Military Cycling Team
DNF Michael Mclane NEMESIS RACING
DNF Joel Wright Emde Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
2 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Jerry Long Vertical Earth
4 Wayne Pignolet Vertical Earth
5 Tom Lamphier Two Wheeler/Specialized
6 Charles Mortensen
7 Hank Greer Team Double Check
8 Bishara Bisharat Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
9 David Braun
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mj Martin
2 Alicia Leggett
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing NW
2 Elise Baker Mt Alpha Cycling
3 Ellen Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Kestrelle Kozak CycleMetrix
5 Lucia Baker
6 Megan Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
7 Audrey Pollard
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Compton Zuster Cycling Team
2 Jenel Emahiser Zuster Cycling Team
3 Stephanie Sammons Zuster Cycling
4 Diana Dosmann Zuster Cycling
5 Deb Fragoso
6 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling Team
7 Julie Meyer
8 Lori Westenfelder
9 Jackie Allen
10 Sue Niezgoda
11 Kimberly Baker
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenni Gaertner Vertical Earth
2 Natalie Koncz Nemesis Racing
3 Kristine Akland Mt Alpha Cycling
4 Hillary King Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
5 Wendy Stredwick Vertical Earth
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Holden Hearts Racing Club
2 Liz Dentler Zuster Cycling Team
3 Kellie Quinn
4 Maryjane Martin
5 Ashlee Weimar
6 Natalie Wagenbrenner Palouse Bicycle Racing
7 Kiley Heaps
8 Suzanne Pattlinson
9 Sheila Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
10 Andi Oden University of Idaho
11 Grace Rene
12 Jessie Cusak
13 Jen Christensen
DNF Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing NW
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6